🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
LTM logoLTMNSE: LTMBSE: 540005
₹4,094.70Down 9.30 (0.23%)
Mkt Cap
₹1.21 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
23.16
Open
₹4,111.10
Day's Range
₹4,062.20 – ₹4,155.90
52W Range
₹3,528.00 – ₹4,850.00
Div Yield
1.9%
EPS (TTM)
₹47.13
Book Value
₹812.74

LTM Financial Statements

For Apr 2026, LTM reported revenue of ₹42,308 crore and net profit of ₹5,018 crore. Return on equity stands at 21.57%. Profit & loss, balance sheet and cash flow across 18 reported years are below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 100 constituent
Latest year revenue
₹42,308 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EBITDA
₹7,555 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Operating margin
17.86%
Profit after tax
₹5,018 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Net margin
11.86%
EPS
₹169.25
Latest year
Apr 2026
Years reported
18

LTM revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported annual business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

LTM profit & loss

Reported annual performance for LTM, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

LTM annual profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022Apr 2022Mar 2023Apr 2023Mar 2024Apr 2024Mar 2025Apr 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026
Revenue from Operations15,66926,10933,18333,18335,51735,51738,00838,00842,30842,308
Sales Growth YoY %26.67%—111.78%27.1%7.03%7.03%7.01%7.01%11.31%11.31%
Other Income4677665575577027029909901,0941,094
Total Income16,13526,87533,74033,74036,21936,21938,99838,99843,40243,402
Total Operating Expenses12,61020,86027,07527,07529,13029,13031,51331,51334,75234,752
Employee Benefit Expense9,70115,98920,88020,88022,73222,73224,62324,62326,28726,287
Other Expenses2,9104,8716,1956,1956,3976,3976,8916,8918,4668,466
EBITDA3,0585,2496,1086,1086,3876,3876,4956,4957,5557,555
OPM %19.52%20.1%18.41%18.41%17.98%17.98%17.09%17.09%17.86%17.86%
Total Non-Operating Expenses4287218738731,0411,0411,2701,270802802
Depreciation & Amortisation3555977237238198199929921,0541,054
Finance Costs73123150150222222279279276276
Exceptional Items (Before Tax)00000000-528-528
Profit Before Tax (PBT)3,0975,2945,7925,7926,0496,0496,2146,2146,7916,791
Tax Expense7991,3441,3811,3811,4641,4641,6121,6121,8081,808
Current Tax8181,3601,4391,4391,4601,4601,5781,5781,8521,852
Deferred Tax-19-16-58-58443434-44-44
Effective Tax %25.79%25.39%23.85%23.85%24.21%24.21%25.94%25.94%26.63%26.63%
Total Profit for Period2,2993,9504,4104,4104,5854,5854,6024,6024,9834,983
Less: Non-controlling Interests22223333-35-35
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)2,2973,9484,4084,4084,5824,5824,5994,5995,0185,018
Net Profit Margin %14.66%15.12%13.28%13.28%12.9%12.9%12.1%12.1%11.86%11.86%
PAT Growth YoY %18.63%—91.93%11.65%3.94%3.94%0.36%0.36%9.12%9.12%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹131.04₹225.27₹149.02₹149.02₹154.72₹154.72₹155.21₹155.21₹169.25₹169.25
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)18183030303030303030
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)79176-655-655492492-55-55-1,731-1,731
Expenses13,03821,58127,94827,94830,17030,17032,78432,78436,61136,611
Material Cost %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Employee Cost %61.91%61.24%62.92%62.92%64%64%64.78%64.78%62.13%62.13%
Other Cost %18.57%18.66%18.67%18.67%18.01%18.01%18.13%18.13%20.01%20.01%
Interest Coverage (x)37.1437.6935.835.825.1225.1219.7319.7323.5323.53

Showing the most recent 10 of 18 reported periods.

LTM balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and shareholders' equity as reported, in Schedule III order. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

