NIMBSPROJ vs SUPREME: Stock Comparison

NIMBUS PROJECTS vs SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I LUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:11 PM ISTNSE & company filings

NIMBUS PROJECTS is the larger company by market capitalisation. NIMBUS PROJECTS shows a lower P/E, while SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

NIMBSPROJ leads 1; SUPREME leads 10 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

NIMBSPROJSUPREME

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹365 Cr
₹114 Cr
P/E RatioNIMBSPROJ has the lower reading
0x ✓
332.86x
P/B RatioSUPREME has the lower reading
1.32x
0.32x ✓
EPSSUPREME has the higher reading
₹-6.9
₹0.1 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹165.07
₹147.11
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
NIMBSPROJ is the larger company
₹365 Cr vs ₹114 Cr
P/E Ratio
NIMBSPROJ has a lower P/E
0x vs 332.86x
P/B Ratio
SUPREME has a lower P/B
0.32x vs 1.32x
EPS
SUPREME has higher earnings per share
₹0.1 vs ₹-6.9
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUPREME has faster revenue growth
1,260% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SUPREME has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -87.17%
Qtr Profit Growth
SUPREME has stronger quarterly profit growth
7.12% vs -508.74%
ROE
SUPREME has a higher ROE
0.07% vs -27.59%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricNIMBSPROJSUPREME
Sector—Realty
Industry—Residential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricNIMBSPROJSUPREME
Live Price₹189₹30.4
Day Change1.67%2.6%
Volume1,5263,533
52-Week High₹231.23₹97.84
52-Week Low₹141.04₹29.06
Distance from 52W High-18.26%-68.93%

Valuation

MetricNIMBSPROJSUPREME
Market Cap₹365 Cr₹114 Cr
P/E Ratio0x332.86x
P/B Ratio1.32x0.32x
EPS₹-6.9₹0.1
Book Value₹165.07₹147.11
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricNIMBSPROJSUPREME
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%1,260%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-87.17%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-508.74%7.12%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricNIMBSPROJSUPREME
ROE-27.59%0.07%
ROCE-10.88%0.06%
Net Margin-38.46%10.3%
Operating Margin-26.46%16.83%
Debt to Equity0.85x0.01x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricNIMBSPROJSUPREME
Promoter Holding70.5%58.17%
FII Holding0.19%▲ 0.16 pp0.39%
DII Holding—0%
Public Holding29.31%▼ 0.16 pp41.44%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: NIMBUS PROJECTS and SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.