
DELTA MANUFACTURING Latest Share Price (DELTAMAGNT)
TODAY IN ONE LINE
DELTAMAGNT fell 1.5% on light volume, in line with Nifty's -0.6% move.
With a market cap of ₹62.11 Cr., it trades at a P/E of N/A. Track live valuations, technical indicators, and peers comparison below. Check delivery conviction and recent filings to build your view.
How good is this company?
Overall performance across 5 key dimensions.
DELTA MANUFACTURING flags & news
Key strengths, potential risks, and recent updates.
Green Flags
- ●Strong Return on EquityHealthy ROE of 37.9%
- ●High Promoter HoldingPromoters hold 72.1% skin-in-the-game
- ●Zero Pledge RiskNo recent active promoter pledging found
Red Flags
- ●High Leverage RiskDebt-to-Equity is elevated at 6.73x
Latest DELTA MANUFACTURING News
What changed recently?
Recent events, corporate actions, and announcements.
DELTA MANUFACTURING valuation: P/E, P/B and sector benchmarks.
Twelve years of multiples investors have paid for DELTA MANUFACTURING, framed against the sector median so the premium or discount is obvious at a glance.
Market-priced ratios use the latest available quote; accounting metrics use the latest reported filing. Compare values with matched peers and the company's own history.
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Financial Health
DELTA MANUFACTURING technical analysis: indicators, pivots and CPR.
Latest RSI, MACD and moving-average signals plus the latest pivot and Central Pivot Range levels for DELTA MANUFACTURING — derived from the latest tape, not yesterday's close.
DELTA MANUFACTURING last traded at ₹54.22 with an intraday range of ₹54–₹55.3 — latest indicator, pivot and CPR signals below.
Pivot points
Standard pivot — most widely referenced.
Pivot levels · Classic
Last: ₹54.22| Level | Price (₹) | Distance | % Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 57.61 | +3.39 | +6.26% |
| R3 | 56.31 | +2.09 | +3.86% |
| R2 | 55.81 | +1.59 | +2.93% |
| R1 | 55.01 | +0.79 | +1.46% |
| PIVOT | 54.51 | 0.29 | 0.53% |
| CURRENT | 54.22 | — | — |
| S1 | 53.71 | -0.51 | -0.93% |
| S2 | 53.21 | -1.01 | -1.87% |
| S3 | 52.41 | -1.81 | -3.33% |
| S4 | 51.11 | -3.11 | -5.73% |
DELTAMAGNT is trading Below CPR, indicating Bearishness
CPR is Wider, suggesting unlikely for trending moves
Day's range: ₹54–₹55.3
Trading Inside opening range
DELTA MANUFACTURING financials: P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios.
Reported annual and quarterly results for DELTA MANUFACTURING — consolidated or standalone — with margins, YoY growth and key ratios inline.
DELTA MANUFACTURING reports its full P&L, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios on this page — current market capitalisation of ₹62.11 Cr. and reported EPS of ₹-2.67.
