🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹3.83 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
20.91
Open
₹1,405.00
Day's Range
₹1,391.10 – ₹1,421.90
52W Range
₹1,030.00 – ₹1,780.10
Div Yield
3.38%
EPS (TTM)
₹66.66
Book Value
₹276.71

HCL TECHNOLOGIES Quarterly Results

In Oct 2026, HCL TECHNOLOGIES reported revenue of ₹35,620 crore (up 3.0% on the prior quarter) and net profit of ₹5,132 crore (up 11.0%). 69 reported quarters are tabulated below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Latest quarter revenue
₹35,620 Cr
+3.0% vs prior
EBITDA
₹7,477 Cr
+8.8% vs prior
Operating margin
20.99%
Profit after tax
₹5,132 Cr
+11.0% vs prior
Net margin
14.41%
EPS
₹18.91
Latest quarter
Oct 2026
Quarters reported
69

HCL TECHNOLOGIES revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported quarterly business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

HCL TECHNOLOGIES quarterly results

Reported quarterly performance for HCL TECHNOLOGIES, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

HCL TECHNOLOGIES quarterly profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemApr 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Revenue from Operations30,24630,34930,34931,94231,94233,87233,87233,98133,98134,57934,57935,620
Sales Growth YoY %6.13%8.17%8.17%10.67%10.67%13.32%13.32%12.35%12.35%13.94%13.94%11.51%
Other Income449456456415415385385322322361361234
Total Income30,69530,80530,80532,35732,35734,25734,25734,30334,30334,94034,94035,854
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)489508508620620772772709709850850948
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade514527527628628841841719719822822964
Changes in Inventories-25-19-19-8-8-69-69-10-102828-16
Gross Profit29,75729,84129,84131,32231,32233,10033,10033,27233,27233,72933,72934,672
Gross Margin %98.38%98.33%98.33%98.06%98.06%97.72%97.72%97.91%97.91%97.54%97.54%97.34%
Total Operating Expenses23,27523,80623,80624,77724,77725,68825,68826,56026,56026,85926,85927,195
Employee Benefit Expense17,24617,59817,59818,30118,30118,86718,86719,37719,37719,69219,69219,828
Other Expenses6,0296,2086,2086,4766,4766,8216,8217,1837,1837,1677,1677,367
EBITDA6,4826,0356,0356,5456,5457,4127,4126,7126,7126,8706,8707,477
OPM %21.43%19.89%19.89%20.49%20.49%21.88%21.88%19.75%19.75%19.87%19.87%20.99%
Total Non-Operating Expenses1,1961,3021,3021,2581,2583763761,3321,3321,1231,1231,206
Depreciation & Amortisation1,0401,0931,0931,0431,0431,1271,1271,0921,0921,0391,0391,012
Finance Costs1562092092152152052052402408484194
Exceptional Items (Before Tax)00000-956-95600000
Profit Before Tax (PBT)5,7355,1895,1895,7025,7025,5095,5095,7025,7026,1086,1086,505
Tax Expense1,4261,3451,3451,4661,4661,4271,4271,2121,2121,4821,4821,335
Current Tax1,4891,2811,2811,3891,3891,3761,3761,0591,0591,5351,5351,340
Deferred Tax-63646477775151153153-53-53-5
Effective Tax %24.86%25.92%25.92%25.71%25.71%25.9%25.9%21.26%21.26%24.26%24.26%20.52%
Total Profit for Period4,3093,8443,8444,2364,2364,0824,0824,4904,4904,6264,6265,132
Less: Non-controlling Interests211116622220
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)4,3073,8433,8434,2354,2354,0764,0764,4884,4884,6244,6245,132
Net Profit Margin %14.24%12.66%12.66%13.26%13.26%12.03%12.03%13.21%13.21%13.37%13.37%14.41%
PAT Growth YoY %7.81%-9.73%-9.73%0%0%-11.22%-11.22%4.2%4.2%20.32%20.32%21.18%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹15.87₹14.16₹14.16₹15.61₹15.61₹15.02₹15.02₹16.54₹16.54₹17.04₹17.04₹18.91
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)271271271271271271271271271271271271
Profit/Loss from Associates00000000000-38
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)5921,2131,2139469466346349169166565540
Expenses24,96025,61625,61626,65526,65528,74828,74828,60128,60128,83228,83229,349
Material Cost %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Employee Cost %57.02%57.99%57.99%57.29%57.29%55.7%55.7%57.02%57.02%56.95%56.95%55.67%
Other Cost %19.93%20.46%20.46%20.27%20.27%20.14%20.14%21.14%21.14%20.73%20.73%20.68%
Interest Coverage (x)34.8823.6523.6525.5925.5930.6630.6623.4223.4269.4269.4233.32

Showing the most recent 12 of 69 reported periods.

How this is calculated

Figures are as reported to NSE/BSE by the company. Consolidated is shown where the company reports it, standalone otherwise; the basis is labelled on the table. Growth is computed against the same quarter of the previous year (YoY) and the immediately preceding quarter (QoQ).

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

HCL TECHNOLOGIES: frequently asked questions

What was HCL TECHNOLOGIES's revenue in Oct 2026?

HCL TECHNOLOGIES reported revenue of ₹35,620 crore in Oct 2026, up 3.0% on the previous quarter.

What was HCL TECHNOLOGIES's profit in Oct 2026?

HCL TECHNOLOGIES reported a net profit of ₹5,132 crore in Oct 2026, up 11.0% on the previous quarter.

What is HCL TECHNOLOGIES's EPS?

HCL TECHNOLOGIES reported earnings per share of ₹18.91 for Oct 2026.

What is HCL TECHNOLOGIES's operating margin?

HCL TECHNOLOGIES's operating margin for Oct 2026 was 20.99%.

When did HCL TECHNOLOGIES last report results?

The most recent reported quarter shown here is Oct 2026. 69 quarters of history are tabulated on this page.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing quarterly results across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for HCL TECHNOLOGIES’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about HCL TECHNOLOGIES (HCLTECH) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.