🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹1.12 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
39.90
Open
₹1,343.50
Day's Range
₹1,336.10 – ₹1,352.80
52W Range
₹1,101.00 – ₹1,414.90
Div Yield
0.61%
EPS (TTM)
₹33.59
Book Value
₹463.56

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES Quarterly Results

In Oct 2026, DR REDDY S LABORATORIES reported revenue of ₹8,698 crore (up 7.4% on the prior quarter) and net profit of ₹925 crore (up 108.1%). 67 reported quarters are tabulated below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Latest quarter revenue
₹8,698 Cr
+7.4% vs prior
EBITDA
₹1,731 Cr
+101.3% vs prior
Operating margin
19.9%
Profit after tax
₹925 Cr
+108.1% vs prior
Net margin
10.63%
EPS
₹11.08
Latest quarter
Oct 2026
Quarters reported
67

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported quarterly business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES quarterly results

Reported quarterly performance for DR REDDY S LABORATORIES, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES quarterly profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMay 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Revenue from Operations8,5288,5728,5728,8288,8288,7538,7537,5467,5468,1008,1008,698
Sales Growth YoY %19.89%11.38%11.38%9.83%—4.44%4.44%-11.51%-11.51%-5.51%-5.51%-1.48%
Other Income522290290324324269269475475355355156
Total Income9,0518,8628,8629,1529,1529,0229,0228,0228,0228,4558,4558,854
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)2,8502,8082,8083,1243,1243,0953,0953,2133,2133,3853,3853,168
Cost of Materials Consumed1,7172,0362,0361,4411,4411,8261,8261,1991,1991,6541,6541,661
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade1,1281,2161,2161,7461,7461,5421,5421,6581,6581,9741,9741,538
Changes in Inventories6-444-444-64-64-272-272356356-243-243-30
Gross Profit5,6785,7655,7655,7055,7055,6585,6584,3344,3344,7154,7155,530
Gross Margin %66.58%67.25%67.25%64.62%64.62%64.64%64.64%57.43%57.43%58.21%58.21%63.58%
Total Operating Expenses3,6813,5913,5913,6953,6953,7713,7713,9513,9513,8553,8553,799
Employee Benefit Expense1,4011,5041,5041,4521,4521,5891,5891,4471,4471,6521,6521,612
Other Expenses2,2802,0882,0882,2432,2432,1822,1822,5042,5042,2032,2032,187
EBITDA1,9982,1742,1742,0102,0101,8881,8883833838608601,731
OPM %23.43%25.36%25.36%22.77%22.77%21.56%21.56%5.07%5.07%10.62%10.62%19.9%
Total Non-Operating Expenses520559559595595615615663663662662652
Depreciation & Amortisation455476476505505521521557557537537527
Finance Costs66838391919494106106126126125
Profit Before Tax (PBT)2,0001,9051,9051,7391,7391,5411,5411951955535531,235
Tax Expense419495495408408354354-22-22118118314
Current Tax4321,0261,026185185207207-24-24158158305
Deferred Tax-14-531-53122322314614622-40-409
Effective Tax %20.93%25.99%25.99%23.47%23.47%22.95%22.95%-11.07%-11.07%21.3%21.3%25.45%
Total Profit for Period1,5871,4101,4101,3371,3371,1901,190221221436436913
Less: Non-controlling Interests-7-8-8-10-10-20-2000-9-9-12
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)1,5931,4181,4181,3471,3471,2101,210221221444444925
Net Profit Margin %18.68%16.54%16.54%15.26%15.26%13.82%13.82%2.93%2.93%5.49%5.49%10.63%
PAT Growth YoY %21.64%1.85%1.85%7.28%—-14.42%-14.42%-86.14%-86.14%-68.67%-68.67%-31.35%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹19.09₹16.99₹16.99₹16.14₹16.14₹14.5₹14.5₹2.65₹2.65₹5.32₹5.32₹11.08
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)838383838383838383838383
Profit/Loss from Associates60066225511-8
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)1092052051121121771772462461551554
Expenses7,0516,9586,9587,4147,4147,4817,4817,8277,8277,9027,9027,619
Material Cost %20.13%23.75%23.75%16.33%16.33%20.85%20.85%15.88%15.88%20.42%20.42%19.1%
Employee Cost %16.42%17.54%17.54%16.45%16.45%18.15%18.15%19.17%19.17%20.39%20.39%18.53%
Other Cost %26.73%24.35%24.35%25.4%25.4%24.93%24.93%33.19%33.19%27.2%27.2%25.15%
Interest Coverage (x)23.5220.4520.4516.616.614.4814.48-1.65-1.652.582.589.65

Showing the most recent 12 of 67 reported periods.

How this is calculated

Figures are as reported to NSE/BSE by the company. Consolidated is shown where the company reports it, standalone otherwise; the basis is labelled on the table. Growth is computed against the same quarter of the previous year (YoY) and the immediately preceding quarter (QoQ).

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES: frequently asked questions

What was DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's revenue in Oct 2026?

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES reported revenue of ₹8,698 crore in Oct 2026, up 7.4% on the previous quarter.

What was DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's profit in Oct 2026?

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES reported a net profit of ₹925 crore in Oct 2026, up 108.1% on the previous quarter.

What is DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's EPS?

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES reported earnings per share of ₹11.08 for Oct 2026.

What is DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's operating margin?

DR REDDY S LABORATORIES's operating margin for Oct 2026 was 19.90%.

When did DR REDDY S LABORATORIES last report results?

The most recent reported quarter shown here is Oct 2026. 67 quarters of history are tabulated on this page.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing quarterly results across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for DR REDDY S LABORATORIES’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES (DRREDDY) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.