DELTAMAGNT vs ESABINDIA: Stock Comparison

DELTA MANUFACTURING vs ESAB INDIAUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:12 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ESAB INDIA is the larger company by market capitalisation. DELTA MANUFACTURING shows faster revenue growth, while ESAB INDIA shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

DELTAMAGNT leads 3; ESABINDIA leads 7 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

DELTAMAGNTESABINDIA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹62 Cr
₹8,394 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
37.57x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
19.42x
EPSESABINDIA has the higher reading
₹-2.67
₹144.18 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹2.13
₹278.95
Dividend YieldESABINDIA has the higher reading
0%
1.85% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ESABINDIA is the larger company
₹8,394 Cr vs ₹62 Cr
EPS
ESABINDIA has higher earnings per share
₹144.18 vs ₹-2.67
Dividend Yield
ESABINDIA has a higher dividend yield
1.85% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
DELTAMAGNT has faster revenue growth
17.2% vs 7.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
DELTAMAGNT has faster EPS growth
0% vs -8.2%
Qtr Profit Growth
DELTAMAGNT has stronger quarterly profit growth
196.82% vs 0%
ROE
ESABINDIA has a higher ROE
48.14% vs 37.93%
ROCE
ESABINDIA has a higher ROCE
54.16% vs 6.68%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricDELTAMAGNTESABINDIA
SectorCapital GoodsCapital Goods
IndustryOther Industrial ProductsOther Industrial Products

Price

MetricDELTAMAGNTESABINDIA
Live Price₹55.3₹5,449.5
Day Change0.49%1.02%
Volume2,3471,945
52-Week High₹86₹7,319.5
52-Week Low₹45.51₹4,710
Distance from 52W High-35.7%-25.55%

Valuation

MetricDELTAMAGNTESABINDIA
Market Cap₹62 Cr₹8,394 Cr
P/E Ratio—37.57x
P/B Ratio—19.42x
EPS₹-2.67₹144.18
Book Value₹2.13₹278.95
Dividend Yield0%1.85%

Growth

MetricDELTAMAGNTESABINDIA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)17.2%7.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%-8.2%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth196.82%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricDELTAMAGNTESABINDIA
ROE37.93%48.14%
ROCE6.68%54.16%
Net Margin-19.86%13.7%
Operating Margin4.96%18.31%
Debt to Equity6.73x0x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricDELTAMAGNTESABINDIA
Promoter Holding72.12%73.72%
FII Holding0%1.62%▲ 0.07 pp
DII Holding0.08%12.88%▼ 0.01 pp
Public Holding27.8%11.78%▼ 0.05 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: DELTA MANUFACTURING and ESAB INDIA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.