
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L Latest Share Price (SUPREME)
TODAY IN ONE LINE
SUPREME rose 1.4% on light volume, outperforming Nifty's -0.6% move.
With a market cap of ₹114.43 Cr., it trades at a P/E of 332.86. Track live valuations, technical indicators, and peers comparison below. Check delivery conviction and recent filings to build your view.
How good is this company?
Overall performance across 5 key dimensions.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L flags & news
Key strengths, potential risks, and recent updates.
Green Flags
- ●Healthy Operating MarginsOPM is structurally strong at 16.8%
- ●High Promoter HoldingPromoters hold 58.2% skin-in-the-game
- ●Virtually Debt-FreeVery low Debt-to-Equity of 0.01x
- ●Zero Pledge RiskNo recent active promoter pledging found
Red Flags
- ●Poor Capital ReturnsLow ROE of 0.1%
- ●Expensive ValuationTrading at a high P/E ratio of 332.9x
- ●Rising Receivables vs SalesReceivables grew 42.7% outpacing sales growth of -7.6%
Latest SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L News
What changed recently?
Recent events, corporate actions, and announcements.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L valuation: P/E, P/B and sector benchmarks.
Twelve years of multiples investors have paid for SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L, framed against the sector median so the premium or discount is obvious at a glance.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L trades at a P/E of 332.86× and P/B of 0.32×.
Market-priced ratios use the latest available quote; accounting metrics use the latest reported filing. Compare values with matched peers and the company's own history.
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Financial Health
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L technical analysis: indicators, pivots and CPR.
Latest RSI, MACD and moving-average signals plus the latest pivot and Central Pivot Range levels for SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L — derived from the latest tape, not yesterday's close.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L last traded at ₹30.05 with an intraday range of ₹29.34–₹31.49 — latest indicator, pivot and CPR signals below.
Pivot points
Standard pivot — most widely referenced.
Pivot levels · Classic
Last: ₹30.05| Level | Price (₹) | Distance | % Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 35.55 | +5.50 | +18.29% |
| R3 | 33.40 | +3.35 | +11.14% |
| R2 | 32.44 | +2.39 | +7.96% |
| R1 | 31.25 | +1.20 | +3.98% |
| PIVOT | 30.29 | 0.24 | 0.81% |
| CURRENT | 30.05 | — | — |
| S1 | 29.10 | -0.95 | -3.17% |
| S2 | 28.14 | -1.91 | -6.34% |
| S3 | 26.95 | -3.10 | -10.33% |
| S4 | 24.80 | -5.25 | -17.48% |
SUPREME is trading Below CPR, indicating Bearishness
CPR is Wider, suggesting unlikely for trending moves
Day's range: ₹29.34–₹31.49
Trading Above opening range, showing Bullishness
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L financials: P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios.
Reported annual and quarterly results for SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L — consolidated or standalone — with margins, YoY growth and key ratios inline.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L reports its full P&L, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios on this page — current market capitalisation of ₹114.43 Cr. and reported EPS of ₹0.10.