| Metric | Mar 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 62 | 62 ▲ 0.0% |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | 1.43% | 1.43% |
| Other Income | 2 | 2 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Income | 63 | 63 ▲ 0.0% |
| 23 | 23 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross ProfitDerived | 39 | 39 ▲ 0.0% |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 62.54% | 62.54% |
| 34 | 34 ▲ 0.0% | |
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% |
| OPM %Derived | 7.00% | 7.00% |
| 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 2 | 2 ▲ 0.0% |
| 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Effective Tax %Derived | 3.36% | 3.36% |
| Profit/Loss from Discontinued Ops | -11 | -11 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Profit for Period | -12 | -12 ▲ 0.0% |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | -12 | -12 ▲ 0.0% |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | -20.06% | -20.06% |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | -2.64% | -2.64% |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | -11.44 | -11.44 ▲ 0.0% |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% |
| Share of Profit from Associates/JVs | -3 | -3 ▲ 0.0% |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 61 | 61 ▲ 0.0% |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 37.23% | 37.23% |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 35.64% | 35.64% |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 19.91% | 19.91% |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | 1.99x | 1.99x |
| Period | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Mar 2019 | May 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Mar 2021 | May 2021 | Mar 2022 | May 2022 | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Mar 2024 | May 2024 | Mar 2025 | May 2025 | Mar 2026 | May 2026 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 73 | 73 ▲ 0.0% | 79 ▲ 9.1% | 79 ▲ 0.0% | 124 ▲ 56.6% | 124 ▲ 0.0% | 104 ▼ 16.2% | 104 ▲ 0.0% | 88 ▼ 15.4% | 88 ▲ 0.0% | 80 ▼ 9.5% | 80 ▲ 0.0% | 84 ▲ 4.9% | 84 ▲ 0.0% | 61 ▼ 27.0% | 61 ▲ 0.0% | 62 ▲ 1.4% | 62 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | — | — | 9.09% | — | 56.59% | — | -16.17% | — | -15.39% | -15.39% | -9.47% | -9.47% | 4.95% | 4.95% | -27.02% | -27.02% | 1.43% | 1.43% | |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 71.2% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 262.9% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 42.9% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 77.4% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 2 ▲ 84.3% | 2 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 38.1% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 55.2% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 2 ▲ 219.4% | 2 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Income | 73 | 73 ▲ 0.0% | 79 ▲ 8.1% | 79 ▲ 0.0% | 125 ▲ 57.2% | 125 ▲ 0.0% | 104 ▼ 16.4% | 104 ▲ 0.0% | 89 ▼ 14.9% | 89 ▲ 0.0% | 81 ▼ 8.5% | 81 ▲ 0.0% | 85 ▲ 4.1% | 85 ▲ 0.0% | 61 ▼ 27.4% | 61 ▲ 0.0% | 63 ▲ 3.1% | 63 ▲ 0.0% | |
27 | 27 ▲ 0.0% | 30 ▲ 13.8% | 30 ▲ 0.0% | 55 ▲ 81.4% | 55 ▲ 0.0% | 45 ▼ 18.6% | 45 ▲ 0.0% | 35 ▼ 20.9% | 35 ▲ 0.0% | 28 ▼ 19.7% | 28 ▲ 0.0% | 31 ▲ 9.2% | 31 ▲ 0.0% | 24 ▼ 23.5% | 24 ▲ 0.0% | 23 ▼ 2.3% | 23 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Gross ProfitDerived | 46 | 46 ▲ 0.0% | 49 ▲ 6.4% | 49 ▲ 0.0% | 69 ▲ 41.3% | 69 ▲ 0.0% | 59 ▼ 14.3% | 59 ▲ 0.0% | 53 ▼ 11.2% | 53 ▲ 0.0% | 51 ▼ 2.6% | 51 ▲ 0.0% | 53 ▲ 2.6% | 53 ▲ 0.0% | 37 ▼ 29.1% | 37 ▲ 0.0% | 39 ▲ 3.8% | 39 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 63.37% | 63.37% | 61.80% | 61.80% | 55.75% | 55.75% | 57.02% | 57.02% | 59.82% | 59.82% | 64.35% | 64.35% | 62.91% | 62.91% | 61.11% | 61.11% | 62.54% | 62.54% | |