LTM annual balance sheet with assets, liabilities and equity. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Equity4,8955,4057,3078,82016,59920,02622,71224,108
Equity Share Capital1717181830303030
Reserves & Surplus4,8765,3877,2868,79716,56319,98822,66923,995
Equity Method Investments——————1—
Total Equity4,8955,4057,3078,82016,59920,02622,71224,108
Non-Current Liabilities1281,0897707311,4141,7931,9533,305
Long-term Borrowings—————1,727——
Deferred Tax Liabilities61041115193248
Non-Current Provisions2933363935162022
Other Non-Current Liabilities——48—————
Non-Current Financial Liabilities941,0466826811,3651,7591,9013,236
Current Liabilities1,6462,3312,6322,9185,4835,7435,9669,784
Short-term Borrowings—3241521253432—
Trade Payables4676958288031,2941,4941,5502,061
Current Financial Liabilities1,1401,6511,7721,9073,2923,3263,2315,765
Other Current Financial Liabilities6739249031,0521,8721,4891,6793,704
Other Current Liabilities2584134925811,2071,4131,6742,710
Current Provisions2112593543878138499691,174
Current Tax Liabilities378144317115692135
Total Liabilities1,7753,4203,4023,6496,8977,5377,91913,088
Total Non-Current Assets1,4992,4962,5783,6046,3108,7179,6929,499
Property, Plant & Equipment (PPE)3051,1721,0081,1362,2241,6563,9634,170
Capital Work-in-Progress33840437813467582917
Intangible Assets130111241272266231118163
Investment Property—————1,901——
Non-Current Investments001013457171,9902,470532
Loans – Non-Current475646—————
Other Non-Current Assets1952272453224354925931,057
Non-Current Financial Assets208683076479132,4682,910942
Net Fixed Assets4381,3211,2891,8453,3032,3544,6635,250
Total Current Assets5,1706,3298,1318,86617,18618,84620,93827,697
Inventories————3333
Trade Receivables2,3852,3122,6913,7377,2255,7065,8687,425
Cash & Cash Equivalents3504856763952,3391,8202,0622,331
Current Investments1,7402,2193,6283,1374,7426,7537,37412,036
Loans – Current71330—————
Current Financial Assets4,7175,6727,2947,93415,08116,86518,92424,768
Other Current Assets4496568379322,1011,9532,0032,924
Other Current Financial Assets1706031862831831,5902,0942,495
Current Tax Assets41———2582
Net Working Capital3,5243,9985,4995,94711,70313,10314,97217,914
Additional Asset Fields15522358613882342351,035
Def Tax Assets1552225555381225222952
Non Controlling Int1146791383
Total Assets6,6698,82510,70912,46923,49627,56330,63037,196
Total Borrowings—3241521252,0712—
Net Debt—-453-635-343-2,214251-2,060—
Debt to Equity (x)—0.010.010.010.010.10—
Current Ratio (x)3.142.713.093.043.133.283.512.83

LTM cash flow statement

Cash generated and used across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

LTM annual cash flow statement across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Net Cash from Operating Activities1,6523,0965,6704,5464,799
Profit Before Tax3,0975,7926,0496,2146,791
Depreciation & Amortisation3557238199921,054
Finance Costs73150222279276
Working Capital Changes-954-1,694598-480-517
Tax Paid-811-1,522-1,571-1,637-1,858
Net Cash from Investing Activities-959-331-3,912-1,738-1,768
Purchase of PPE-859-939-843-950-931
Sale of Fixed Assets35101621
Interest Received30127257358536
Net Cash from Financing Activities-1,046-1,932-2,269-2,574-2,926
Proceeds from Borrowings1167000
Repayment of Borrowings00-87-40-2
Interest Paid-5-38-219-271-272
Dividend Paid-875-1,563-1,775-1,925-1,991
Buyback / Redemption of Shares00000
Lease Liabilities Paid-168-339-248-308-379
Net Change in Cash-365893-518242269
Effect of Foreign Exchange Changes-1160-69164
Free Cash Flow7932,1574,8263,5963,868
CFO / PBT (x)0.530.530.940.730.71

LTM key ratios

Valuation, profitability, return, leverage and per-share measures computed from reported statements — not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

LTM trades at a P/E of 23.16× against a sector median of 19.72× — a 17% premium. Sector comparisons can mislead for conglomerates with mixed business lines.

LTM valuation, profitability, return and leverage ratios
RatioCategoryValue
P/E (TTM)Valuation23.16
P/BValuation4.68
EV / EBITDA (TTM)Valuation13.84
P/S (TTM)Valuation2.74
Operating marginProfitability17.06%
Net margin (TTM)Profitability11.78%
Return on equityReturn ratios21.57%
Return on capital employedReturn ratios24.13%
EPS (TTM)Per share₹47.13
Book valuePer share₹812.74
Dividend yieldShareholder returns1.9%
Dividend payout (TTM)Shareholder returns71.01%

How this is calculated

Statements are as filed with the exchanges. Consolidated figures are shown where reported. Figures are in rupees crore unless the table states otherwise. Ratios are computed from the same reported statements, not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

LTM: frequently asked questions

What is LTM's annual revenue?

LTM reported revenue of ₹42,308 crore in Apr 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

Is LTM profitable?

LTM reported a net profit of ₹5,018 crore in Apr 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

What is LTM's EPS?

LTM reported earnings per share of ₹169.25 for Apr 2026.

What is LTM's operating margin?

LTM's operating margin for Apr 2026 was 17.86%.

What is LTM's return on equity?

LTM's return on equity stands at 21.57%. ROE measures profit generated per rupee of shareholder equity.

How many years of LTM financials are shown?

18 reported financial years are tabulated on this page, the most recent being Apr 2026.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing financial statements across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for LTM’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about LTM (LTM) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.