| Metric | Mar 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | -94.25% | -94.25% |
| Other Income | 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Income | 8 | 8 ▲ 0.0% |
| 3 | 3 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross ProfitDerived | 1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 15.29% | 15.29% |
| 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% | |
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | -3 | -3 ▲ 0.0% |
| OPM %Derived | -77.19% | -77.19% |
| 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% |
| 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Effective Tax %Derived | 42.25% | 42.25% |
| Total Profit for Period | 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% |
| Less: Non-controlling Interests | -0 | -0 ▲ 0.0% |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | 11.29% | 11.29% |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | -95.90% | -95.90% |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | 0.14 | 0.14 ▲ 0.0% |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% |
| Share of Profit from Associates/JVs | 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 7 | 7 ▲ 0.0% |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 84.71% | 84.71% |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 26.56% | 26.56% |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 65.93% | 65.93% |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | -121.65x | -121.65x |
| Period | Mar 2019 | May 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jul 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jul 2024 | Mar 2025 | May 2025 | Mar 2026 | May 2026 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 55 | 55 ▲ 0.0% | 78 ▲ 43.5% | 78 ▲ 0.0% | 45 ▼ 42.2% | 45 ▲ 0.0% | 76 ▲ 68.9% | 76 ▲ 0.0% | 73 ▼ 4.3% | 73 ▲ 0.0% | 72 ▼ 1.9% | 72 ▲ 0.0% | 66 ▼ 7.6% | 66 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▼ 94.3% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | — | — | 43.46% | — | -42.25% | — | 68.87% | 68.87% | -4.30% | — | -1.92% | — | -7.64% | — | -94.25% | -94.25% | |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 38.6% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 28.0% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 2 ▲ 385.4% | 2 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 133.5% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 6 ▲ 70.6% | 6 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▼ 41.8% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 11.3% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Income | 55 | 55 ▲ 0.0% | 79 ▲ 42.4% | 79 ▲ 0.0% | 46 ▼ 42.2% | 46 ▲ 0.0% | 78 ▲ 71.1% | 78 ▲ 0.0% | 77 ▼ 1.6% | 77 ▲ 0.0% | 78 ▲ 1.5% | 78 ▲ 0.0% | 70 ▼ 10.3% | 70 ▲ 0.0% | 8 ▼ 88.9% | 8 ▲ 0.0% | |
47 | 47 ▲ 0.0% | 63 ▲ 35.6% | 63 ▲ 0.0% | 38 ▼ 39.8% | 38 ▲ 0.0% | 55 ▲ 45.3% | 55 ▲ 0.0% | 54 ▼ 1.9% | 54 ▲ 0.0% | 57 ▲ 5.4% | 57 ▲ 0.0% | 49 ▼ 15.2% | 49 ▲ 0.0% | 3 ▼ 93.4% | 3 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Gross ProfitDerived | 8 | 8 ▲ 0.0% | 15 ▲ 90.2% | 15 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▼ 52.4% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 21 ▲ 194.2% | 21 ▲ 0.0% | 19 ▼ 10.6% | 19 ▲ 0.0% | 14 ▼ 23.1% | 14 ▲ 0.0% | 18 ▲ 22.3% | 18 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 96.7% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 14.47% | 14.47% | 19.18% | 19.18% | 15.81% | 15.81% | 27.55% | 27.55% | 25.73% | 25.73% | 20.17% | 20.17% | 26.70% | 26.70% | 15.29% | 15.29% | |
5 | 5 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 51.5% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 6 ▼ 19.2% | 6 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 9.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 8 ▲ 17.8% | 8 ▲ 0.0% | 8 ▲ 9.0% | 8 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▼ 15.9% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▼ 49.9% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | 3 | 3 ▲ 0.0% | 8 ▲ 152.5% | 8 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 84.5% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 15 ▲ 1125.6% | 15 ▲ 0.0% | 11 ▼ 23.3% | 11 ▲ 0.0% | 6 ▼ 45.2% | 6 ▲ 0.0% | 11 ▲ 74.5% | 11 ▲ 0.0% | -3 ▼ 127.6% | -3 ▲ 0.0% | |
| OPM %Derived | 5.54% | 5.54% | 9.75% | 9.75% | 2.62% | 2.62% | 19.04% | 19.04% | 15.25% | 15.25% | 8.52% | 8.52% | 16.10% | 16.10% | -77.19% | -77.19% | |
