KALPATARU vs SUPREME: Stock Comparison

KALPATARU vs SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I LUpdated 12 Oct 26, 1:04 PM ISTNSE & company filings

KALPATARU is the larger company by market capitalisation. KALPATARU shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher ROCE, while SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L shows faster revenue growth, lower leverage and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

KALPATARU leads 5; SUPREME leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

KALPATARUSUPREME

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹5,316 Cr
₹114 Cr
P/E RatioKALPATARU has the lower reading
46.11x ✓
332.86x
P/B RatioSUPREME has the lower reading
1.31x
0.32x ✓
EPSSUPREME has the higher reading
₹-1.29
₹0.1 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹198.04
₹147.11
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
KALPATARU is the larger company
₹5,316 Cr vs ₹114 Cr
P/E Ratio
KALPATARU has a lower P/E
46.11x vs 332.86x
P/B Ratio
SUPREME has a lower P/B
0.32x vs 1.31x
EPS
SUPREME has higher earnings per share
₹0.1 vs ₹-1.29
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUPREME has faster revenue growth
1,260% vs 183.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
KALPATARU has faster EPS growth
1,003.8% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
KALPATARU has stronger quarterly sales growth
907.9% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
SUPREME has stronger quarterly profit growth
7.12% vs -3,772%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricKALPATARUSUPREME
SectorRealtyRealty
IndustryResidential Commercial ProjectsResidential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricKALPATARUSUPREME
Live Price₹258₹30.05
Day Change-1.11%1.42%
Volume43,1693,018
52-Week High₹410.7₹97.84
52-Week Low₹250₹29.06
Distance from 52W High-37.18%-69.29%

Valuation

MetricKALPATARUSUPREME
Market Cap₹5,316 Cr₹114 Cr
P/E Ratio46.11x332.86x
P/B Ratio1.31x0.32x
EPS₹-1.29₹0.1
Book Value₹198.04₹147.11
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricKALPATARUSUPREME
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)183.8%1,260%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)1,003.8%0%
Qtr Sales Growth907.9%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-3,772%7.12%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricKALPATARUSUPREME
ROE1.96%0.07%
ROCE1.11%0.06%
Net Margin4.37%10.3%
Operating Margin4.92%16.83%
Debt to Equity2.25x0.01x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricKALPATARUSUPREME
Promoter Holding81.34%58.17%
FII Holding5.87%▼ 2.22 pp0.39%
DII Holding8.24%▲ 1.95 pp0%
Public Holding4.55%▲ 0.28 pp41.44%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: KALPATARU and SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.