DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

REPL vs SUPREME: Stock Comparison

REPL vs SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I LUpdated 2 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L is the larger company by market capitalisation. REPL shows a lower P/E, while SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

REPL leads 2; SUPREME leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

REPLSUPREME

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹109 Cr
₹115 Cr
P/E RatioREPL has the lower reading
40.74x ✓
332.86x
P/B RatioSUPREME has the lower reading
0.92x
0.32x ✓
EPSREPL has the higher reading
₹0.29 ✓
₹0.1
Book ValueContext only
₹76.93
₹147.11
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SUPREME is the larger company
₹115 Cr vs ₹109 Cr
P/E Ratio
REPL has a lower P/E
40.74x vs 332.86x
P/B Ratio
SUPREME has a lower P/B
0.32x vs 0.92x
EPS
REPL has higher earnings per share
₹0.29 vs ₹0.1
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUPREME has faster revenue growth
1,260% vs -41.7%
ROE
SUPREME has a higher ROE
0.06% vs -8.13%
ROCE
SUPREME has a higher ROCE
0.11% vs -5.01%
Net Margin
SUPREME has a higher net margin
10.3% vs -13.6%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricREPLSUPREME
SectorRealtyRealty
IndustryReal Estate related servicesResidential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricREPLSUPREME
Live Price₹63.37₹31.92
Day Change4.62%3.37%
Volume25,088153
52-Week High₹145₹90.89
52-Week Low₹50.01₹25.1
Distance from 52W High-56.3%-64.88%

Valuation

MetricREPLSUPREME
Market Cap₹109 Cr₹115 Cr
P/E Ratio40.74x332.86x
P/B Ratio0.92x0.32x
EPS₹0.29₹0.1
Book Value₹76.93₹147.11
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricREPLSUPREME
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-41.7%1,260%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricREPLSUPREME
ROE-8.13%0.06%
ROCE-5.01%0.11%
Net Margin-13.6%10.3%
Operating Margin-9.81%16.83%
Debt to Equity0.2x0.01x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricREPLSUPREME
Promoter Holding68.64%58.17%
FII Holding0%0.39%
DII Holding0%▼ 0.14 pp0%
Public Holding31.36%▲ 0.15 pp41.44%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: REPL and SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.