42 | 42 ▲ 0.0% | 47 ▲ 10.3% | 47 ▲ 0.0% | 69 ▲ 48.2% | 69 ▲ 0.0% | 57 ▼ 18.3% | 57 ▲ 0.0% | 56 ▼ 1.0% | 56 ▲ 0.0% | 57 ▲ 1.7% | 57 ▲ 0.0% | 55 ▼ 3.8% | 55 ▲ 0.0% | 40 ▼ 26.4% | 40 ▲ 0.0% | 34 ▼ 14.9% | 34 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 2 ▼ 39.3% | 2 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 107.6% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 3 ▲ 1673.2% | 3 ▲ 0.0% | -3 ▼ 233.0% | -3 ▲ 0.0% | -6 ▼ 66.6% | -6 ▲ 0.0% | -2 ▲ 60.4% | -2 ▲ 0.0% | -3 ▼ 36.1% | -3 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 238.4% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | |
| OPM %Derived | 4.96% | 4.96% | 2.76% | 2.76% | -0.13% | -0.13% | 2.52% | 2.52% | -3.96% | -3.96% | -7.29% | -7.29% | -2.75% | -2.75% | -5.13% | -5.13% | 7.00% | 7.00% | |
7 | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▼ 5.1% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 13 ▲ 90.6% | 13 ▲ 0.0% | 13 ▼ 1.7% | 13 ▲ 0.0% | 34 ▲ 173.7% | 34 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▼ 80.9% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 9 ▲ 39.7% | 9 ▲ 0.0% | 6 ▼ 37.6% | 6 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▼ 37.9% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | -3 | -3 ▲ 0.0% | -4 ▼ 64.9% | -4 ▲ 0.0% | -12 ▼ 182.4% | -12 ▲ 0.0% | -9 ▲ 21.8% | -9 ▲ 0.0% | 14 ▲ 253.4% | 14 ▲ 0.0% | -15 ▼ 202.9% | -15 ▲ 0.0% | -10 ▲ 29.9% | -10 ▲ 0.0% | -8 ▲ 21.2% | -8 ▲ 0.0% | 2 ▲ 127.8% | 2 ▲ 0.0% | |
1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 88.0% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 249.6% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | -3 ▼ 1048.4% | -3 ▲ 0.0% | 3 ▲ 205.7% | 3 ▲ 0.0% | 2 ▼ 24.9% | 2 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 101.4% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 67.5% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 256.9% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Effective Tax %Derived | -26.29% | -26.29% | -1.91% | -1.91% | -2.36% | -2.36% | 28.62% | 28.62% | 19.73% | 19.73% | -14.41% | -14.41% | 0.28% | 0.28% | 0.60% | 0.60% | 3.36% | 3.36% | |
| Profit/Loss from Discontinued Ops | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 8 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 96.8% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 106.8% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | -4 ▼ 22697.0% | -4 ▲ 0.0% | -11 ▼ 199.8% | -11 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Profit for Period | -3 | -3 ▲ 0.0% | -4 ▼ 33.1% | -4 ▲ 0.0% | -12 ▼ 183.7% | -12 ▲ 0.0% | -7 ▲ 45.4% | -7 ▲ 0.0% | 19 ▲ 387.0% | 19 ▲ 0.0% | -17 ▼ 186.8% | -17 ▲ 0.0% | -10 ▲ 37.9% | -10 ▲ 0.0% | -12 ▼ 16.4% | -12 ▲ 0.0% | -12 ▼ 2.6% | -12 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | -3 | -3 ▲ 0.0% | -4 ▼ 33.1% | -4 ▲ 0.0% | -12 ▼ 183.7% | -12 ▲ 0.0% | -7 ▲ 45.4% | -7 ▲ 0.0% | 19 ▲ 387.0% | 19 ▲ 0.0% | -17 ▼ 186.8% | -17 ▲ 0.0% | -10 ▲ 37.9% | -10 ▲ 0.0% | -12 ▼ 16.4% | -12 ▲ 0.0% | -12 ▼ 2.6% | -12 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | -4.49% | -4.49% | -5.48% | -5.48% | -9.92% | -9.92% | -6.46% | -6.46% | 21.91% | 21.91% | -21.02% | -21.02% | -12.43% | -12.43% | -19.82% | -19.82% | -20.06% | -20.06% | |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | — | — | -33.10% | — | -183.65% | — | 45.44% | — | 387.03% | 387.03% | -186.85% | -186.85% | 37.94% | 37.94% | -16.38% | -16.38% | -2.64% | -2.64% | |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | -5.04 | -5.04 ▲ 0.0% | -6.71 ▼ 