DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ACCURACY vs MAJESAUT: Stock Comparison

ACCURACY SHIPPING vs MAJESAUTUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

MAJESAUT is the larger company by market capitalisation. ACCURACY SHIPPING shows a higher net margin, while MAJESAUT shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ACCURACY leads 3; MAJESAUT leads 8 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ACCURACYMAJESAUT

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹62 Cr
₹400 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
4.07x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
0.59x
EPSMAJESAUT has the higher reading
₹0.03
₹17.43 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹8.38
₹642.95
Dividend YieldMAJESAUT has the higher reading
0%
15.59% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
MAJESAUT is the larger company
₹400 Cr vs ₹62 Cr
EPS
MAJESAUT has higher earnings per share
₹17.43 vs ₹0.03
Dividend Yield
MAJESAUT has a higher dividend yield
15.59% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MAJESAUT has faster revenue growth
0% vs -32%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ACCURACY has faster EPS growth
201.4% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
ACCURACY has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -100%
Qtr Profit Growth
MAJESAUT has stronger quarterly profit growth
789.08% vs 0%
ROE
MAJESAUT has a higher ROE
17.37% vs 2.99%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricACCURACYMAJESAUT
SectorServices—
IndustryLogistics Solution Provider—

Price

MetricACCURACYMAJESAUT
Live Price₹4.02₹495.45
Day Change-0.99%1.55%
Volume28,58747,654
52-Week High₹6.7₹500
52-Week Low₹3.4₹274
Distance from 52W High-40%-0.91%

Valuation

MetricACCURACYMAJESAUT
Market Cap₹62 Cr₹400 Cr
P/E Ratio—4.07x
P/B Ratio—0.59x
EPS₹0.03₹17.43
Book Value₹8.38₹642.95
Dividend Yield0%15.59%

Growth

MetricACCURACYMAJESAUT
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-32%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)201.4%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%-100%
Qtr Profit Growth0%789.08%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricACCURACYMAJESAUT
ROE2.99%17.37%
ROCE6.72%20.44%
Net Margin0.56%0%
Operating Margin2.76%718.95%
Debt to Equity1.2x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricACCURACYMAJESAUT
Promoter Holding63.69%75%
FII Holding0%0.02%
DII Holding0%0.03%
Public Holding36.31%24.95%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ACCURACY SHIPPING and MAJESAUT.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.