0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 125.5% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 21.0% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 60.2% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 35.0% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 3.0% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 10.2% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 4.7% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 8 ▲ 115.6% | 8 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 85.7% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 15 ▲ 1294.2% | 15 ▲ 0.0% | 14 ▼ 7.3% | 14 ▲ 0.0% | 12 ▼ 17.7% | 12 ▲ 0.0% | 14 ▲ 17.4% | 14 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 95.6% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | |
1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 73.8% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 123.3% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 3 ▲ 1232.7% | 3 ▲ 0.0% | 2 ▼ 7.5% | 2 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 64.2% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 3 ▼ 14.5% | 3 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 92.2% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Effective Tax %Derived | 15.53% | 15.53% | 12.51% | 12.51% | -20.41% | -20.41% | 16.58% | 16.58% | 16.54% | 16.54% | 32.99% | 32.99% | 24.04% | 24.04% | 42.25% | 42.25% | |
| Total Profit for Period | 3 | 3 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 123.3% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 80.3% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 13 ▲ 866.0% | 13 ▲ 0.0% | 12 ▼ 7.3% | 12 ▲ 0.0% | 8 ▼ 34.2% | 8 ▲ 0.0% | 10 ▲ 33.6% | 10 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 96.3% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Less: Non-controlling Interests | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 12 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 99.7% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 72.9% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 455.7% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | 3 | 3 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 123.3% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 80.3% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 13 ▲ 866.0% | 13 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 99.1% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 8 ▲ 6850.6% | 8 ▲ 0.0% | 10 ▲ 34.1% | 10 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 95.9% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | 5.56% | 5.56% | 8.66% | 8.66% | 2.95% | 2.95% | 16.86% | 16.86% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 10.90% | 10.90% | 15.83% | 15.83% | 11.29% | 11.29% | |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | — | — | 123.32% | — | -80.34% | — | 865.95% | 865.95% | -99.13% | — | 6,850.58% | — | 34.09% | — | -95.90% | -95.90% | |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | 0.86 | 0.86 ▲ 0.0% | 1.91 ▲ 122.1% | 1.91 ▲ 0.0% | 0.38 ▼ 80.1% | 0.38 ▲ 0.0% | 3.63 ▲ 855.3% | 3.63 ▲ 0.0% | — ▼ 100.0% | — | 2.11 | 2.11 ▲ 0.0% | 2.72 ▲ 28.9% | 2.72 ▲ 0.0% | 0.14 ▼ 94.9% | 0.14 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 4.8% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 4.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Share of Profit from Associates/JVs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0 | -0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▲ 72.9% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 455.7% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | -2 | -2 ▲ 0.0% | -3 ▼ 19.9% | -3 ▲ 0.0% | -2 ▲ 36.9% | -2 ▲ 0.0% | -1 ▲ 47.4% | -1 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▲ 87.7% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 188.1% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 291.5% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 61.4% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 52 | 52 ▲ 0.0% | 71 ▲ 37.3% | 71 ▲ 0.0% | 44 ▼ 37.4% | 44 ▲ 0.0% | 62 ▲ 40.6% | 62 ▲ 0.0% | 62 ▼ 0.2% | 62 ▲ 0.0% | 66 ▲ 5.9% | 66 ▲ 0.0% | 56 ▼ 15.3% | 56 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▼ 87.2% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 85.53% | 85.53% | 80.82% | 80.82% | 84.19% | 84.19% | 72.45% | 72.45% | 74.27% | 74.27% | 79.83% | 79.83% | 73.30% | 73.30% | 84.71% | 84.71% | |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 2.53% | 2.53% | 2.11% | 2.11% | 4.76% | 4.76% | 3.24% | 3.24% | 3.37% | 3.37% | 3.96% | 3.96% | 3.35% | 3.35% | 26.56% | 26.56% | |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 6.41% | 6.41% | 7.32% | 7.32% | 8.43% | 8.43% | 5.28% | 5.28% | 7.11% | 7.11% | 7.68% | 7.68% | 7.26% | 7.26% | 65.93% | 65.93% | |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | 170.49x | 170.49x | 336.50x | 336.50x | 78.67x | 78.67x | 62.71x | 62.71x | 2,107.14x | 2,107.14x | 101.86x | 101.86x | 1,061.06x | 1,061.06x | -121.65x | -121.65x |
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L segment analysis : revenue and profit mix.