33.1% | -6.71 ▲ 0.0% | -11.34 ▼ 69.0% | -11.34 ▲ 0.0% | -5.49 ▲ 51.6% | -5.49 ▲ 0.0% | 17.76 ▲ 423.5% | 17.76 ▲ 0.0% | -15.43 ▼ 186.9% | -15.43 ▲ 0.0% | -9.57 ▲ 38.0% | -9.57 ▲ 0.0% | -11.14 ▼ 16.4% | -11.14 ▲ 0.0% | -11.44 ▼ 2.7% | -11.44 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 67.7% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Share of Profit from Associates/JVs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0 | -0 ▲ 0.0% | -3 ▼ 1995.9% | -3 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 599.6% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 902.4% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 30.6% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | -1 ▼ 211.2% | -1 ▲ 0.0% | -1 ▼ 11.5% | -1 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▲ 69.3% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▲ 41.1% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 166.0% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 76 | 76 ▲ 0.0% | 84 ▲ 10.1% | 84 ▲ 0.0% | 137 ▲ 63.6% | 137 ▲ 0.0% | 114 ▼ 16.8% | 114 ▲ 0.0% | 74 ▼ 34.6% | 74 ▲ 0.0% | 96 ▲ 29.2% | 96 ▲ 0.0% | 95 ▼ 1.2% | 95 ▲ 0.0% | 70 ▼ 26.7% | 70 ▲ 0.0% | 61 ▼ 12.3% | 61 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 16.32% | 16.32% | 16.96% | 16.96% | 21.96% | 21.96% | 23.31% | 23.31% | 37.57% | 37.57% | 36.72% | 36.72% | 34.26% | 34.26% | 37.48% | 37.48% | 37.23% | 37.23% | |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 25.34% | 25.34% | 25.40% | 25.40% | 28.11% | 28.11% | 28.70% | 28.70% | 29.89% | 29.89% | 37.39% | 37.39% | 34.71% | 34.71% | 38.69% | 38.69% | 35.64% | 35.64% | |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 33.07% | 33.07% | 33.64% | 33.64% | 27.78% | 27.78% | 25.80% | 25.80% | 33.90% | 33.90% | 34.24% | 34.24% | 30.95% | 30.95% | 27.55% | 27.55% | 19.91% | 19.91% | |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | 0.29x | 0.29x | 0.00x | 0.00x | -1.11x | -1.11x | -0.47x | -0.47x | -1.73x | -1.73x | -2.81x | -2.81x | -1.46x | -1.46x | -2.68x | -2.68x | 1.99x | 1.99x |
DELTA MANUFACTURING segment analysis : revenue and profit mix.
Disclosed business segments at DELTA MANUFACTURING with their share of revenue and profit, switchable between consolidated and standalone reporting.
DELTA MANUFACTURING discloses revenue and profit across multiple business segments — toggle between consolidated and standalone views to see the mix.
Segment-wise Financial Analysis
The Bull, Bear, and Flip case for DELTA MANUFACTURING.
Our AI distills the core fundamental drivers supporting DELTA MANUFACTURING, the risks that threaten it, and the quantitative conditions that could weaken the thesis.
DELTA MANUFACTURING's investment case rests on 10 positive markers and 10 flagged concerns drawn from the latest reported filings.
What you're getting.
Promoter holding 72.12% signals strong management commitment and long-term vision.
Latest quarterly sales ₹18.51 Cr grew 18.6% YoY, indicating recent demand recovery.
TTM revenue growth 17.2% demonstrates operational momentum despite structural challenges.
Diversified product portfolio across hard ferrites, soft ferrites, and textiles segments.
Operating margin improved to 2.53% annually, showing cost control progress.
Key Risks.
ROE –23.66% and ROCE 0.70% reflect severely poor capital efficiency and value destruction.
Annual EPS –0.98 shows persistent losses and shareholder value destruction.
Net profit margin –19.86% TTM indicates severe operational unprofitability.
Total debt ₹39.12 Cr with D/E 0.0673 masks financial distress; net debt ₹276.63 Cr.
Current ratio 0.54 signals severe working capital stress and acute liquidity crisis.
Flip Conditions.
