🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹3.6 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
26.73
Open
₹11,559.00
Day's Range
₹11,396.00 – ₹11,559.00
52W Range
₹10,985.00 – ₹17,370.00
Div Yield
1.22%
EPS (TTM)
₹427.83
Book Value
₹3,467.07

MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA Quarterly Results

In Jul 2026, MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA reported revenue of ₹52,470 crore (up 0.0% on the prior quarter) and net profit of ₹3,447 crore (up 0.0%). 57 reported quarters are tabulated below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Latest quarter revenue
₹52,470 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EBITDA
₹4,313 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Operating margin
8.22%
Profit after tax
₹3,447 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Net margin
6.57%
EPS
₹109.63
Latest quarter
Jul 2026
Quarters reported
57

MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported quarterly business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA quarterly results

Reported quarterly performance for MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA quarterly profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemJan 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Revenue from Operations38,76440,92038,60538,60542,34442,34449,90449,90452,46352,46352,47052,470
Sales Growth YoY %15.67%6.37%7.9%—13.07%13.07%28.74%28.74%28.21%—35.91%35.91%
Other Income1,0581,5111,8881,8889469461,0551,0554844841,8741,874
Total Income39,82242,43140,49340,49343,29043,29050,95950,95952,94652,94654,34454,344
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)27,30628,92027,36127,36130,45930,45936,26936,26938,48738,48740,35440,354
Cost of Materials Consumed21,96523,33321,93721,93725,32425,32429,23429,23435,16935,16932,01332,013
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade4,7096,1645,7045,7046,6826,6825,8545,8544,9454,9455,4395,439
Changes in Inventories633-577-279-279-1,547-1,5471,1811,181-1,627-1,6272,9022,902
Gross Profit11,45812,00111,24411,24411,88511,88513,63613,63613,97613,97612,11612,116
Gross Margin %29.56%29.33%29.13%29.13%28.07%28.07%27.32%27.32%26.64%26.64%23.09%23.09%
Total Operating Expenses6,3827,1576,6216,6216,7996,7998,0638,0637,8177,8177,8027,802
Employee Benefit Expense1,7871,8012,0482,0482,0522,0522,7012,7012,2482,2482,4642,464
Other Expenses4,5955,3564,5734,5734,7474,7475,3625,3625,5695,5695,3395,339
EBITDA5,0774,8444,6234,6235,0865,0865,5735,5736,1586,1584,3134,313
OPM %13.1%11.84%11.97%11.97%12.01%12.01%11.17%11.17%11.74%11.74%8.22%8.22%
Total Non-Operating Expenses1,4751,5091,6031,6031,7601,7601,7961,7961,8211,8211,8441,844
Depreciation & Amortisation1,4291,4621,5561,5561,7031,7031,7351,7351,7481,7481,7801,780
Finance Costs464847475757626273736464
Exceptional Items (Before Tax)000000000000
Profit Before Tax (PBT)4,6594,8464,9084,9084,2724,2724,8324,8324,8214,8214,3444,344
Tax Expense9991,0071,1511,1519909901,0381,0381,2591,259994994
Current Tax1,0198711,0361,0369739738998991,4121,412873873
Deferred Tax-201361151151818140140-153-153121121
Effective Tax %21.44%20.77%23.45%23.45%23.18%23.18%21.49%21.49%26.12%26.12%22.89%22.89%
Total Profit for Period3,7273,9113,7923,7923,3493,3493,8793,8793,6593,6593,4473,447
Less: Non-controlling Interests000000000000
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)3,7273,9113,7923,7923,3493,3493,8793,8793,6593,6593,4473,447
Net Profit Margin %9.61%9.56%9.82%9.82%7.91%7.91%7.77%7.77%6.97%6.97%6.57%6.57%
PAT Growth YoY %16.22%-1.04%0.87%—7.95%7.95%4.08%4.08%-6.45%—-9.11%-9.11%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹118.54₹124.4₹120.62₹120.62₹106.52₹106.52₹123.38₹123.38₹116.38₹116.38₹109.63₹109.63
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)313131313131313131313131
Profit/Loss from Associates677236366767858597979898
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)-129-396347347261261376376-501-501116116
Expenses35,16337,58635,58535,58539,01839,01846,12746,12748,12548,12550,00050,000
Material Cost %56.66%57.02%56.82%56.82%59.81%59.81%58.58%58.58%67.04%67.04%61.01%61.01%
Employee Cost %4.61%4.4%5.31%5.31%4.85%4.85%5.41%5.41%4.29%4.29%4.7%4.7%
Other Cost %11.85%13.09%11.85%11.85%11.21%11.21%10.74%10.74%10.62%10.62%10.17%10.17%
Interest Coverage (x)78.7871.0565.5365.5359.1459.1462.2162.2160.4160.4139.8939.89

Showing the most recent 12 of 57 reported periods.

How this is calculated

Figures are as reported to NSE/BSE by the company. Consolidated is shown where the company reports it, standalone otherwise; the basis is labelled on the table. Growth is computed against the same quarter of the previous year (YoY) and the immediately preceding quarter (QoQ).

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA: frequently asked questions

What was MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA's revenue in Jul 2026?

MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA reported revenue of ₹52,470 crore in Jul 2026, up 0.0% on the previous quarter.

What was MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA's profit in Jul 2026?

MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA reported a net profit of ₹3,447 crore in Jul 2026, up 0.0% on the previous quarter.

What is MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA's EPS?

MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA reported earnings per share of ₹109.63 for Jul 2026.

What is MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA's operating margin?

MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA's operating margin for Jul 2026 was 8.22%.

When did MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA last report results?

The most recent reported quarter shown here is Jul 2026. 57 quarters of history are tabulated on this page.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing quarterly results across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA (MARUTI) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.