🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹1.12 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
39.90
Open
₹1,343.50
Day's Range
₹1,336.10 – ₹1,352.80
52W Range
₹1,101.00 – ₹1,414.90
Div Yield
0.61%
EPS (TTM)
₹33.59
Book Value
₹463.56

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES Financial Statements

For May 2026, DR REDDY S LABORATORIES reported revenue of ₹33,700 crore and net profit of ₹4,196 crore. Return on equity stands at 10.27%. Profit & loss, balance sheet and cash flow across 18 reported years are below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Latest year revenue
₹33,700 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EBITDA
₹6,454 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Operating margin
19.15%
Profit after tax
₹4,196 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Net margin
12.45%
EPS
₹50.27
Latest year
May 2026
Years reported
18

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported annual business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES profit & loss

Reported annual performance for DR REDDY S LABORATORIES, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES annual profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022May 2022Mar 2023May 2023Mar 2024May 2024Mar 2025May 2025Mar 2026May 2026
Revenue from Operations21,54521,54524,67024,67028,01128,01132,64432,64433,70033,700
Sales Growth YoY %13.11%13.11%14.5%14.5%13.54%13.54%16.54%16.54%3.24%3.24%
Other Income4844841,0561,0568948941,0971,0971,3581,358
Total Income22,03022,03025,72525,72528,90528,90533,74133,74135,05935,059
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)7,4427,4427,6587,6588,2098,2099,9809,98012,23912,239
Cost of Materials Consumed4,3124,3124,2204,2204,4904,4905,6845,6846,5016,501
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade3,4843,4843,3673,3674,3994,3994,8414,8416,1626,162
Changes in Inventories-354-3547171-681-681-545-545-424-424
Gross Profit14,10314,10317,01217,01219,80219,80222,66422,66421,46121,461
Gross Margin %65.46%65.46%68.96%68.96%70.69%70.69%69.43%69.43%63.68%63.68%
Total Operating Expenses10,33510,33510,66310,66311,86911,86914,11714,11715,00815,008
Employee Benefit Expense3,8863,8864,6474,6475,0305,0305,5805,5805,9915,991
Other Expenses6,4506,4506,0166,0166,8396,8398,5378,5379,0179,017
EBITDA3,7683,7686,3496,3497,9337,9338,5478,5476,4546,454
OPM %17.49%17.49%25.74%25.74%28.32%28.32%26.18%26.18%19.15%19.15%
Total Non-Operating Expenses1,2611,2611,3931,3931,6411,6411,9871,9872,4332,433
Depreciation & Amortisation1,1651,1651,2501,2501,4701,4701,7041,7042,0592,059
Finance Costs9696143143171171283283374374
Profit Before Tax (PBT)2,9912,9916,0126,0127,1867,1867,6587,6585,3795,379
Tax Expense8798791,5411,5411,6231,6231,9541,9541,2351,235
Current Tax1,1011,1018148141,9461,9462,2582,2581,3951,395
Deferred Tax-222-222727727-323-323-304-304-159-159
Effective Tax %29.38%29.38%25.64%25.64%22.59%22.59%25.52%25.52%22.96%22.96%
Total Profit for Period2,1832,1834,5074,5075,5785,5785,7255,7254,1584,158
Less: Non-controlling Interests0000007070-38-38
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)2,1832,1834,5074,5075,5785,5785,6555,6554,1964,196
Net Profit Margin %10.13%10.13%18.27%18.27%19.91%19.91%17.32%17.32%12.45%12.45%
PAT Growth YoY %11.83%11.83%106.52%106.52%23.75%23.75%1.38%1.38%-25.8%-25.8%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹26.23₹26.23₹54.13₹54.13₹66.87₹66.87₹67.77₹67.77₹50.27₹50.27
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)83838383838383838383
Profit/Loss from Associates70703737151522221313
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)-290-290-12-12-66-66205205740740
Expenses19,03919,03919,71419,71421,71921,71926,08326,08329,67929,679
Material Cost %20.02%20.02%17.11%17.11%16.03%16.03%17.41%17.41%19.29%19.29%
Employee Cost %18.04%18.04%18.84%18.84%17.96%17.96%17.09%17.09%17.78%17.78%
Other Cost %29.93%29.93%24.39%24.39%24.42%24.42%26.15%26.15%26.76%26.76%
Interest Coverage (x)27.1727.1735.7135.7137.7737.7724.1924.1911.7611.76