Reassess if quarterly profit growth turns negative for two consecutive quarters. The bull case relies on compounding earnings.
Watch interest coverage if debt-to-equity climbs above 7.23. Balance sheet risk re-prices growth multiples fast.
Return-quality risk. ROE below 33% would indicate weaker capital compounding.
DELTA MANUFACTURING peer comparison — same-sector benchmarks.
Same-sector listed peers ranked on P/E, market cap, dividend yield and growth — DELTA MANUFACTURING is highlighted for quick read-across.
Quick Compare
Peer Comparison
| Company Name |
|---|
DELTA MANUFACTURING chart patterns: breakouts, tops and bottoms.
Auto-detected classical chart patterns for DELTA MANUFACTURING — Double Top/Bottom, Head & Shoulders, Triple Bottom and more — with break levels, targets and quality scores across Intraday, Daily and Weekly timeframes.
DELTA MANUFACTURING delivery volume — last 20 sessions of conviction.
Daily traded volume and delivery percentage for DELTA MANUFACTURING over 20 sessions — the gap between intraday flipping and genuine accumulation.
Latest session delivery in DELTA MANUFACTURING stood at 67.7% of traded volume, against a 20-day average of 71.4%.
DELTA MANUFACTURING announcements: results, concalls, ratings, M&A.
Filings DELTA MANUFACTURING sent to the exchanges, sequenced as they hit the tape — concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and presentations.
DELTA MANUFACTURING files concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and corporate-action notices on the NSE and BSE exchange portals — latest 50 documents below.
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
Delta Manufacturing Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
Shareholders meeting
Delta Manufacturing Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026
Trading Window
Delta Manufacturing Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading)…
Copy of Newspaper Publication
Delta Manufacturing Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication
Updates
Delta Manufacturing Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation pursuant Regulation 36(1)(b) of Listing Regulations'.
DELTA MANUFACTURING dividend history, splits and bonus issues.
Every dividend, stock split and bonus issue DELTA MANUFACTURING has declared, sequenced by announce and record date.
DELTA MANUFACTURING corporate-action history below covers all declared dividends, stock splits and bonus issues recorded with NSE and BSE.
About DELTA MANUFACTURING: business, sector, key facts.
What DELTA MANUFACTURING does, where it operates, the people running it, and the numbers that describe the entity behind the ticker.
DELTA MANUFACTURING operates in the Other Industrial Products industry under the Capital Goods sector, listed as NSE: DELTAMAGNT, BSE: 504286.

Delta Manufacturing Limited (formerly Delta Magnets Limited) is an Indian company primarily engaged in the manufacturing and sale of hard ferrite magnets, both domestically and internationally. Their business is segmented into three core areas: Hard Ferrites, Soft Ferrites, and Textiles.
The Hard Ferrites segment represents the largest portion of their operations. This segment focuses on the production of a wide range of hard ferrite magnets tailored for diverse applications. These include sector magnets for automotive applications (magnetos and alternators), motor magnets for starter motors in automobiles and motorcycles, and ring magnets used in loudspeakers and lifting devices. They also produce isotropic magnets for smaller applications like toys and micro-motors, low-energy embedding powder magnets for bonded applications, and rare earth magnets for higher-performance needs such as electric vehicle motors, solar pumps, and drone motors. The company's expertise spans various magnet types and sizes, catering to a broad spectrum of customer requirements.
Beyond hard ferrites, Delta Manufacturing also operates in the Soft Ferrites segment, producing a range of soft ferrite materials. While the specifics of their soft ferrite product line are not detailed, this segment complements their core hard ferrite business, broadening their offerings in the broader magnetic materials market.
Finally, the company's Textiles segment represents a diversification away from their core magnetic materials business. This segment involves the production of various textile products including woven labels, fabric printed labels, heat transfer labels, and elastic/woven and non-elastic tapes. This suggests a strategy of broadening their revenue streams and potentially leveraging existing manufacturing and distribution infrastructure across different product categories.
