DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AGIIL vs SUPREME: Stock Comparison

AGI INFRA vs SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I LUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:22 AM ISTNSE & company filings

AGI INFRA is the larger company by market capitalisation. AGI INFRA shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield, while SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L shows faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AGIIL leads 8; SUPREME leads 3 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AGIILSUPREME

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹3,387 Cr
₹124 Cr
P/E RatioAGIIL has the lower reading
31.34x ✓
332.86x
P/B RatioSUPREME has the lower reading
6.98x
0.32x ✓
EPSAGIIL has the higher reading
₹8.27 ✓
₹0.1
Book ValueContext only
₹37.09
₹147.11
Dividend YieldAGIIL has the higher reading
0.08% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
AGIIL is the larger company
₹3,387 Cr vs ₹124 Cr
P/E Ratio
AGIIL has a lower P/E
31.34x vs 332.86x
P/B Ratio
SUPREME has a lower P/B
0.32x vs 6.98x
EPS
AGIIL has higher earnings per share
₹8.27 vs ₹0.1
Dividend Yield
AGIIL has a higher dividend yield
0.08% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUPREME has faster revenue growth
1,260% vs 2.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AGIIL has faster EPS growth
65.4% vs 0%
ROE
AGIIL has a higher ROE
20.41% vs 0.06%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAGIILSUPREME
SectorRealtyRealty
IndustryResidential Commercial ProjectsResidential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricAGIILSUPREME
Live Price₹270.79₹31.91
Day Change4.58%3.34%
Volume4.61 L1,153
52-Week High₹434.4₹90.89
52-Week Low₹197.95₹25.1
Distance from 52W High-37.66%-64.89%

Valuation

MetricAGIILSUPREME
Market Cap₹3,387 Cr₹124 Cr
P/E Ratio31.34x332.86x
P/B Ratio6.98x0.32x
EPS₹8.27₹0.1
Book Value₹37.09₹147.11
Dividend Yield0.08%0%

Growth

MetricAGIILSUPREME
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)2.8%1,260%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)65.4%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAGIILSUPREME
ROE20.41%0.06%
ROCE20.12%0.11%
Net Margin26.91%10.3%
Operating Margin31.45%16.83%
Debt to Equity0.36x0.01x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAGIILSUPREME
Promoter Holding54.04%58.17%
FII Holding0.92%▼ 3.76 pp0.39%
DII Holding0.05%▲ 0.04 pp0%
Public Holding27.74%▲ 3.72 pp41.44%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AGI INFRA and SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.