LANCORHOL vs SUPREME: Stock Comparison

LANCORHOL vs SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I LUpdated 8 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

LANCORHOL is the larger company by market capitalisation. LANCORHOL shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield, while SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L shows faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

LANCORHOL leads 8; SUPREME leads 5 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

LANCORHOLSUPREME

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹214 Cr
₹114 Cr
P/E RatioLANCORHOL has the lower reading
4.38x ✓
332.86x
P/B RatioSUPREME has the lower reading
0.74x
0.32x ✓
EPSLANCORHOL has the higher reading
₹2.43 ✓
₹0.1
Book ValueContext only
₹32.54
₹147.11
Dividend YieldLANCORHOL has the higher reading
0.69% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
LANCORHOL is the larger company
₹214 Cr vs ₹114 Cr
P/E Ratio
LANCORHOL has a lower P/E
4.38x vs 332.86x
P/B Ratio
SUPREME has a lower P/B
0.32x vs 0.74x
EPS
LANCORHOL has higher earnings per share
₹2.43 vs ₹0.1
Dividend Yield
LANCORHOL has a higher dividend yield
0.69% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUPREME has faster revenue growth
1,260% vs -65.4%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
LANCORHOL has faster EPS growth
2,48,103% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SUPREME has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -3.21%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricLANCORHOLSUPREME
SectorRealtyRealty
IndustryResidential Commercial ProjectsResidential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricLANCORHOLSUPREME
Live Price₹38.02₹30.4
Day Change-5.23%2.6%
Volume2.49 L3,533
52-Week High₹41.75₹97.84
52-Week Low₹21.24₹29.06
Distance from 52W High-8.93%-68.93%

Valuation

MetricLANCORHOLSUPREME
Market Cap₹214 Cr₹114 Cr
P/E Ratio4.38x332.86x
P/B Ratio0.74x0.32x
EPS₹2.43₹0.1
Book Value₹32.54₹147.11
Dividend Yield0.69%0%

Growth

MetricLANCORHOLSUPREME
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-65.4%1,260%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)2,48,103%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-3.21%0%
Qtr Profit Growth3.63%7.12%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricLANCORHOLSUPREME
ROE16.9%0.07%
ROCE18.98%0.06%
Net Margin30.81%10.3%
Operating Margin54.08%16.83%
Debt to Equity0.45x0.01x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricLANCORHOLSUPREME
Promoter Holding44.43%58.17%
FII Holding0%0.39%
DII Holding0%0%
Public Holding48.69%41.44%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: LANCORHOL and SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.