In summary, Delta Manufacturing Limited is a multifaceted company with a strong foundation in the manufacturing and distribution of hard ferrite magnets for various industrial and consumer applications. The addition of soft ferrite production and a textiles segment demonstrates a strategy of diversification to reduce reliance on a single product line and potentially tap into new market opportunities.
Related
Peers, sector trends, screeners and strategy playbooks contextual to this stock.
- ADOR WELDING (ADOR) Share PricePeer
- DIFFUSION ENGINEERS (DIFFNKG) Share PricePeer
- ESAB INDIA (ESABINDIA) Share PricePeer
- HARSHA ENGINEERS INT (HARSHA) Share PricePeer
- HBL ENGINEERING (HBLENGINE) Share PricePeer
- Top Gainers TodayScreener
- EMA Crossover ScreenerScreener
- Stock Quality ScorecardScreener
- Technical DashboardScreener
- Results CalendarScreener
- FII Buying ActivityScreener
- All Technical ScreenersScreener
- All Trading StrategiesStrategy
Questions investors ask about DELTA MANUFACTURING (DELTAMAGNT).
Quick answers grounded in this page's data — price action, fundamentals, ratios and ownership.
01What is the current share price of DELTA MANUFACTURING (DELTAMAGNT)?
The current share price of DELTA MANUFACTURING (DELTAMAGNT) is ₹54.22. Today, the stock has declined by ₹0.81 (1.47%), trading in a range of ₹54.00 to ₹55.30. The stock opened at ₹54.05 with a trading volume of 2,003 shares.
02What is the 52-week high and low price of DELTA MANUFACTURING stock?
The 52-week high price of DELTA MANUFACTURING (DELTAMAGNT) is ₹86.00, while the 52-week low is ₹45.51. Currently trading at ₹54.22, the stock is 19.14% above its 52-week low and 36.95% below its 52-week high. These levels help investors understand the stock's price volatility and trading range over the past year.
03What is the dividend yield of DELTA MANUFACTURING and when is the next dividend?
DELTA MANUFACTURING offers a dividend yield of 0%, which means for every ₹100 invested at the current price of ₹54.22, you can expect to receive approximately ₹0.00 annually as dividends. The face value of the stock is ₹10.00. For information about the next dividend announcement and ex-dividend date, please check the company's official announcements or visit the BSE/NSE websites.
04How is DELTA MANUFACTURING stock performing today in the market?
DELTA MANUFACTURING stock opened at ₹54.05 and is currently trading at ₹54.22, showing a decline of ₹0.81 (1.47%). The intraday high is ₹55.30 and low is ₹54.00. The trading volume stands at 2,003 shares, indicating moderate market participation today.
05What is the market capitalization of DELTA MANUFACTURING?
DELTA MANUFACTURING has a market capitalization of ₹62.11 Cr., making it a small-cap company. Market cap is calculated by multiplying the current stock price (₹54.22) by the total number of outstanding shares. This metric helps investors understand the company's size, stability, and investment risk profile.
06What is the ROE and ROCE of DELTA MANUFACTURING?
DELTA MANUFACTURING has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 37.93% and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 6.68%. ROE measures how efficiently the company generates profits from shareholders' equity, while ROCE indicates how well the company uses its capital to generate profits. These returns may need improvement for better profitability. Higher percentages generally indicate better financial performance.
07Which sector and industry does DELTA MANUFACTURING belong to?
DELTA MANUFACTURING operates in the Capital Goods sector and belongs to the Other Industrial Products industry. The company competes with other players in this space and its performance is influenced by sector-specific trends, regulatory changes, and market dynamics. Understanding the sector helps investors assess growth potential, cyclical patterns, and industry-specific risks that may impact the stock's performance.
08What is the debt-to-equity ratio of DELTA MANUFACTURING?
DELTA MANUFACTURING has a debt-to-equity ratio of 6.73, which measures the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholders' equity. A ratio above 2 indicates high leverage and potentially higher financial risk. Lower ratios generally indicate lower financial risk, but optimal levels vary by industry.
The data, ratios and commentary about DELTA MANUFACTURING (DELTAMAGNT) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.