DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

CNL vs MAJESAUT: Stock Comparison

CREATIVE NEWTECH vs MAJESAUTUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

CREATIVE NEWTECH is the larger company by market capitalisation. CREATIVE NEWTECH shows a higher net margin, while MAJESAUT shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

CNL leads 2; MAJESAUT leads 9 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

CNLMAJESAUT

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,989 Cr
₹400 Cr
P/E RatioMAJESAUT has the lower reading
24.67x
4.07x ✓
P/B RatioMAJESAUT has the lower reading
4.96x
0.59x ✓
EPSMAJESAUT has the higher reading
₹17.27
₹17.43 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹257.91
₹642.95
Dividend YieldMAJESAUT has the higher reading
0.04%
15.59% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
CNL is the larger company
₹1,989 Cr vs ₹400 Cr
P/E Ratio
MAJESAUT has a lower P/E
4.07x vs 24.67x
P/B Ratio
MAJESAUT has a lower P/B
0.59x vs 4.96x
EPS
MAJESAUT has higher earnings per share
₹17.43 vs ₹17.27
Dividend Yield
MAJESAUT has a higher dividend yield
15.59% vs 0.04%
Qtr Sales Growth
CNL has stronger quarterly sales growth
57.99% vs -100%
Qtr Profit Growth
MAJESAUT has stronger quarterly profit growth
789.08% vs 91.61%
ROE
MAJESAUT has a higher ROE
17.37% vs 11.47%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricCNLMAJESAUT
Live Price₹1,327.9₹495.45
Day Change-4.35%1.55%
Volume18,64047,654
52-Week High₹1,421.6₹500
52-Week Low₹525₹274
Distance from 52W High-6.59%-0.91%

Valuation

MetricCNLMAJESAUT
Market Cap₹1,989 Cr₹400 Cr
P/E Ratio24.67x4.07x
P/B Ratio4.96x0.59x
EPS₹17.27₹17.43
Book Value₹257.91₹642.95
Dividend Yield0.04%15.59%

Growth

MetricCNLMAJESAUT
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth57.99%-100%
Qtr Profit Growth91.61%789.08%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricCNLMAJESAUT
ROE11.47%17.37%
ROCE8.13%20.44%
Net Margin2.6%0%
Operating Margin2.6%718.95%
Debt to Equity1.08x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricCNLMAJESAUT
Promoter Holding56.62%75%
FII Holding0.47%▲ 0.2 pp0.02%
DII Holding2.23%▲ 0.95 pp0.03%
Public Holding40.68%▼ 1.16 pp24.95%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: CREATIVE NEWTECH and MAJESAUT.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.