Disclosed business segments at SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L with their share of revenue and profit, switchable between consolidated and standalone reporting.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L discloses revenue and profit across multiple business segments — toggle between consolidated and standalone views to see the mix.
Segment-wise Financial Analysis
The Bull, Bear, and Flip case for SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L.
Our AI distills the core fundamental drivers supporting SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L, the risks that threaten it, and the quantitative conditions that could weaken the thesis.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L's investment case rests on 0 positive markers and 1 flagged concerns drawn from the latest reported filings.
What you're getting.
No strengths or opportunities on record.
Key Risks.
SWOT generation temporarily unavailable due to model error. The security token included in the request is invalid.
Flip Conditions.
Valuation risk. a P/E above 433 would leave less room for earnings disappointment.
Reassess if quarterly profit growth turns negative for two consecutive quarters. The bull case relies on compounding earnings.
Return-quality risk. ROE below 8% would indicate weaker capital compounding.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L peer comparison — same-sector benchmarks.
Same-sector listed peers ranked on P/E, market cap, dividend yield and growth — SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L is highlighted for quick read-across.
Quick Compare
Peer Comparison
| Company Name |
|---|
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L chart patterns: breakouts, tops and bottoms.
Auto-detected classical chart patterns for SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L — Double Top/Bottom, Head & Shoulders, Triple Bottom and more — with break levels, targets and quality scores across Intraday, Daily and Weekly timeframes.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L delivery volume — last 20 sessions of conviction.
Daily traded volume and delivery percentage for SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L over 20 sessions — the gap between intraday flipping and genuine accumulation.
Latest session delivery in SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L stood at 63.6% of traded volume, against a 20-day average of 63.2%.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L announcements: results, concalls, ratings, M&A.
Filings SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L sent to the exchanges, sequenced as they hit the tape — concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and presentations.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L files concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and corporate-action notices on the NSE and BSE exchange portals — latest 39 documents below.
Trading Window
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of…
Shareholders meeting
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28,…
Shareholders meeting
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about the summary of the proceedings of 44th Annual General Meeting of the…
Copy of Newspaper Publication
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication pertaining to the Notice of 44th Annual…
Shareholders meeting
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on Monday, September…
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L dividend history, splits and bonus issues.
Every dividend, stock split and bonus issue SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L has declared, sequenced by announce and record date.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L corporate-action history below covers all declared dividends, stock splits and bonus issues recorded with NSE and BSE.
About SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L: business, sector, key facts.
What SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L does, where it operates, the people running it, and the numbers that describe the entity behind the ticker.
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L operates in the Residential Commercial Projects industry under the Realty sector, listed as NSE: SUPREME, BSE: 530677.

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited is a real estate development company operating primarily within India. Its core business focuses on the creation and development of both commercial and residential properties, contributing to the nation's expanding infrastructure and housing markets.
The company's portfolio showcases a commitment to large-scale projects. They undertake the development of entire townships, encompassing a range of housing options and potentially commercial spaces. This suggests a business model aimed at providing comprehensive living and working environments, appealing to a broad spectrum of customers.
Specific projects are branded under recognizable names, including Belmac Residences, Belmac Riverside, and Belmac Codename. These brand identities likely serve to distinguish different projects based on location, target market, or specific property features. The use of distinct brands allows for targeted marketing and potentially enhances brand recognition within the competitive Indian real estate market.
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited's base in Pune, India, positions it within a significant economic hub. Pune is a rapidly growing city with a substantial demand for both residential and commercial real estate. The company's location suggests strategic access to resources, labor, and a large potential customer base within a dynamic market environment.
