LOTUSDEV vs SUPREME: Stock Comparison

LOTUSDEV vs SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I LUpdated 10 Aug 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

LOTUSDEV is the larger company by market capitalisation. LOTUSDEV shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and a higher net margin, while SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L shows faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

LOTUSDEV leads 7; SUPREME leads 3 of 10

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

LOTUSDEVSUPREME

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹11,558 Cr
₹114 Cr
P/E RatioLOTUSDEV has the lower reading
46.01x ✓
332.86x
P/B RatioSUPREME has the lower reading
6.19x
0.32x ✓
EPSLOTUSDEV has the higher reading
₹0.93 ✓
₹0.1
Book ValueContext only
₹39.26
₹147.11
Dividend YieldLOTUSDEV has the higher reading
0.33% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
LOTUSDEV is the larger company
₹11,558 Cr vs ₹114 Cr
P/E Ratio
LOTUSDEV has a lower P/E
46.01x vs 332.86x
P/B Ratio
SUPREME has a lower P/B
0.32x vs 6.19x
EPS
LOTUSDEV has higher earnings per share
₹0.93 vs ₹0.1
Dividend Yield
LOTUSDEV has a higher dividend yield
0.33% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUPREME has faster revenue growth
1,260% vs 61.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SUPREME has faster EPS growth
0% vs -0.5%
Qtr Sales Growth
LOTUSDEV has stronger quarterly sales growth
1,223.48% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricLOTUSDEVSUPREME
SectorRealtyRealty
IndustryResidential Commercial ProjectsResidential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricLOTUSDEVSUPREME
Live Price₹176.54₹30.4
Day Change-5%2.6%
Volume61.15 L3,533
52-Week High₹207.5₹97.84
52-Week Low₹102.2₹29.06
Distance from 52W High-14.92%-68.93%

Valuation

MetricLOTUSDEVSUPREME
Market Cap₹11,558 Cr₹114 Cr
P/E Ratio46.01x332.86x
P/B Ratio6.19x0.32x
EPS₹0.93₹0.1
Book Value₹39.26₹147.11
Dividend Yield0.33%0%

Growth

MetricLOTUSDEVSUPREME
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)61.8%1,260%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-0.5%0%
Qtr Sales Growth1,223.48%0%
Qtr Profit Growth591.19%7.12%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricLOTUSDEVSUPREME
ROE—0.07%
ROCE—0.06%
Net Margin33.11%10.3%
Operating Margin42.74%16.83%
Debt to Equity—0.01x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricLOTUSDEVSUPREME
Promoter Holding79.87%▼ 2 pp58.17%
FII Holding4.18%▲ 2.98 pp0.39%
DII Holding0.87%▼ 0.86 pp0%
Public Holding15.07%▼ 0.13 pp41.44%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: LOTUSDEV and SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.