Showing the most recent 10 of 18 reported periods.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and shareholders' equity as reported, in Schedule III order. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES annual balance sheet with assets, liabilities and equity. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Equity14,02415,59917,64219,21223,28628,25533,92738,231
Equity Share Capital8383838383838384
Reserves & Surplus13,94115,51617,55919,12923,20328,17133,46637,808
Equity Method Investments253276338432470420481567
Total Equity14,02415,59917,64219,21223,28628,25533,92738,231
Non-Current Liabilities2,5454128717694271,0212,4653,145
Long-term Borrowings2,200130630575128380380—
Deferred Tax Liabilities47229176841,4041,547
Non-Current Provisions7975512620243034
Other Non-Current Liabilities208206162167203314226301
Non-Current Financial Liabilities2,2101306305751285998061,264
Current Liabilities5,8977,2148,1049,7668,5729,58813,03416,747
Short-term Borrowings1,2131,6532,3152,7081,2191,2723,8056,294
Trade Payables1,3671,5251,8112,2662,2682,6142,6483,038
Current Financial Liabilities4,8536,0396,5867,6076,4197,51810,63614,250
Other Current Financial Liabilities2,2742,8612,4612,6332,9313,6324,1844,919
Other Current Liabilities5476518771,0281,2861,1441,3191,192
Current Provisions479467502587653692776870
Current Tax Liabilities1857139544214234303435
Total Liabilities8,4427,6278,97510,5358,99910,60915,49919,893
Total Non-Current Assets11,01610,18811,79211,63611,59114,05924,40927,944
Property, Plant & Equipment (PPE)4,9134,7784,7324,8875,6546,2497,29810,078
Capital Work-in-Progress4734369541,2809751,3512,3991,460
Intangible Assets1,8121,5812,9142,6873,0183,6279,61410,506
Non-Current Investments813349616766106239894
Other Non-Current Assets4121316328509276448
Non-Current Financial Assets1662865844501392271,1271,186
Net Fixed Assets7,1986,7958,6008,8549,64711,22719,31222,044
Total Current Assets11,45013,03714,81018,11120,69424,80525,01830,179
Inventories3,3583,5074,5415,0884,8676,3557,1097,653
Trade Receivables3,9875,0284,9646,6767,2498,0309,04210,123
Cash & Cash Equivalents2232051,4831,4855787111,4651,537
Current Investments2,2532,3691,9742,0174,4504,4053,3313,823
Current Financial Assets6,7108,0508,72911,46114,04716,43215,20319,536
Other Current Assets1,0421,0421,2651,2331,5122,0182,7072,990
Other Current Financial Assets2474483083486182,2703702,241
Assets Held for Sale——15—————
Current Tax Assets340438275329269———
Net Working Capital5,5535,8236,7068,34512,12215,21711,98413,432
Additional Asset Fields4321,2201,0691,2777051,0582,2102,558
Def Tax Assets4321,2201,0691,2777051,0581,8332,219
Non Controlling Int——————378339
Total Assets22,46623,22526,61729,74732,28538,86449,42758,123
Total Borrowings3,4131,7842,9443,2831,3471,6524,1856,294
Net Debt3,1901,5781,4621,7987699422,7194,757
Debt to Equity (x)0.240.110.170.170.060.060.120.16
Current Ratio (x)1.941.811.831.852.412.591.921.8

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES cash flow statement

Cash generated and used across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES annual cash flow statement across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Net Cash from Operating Activities2,8115,8874,5434,6435,674
Profit Before Tax2,9916,0127,1867,6585,379
Depreciation & Amortisation1,1651,2501,4701,7042,059
Finance Costs96143171283374
Working Capital Changes-1,382-786-1,662-2,477-323
Tax Paid-744-1,071-2,005-1,999-1,353
Net Cash from Investing Activities-2,639-4,137-4,028-5,102-6,549
Purchase of PPE-1,466-1,132-1,640-2,750-2,331
Sale of Fixed Assets3328109124171
Interest Received8778134337152
Net Cash from Financing Activities-242-2,686-3761,186829
Proceeds from Borrowings35209292,4492,026
Repayment of Borrowings0-1,938-3800-0
Interest Paid-135-185-227-348-444
Dividend Paid-415-498-665-666-666
Buyback / Redemption of Shares000-1390
Lease Liabilities Paid-79-102-115-129-126
Net Change in Cash3-90713374978
Effect of Foreign Exchange Changes7329-622124
Free Cash Flow1,3454,7552,9031,8923,343
CFO / PBT (x)0.940.980.630.611.05

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES key ratios

Valuation, profitability, return, leverage and per-share measures computed from reported statements — not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES trades at a P/E of 39.90× against a sector median of 41.20× — a 3% discount. Sector comparisons can mislead for conglomerates with mixed business lines.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES valuation, profitability, return and leverage ratios
RatioCategoryValue
P/E (TTM)Valuation39.9
Forward P/EValuation20.22
P/BValuation2.88
PEG (TTM)Valuation1.91
EV / EBITDA (TTM)Valuation13.49
P/S (TTM)Valuation3.37
Operating marginProfitability21.43%
Net margin (TTM)Profitability12.76%
Return on equityReturn ratios10.27%
Return on capital employedReturn ratios12.07%
Return on assetsReturn ratios5.74%
Debt to equityLeverage & liquidity0.17
BetaLeverage & liquidity0.53
EPS (TTM)Per share₹33.59
Book valuePer share₹463.56
Revenue / share (TTM)Per share₹403.42
Cash flow / sharePer share₹68.16
Dividend yieldShareholder returns0.61%
Dividend payout (TTM)Shareholder returns15.56%

How this is calculated

Statements are as filed with the exchanges. Consolidated figures are shown where reported. Figures are in rupees crore unless the table states otherwise. Ratios are computed from the same reported statements, not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES: frequently asked questions

What is DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's annual revenue?

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES reported revenue of ₹33,700 crore in May 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

Is DR REDDY S LABORATORIES profitable?

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES reported a net profit of ₹4,196 crore in May 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

What is DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's EPS?

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES reported earnings per share of ₹50.27 for May 2026.

What is DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's operating margin?

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's operating margin for May 2026 was 19.15%.

What is DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's return on equity?

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's return on equity stands at 10.27%. ROE measures profit generated per rupee of shareholder equity.

How many years of DR REDDY S LABORATORIES financials are shown?

18 reported financial years are tabulated on this page, the most recent being May 2026.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing financial statements across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for DR REDDY S LABORATORIES’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES (DRREDDY) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.