In summary, Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited operates as a significant player in the Indian real estate market, specializing in large-scale township developments. Their business model centers on delivering comprehensive residential and commercial properties under distinct brand names, capitalizing on the growth and demand within the Pune region and beyond.
Related
Peers, sector trends, screeners and strategy playbooks contextual to this stock.
- AGI INFRA (AGIIL) Share PricePeer
- ARIHANT FOUN & HOU (ARIHANT) Share PricePeer
- ART NIRMAN (ARTNIRMAN) Share PricePeer
- CONS CONST CONSORT (CCCL) Share PricePeer
- ELPRO INTERNATIONAL (ELPROINTL) Share PricePeer
- Stocks near 52-week low (reversal watch)Screener
- Reversal Hunter strategy playbookStrategy
- Other overvalued NSE stocksScreener
- Technical DashboardScreener
- Results CalendarScreener
- FII Buying ActivityScreener
- All Technical ScreenersScreener
- All Trading StrategiesStrategy
Questions investors ask about SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L (SUPREME).
Quick answers grounded in this page's data — price action, fundamentals, ratios and ownership.
01What is the current share price of SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L (SUPREME)?
The current share price of SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L (SUPREME) is ₹30.05. Today, the stock has gained by ₹0.42 (1.42%), trading in a range of ₹29.34 to ₹31.49. The stock opened at ₹29.34 with a trading volume of 3,018 shares.
02Is SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L stock a good investment for long-term?
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L can be considered for long-term investment based on several factors. The company has a market capitalization of ₹114.43 Cr., P/E ratio of 332.86, ROE of 0.07%, and ROCE of 0.06%. The dividend yield stands at 0%. However, investment decisions should be based on your financial goals, risk appetite, and thorough research. It's recommended to consult with a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions.
03What is the 52-week high and low price of SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L stock?
The 52-week high price of SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L (SUPREME) is ₹97.84, while the 52-week low is ₹29.06. Currently trading at ₹30.05, the stock is 3.41% above its 52-week low and 69.29% below its 52-week high. These levels help investors understand the stock's price volatility and trading range over the past year.
04Should I buy SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L stock at the current price?
Whether to buy SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L stock at ₹30.05 depends on multiple factors. The stock is currently trading with a P/E ratio of 332.86 and P/B ratio of 0.32. Today's performance shows a gain of 1.42%. Consider analyzing the company's fundamentals, technical indicators, industry trends, and your investment horizon. Compare these metrics with industry peers and consult a financial advisor for personalized advice.
05What is the dividend yield of SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L and when is the next dividend?
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L offers a dividend yield of 0%, which means for every ₹100 invested at the current price of ₹30.05, you can expect to receive approximately ₹0.00 annually as dividends. The face value of the stock is ₹10.00. For information about the next dividend announcement and ex-dividend date, please check the company's official announcements or visit the BSE/NSE websites.
06What are the key financial ratios and metrics of SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L?
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L's key financial metrics include: P/E Ratio: 332.86, P/B Ratio: 0.32, ROE: 0.07%, ROCE: 0.06%, Dividend Yield: 0%, EPS: ₹0.10, Book Value: ₹147.11, and Debt-to-Equity: 0.01. The company's market cap stands at ₹114.43 Cr.. These metrics help evaluate the company's valuation, profitability, and financial health.
07How is SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L stock performing today in the market?
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L stock opened at ₹29.34 and is currently trading at ₹30.05, showing a gain of ₹0.42 (1.42%). The intraday high is ₹31.49 and low is ₹29.34. The trading volume stands at 3,018 shares, indicating moderate market participation today.
08What is the P/E ratio of SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L and what does it indicate?
SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L has a Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio of 332.86, which means investors are willing to pay 332.86 for every ₹1 of earnings. With an EPS of ₹0.10, this P/E ratio suggests the stock may be trading at a premium, possibly due to high growth expectations. Compare this with industry peers and historical P/E ratios for better context.
The data, ratios and commentary about SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L (SUPREME) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.