
MALLCOM (INDIA) Latest Share Price (MALLCOM)
TODAY IN ONE LINE
MALLCOM is little changed at ₹900.40 on light volume — a quiet consolidation day, hovering dangerously near its 52-week low.
With a market cap of ₹561.91 Cr., it trades at a P/E of 21.04. Track live valuations, technical indicators, and peers comparison below. Check delivery conviction and recent filings to build your view.
How good is this company?
Overall performance across 5 key dimensions.
MALLCOM (INDIA) flags & news
Key strengths, potential risks, and recent updates.
Green Flags
- ●High Promoter HoldingPromoters hold 73.7% skin-in-the-game
- ●Zero Pledge RiskNo recent active promoter pledging found
Red Flags
- ●Earnings DeclineEPS (TTM) has contracted by 78.8% YoY
- ●Sales ContractionQuarterly sales dropped 1.2% YoY
- ●Poor Capital ReturnsLow ROE of 9.4%
- ●Rising Receivables vs SalesReceivables grew 25.2% outpacing sales growth of 15.7%
Latest MALLCOM (INDIA) News
What changed recently?
Recent events, corporate actions, and announcements.
MALLCOM (INDIA) valuation: P/E, P/B and sector benchmarks.
Twelve years of multiples investors have paid for MALLCOM (INDIA), framed against the sector median so the premium or discount is obvious at a glance.
MALLCOM (INDIA) trades at a P/E of 21.04× and P/B of 1.77×.
Market-priced ratios use the latest available quote; accounting metrics use the latest reported filing. Compare values with matched peers and the company's own history.
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Financial Health
MALLCOM (INDIA) technical analysis: indicators, pivots and CPR.
Latest RSI, MACD and moving-average signals plus the latest pivot and Central Pivot Range levels for MALLCOM (INDIA) — derived from the latest tape, not yesterday's close.
MALLCOM (INDIA) last traded at ₹900.4 with an intraday range of ₹895–₹917.7 — latest indicator, pivot and CPR signals below.
Pivot points
Standard pivot — most widely referenced.
Pivot levels · Classic
Last: ₹900.40| Level | Price (₹) | Distance | % Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 959.13 | +58.73 | +6.52% |
| R3 | 936.43 | +36.03 | +4.00% |
| R2 | 927.07 | +26.67 | +2.96% |
| R1 | 913.73 | +13.33 | +1.48% |
| PIVOT | 904.37 | 3.97 | 0.44% |
| CURRENT | 900.40 | — | — |
| S1 | 891.03 | -9.37 | -1.04% |
| S2 | 881.67 | -18.73 | -2.08% |
| S3 | 868.33 | -32.07 | -3.56% |
| S4 | 845.63 | -54.77 | -6.08% |
MALLCOM is trading Below CPR, indicating Bearishness
CPR is Average
Day's range: ₹900–₹917.7
Trading Inside opening range
MALLCOM (INDIA) financials: P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios.
Reported annual and quarterly results for MALLCOM (INDIA) — consolidated or standalone — with margins, YoY growth and key ratios inline.
MALLCOM (INDIA) reports its full P&L, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios on this page — current market capitalisation of ₹561.91 Cr. and reported EPS of ₹10.12.
| Metric | Mar 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 540 | 540 ▲ 0.0% |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | 10.85% | 10.85% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Income | 540 | 540 ▲ 0.0% |
| 341 | 341 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross ProfitDerived | 199 | 199 ▲ 0.0% |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 36.82% | 36.82% |
| 138 | 138 ▲ 0.0% | |
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | 60 | 60 ▲ 0.0% |
| OPM %Derived | 11.20% | 11.20% |
| 21 | 21 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 41 | 41 ▲ 0.0% |
| 11 | 11 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Effective Tax %Derived | 25.96% | 25.96% |
| Total Profit for Period | 30 | 30 ▲ 0.0% |
| Less: Non-controlling Interests | — | — |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | 30 | 30 ▲ 0.0% |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | 5.57% | 5.57% |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | -47.69% | -47.69% |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | 48.15 | 48.15 ▲ 0.0% |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | -3 | -3 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 500 | 500 ▲ 0.0% |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 55.73% | 55.73% |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 4.80% | 4.80% |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 20.82% | 20.82% |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | 5.87x | 5.87x |
| Period | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | May 2022 | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Mar 2024 | May 2024 | Mar 2025 | May 2025 | Mar 2026 | May 2026 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 288 | 317 ▲ 10.1% | 357 ▲ 12.7% | 357 ▲ 0.0% | 411 ▲ 14.9% | 411 ▲ 0.0% | 421 ▲ 2.5% | 421 ▲ 0.0% | 487 ▲ 15.7% | 487 ▲ 0.0% | 540 ▲ 10.9% | 540 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | — | 10.15% | 12.73% | — | 14.93% | 14.93% | 2.48% | 2.48% | 15.70% | 15.70% | 10.85% | 10.85% | |
| Other Income | 0 | 3 ▲ 602.4% | 3 ▼ 2.6% | 3 ▲ 0.0% | 3 ▲ 0.3% | 3 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 31.4% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 29 ▲ 599.2% | 29 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▼ 97.7% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Income | 288 | 320 ▲ 11.1% | 360 ▲ 12.6% | 360 ▲ 0.0% | 414 ▲ 14.8% | 414 ▲ 0.0% | 425 ▲ 2.7% | 425 ▲ 0.0% | 516 ▲ 21.4% | 516 ▲ 0.0% | 540 ▲ 4.8% | 540 ▲ 0.0% | |
176 | 201 ▲ 14.3% | 215 ▲ 7.2% | 215 ▲ 0.0% | 251 ▲ 16.4% | 251 ▲ 0.0% | 254 ▲ 1.3% | 254 ▲ 0.0% | 294 ▲ 15.9% | 294 ▲ 0.0% | 341 ▲ 15.8% | 341 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Gross ProfitDerived | 112 | 116 ▲ 3.6% | 142 ▲ 22.4% | 142 ▲ 0.0% | 160 ▲ 12.6% | 160 ▲ 0.0% | 167 ▲ 4.3% | 167 ▲ 0.0% | 192 ▲ 15.4% | 192 ▲ 0.0% | 199 ▲ 3.3% | 199 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 38.89% | 36.59% | 39.72% | 39.72% | 38.93% | 38.93% | 39.62% | 39.62% | 39.50% | 39.50% | 36.82% | 36.82% | |
80 | 74 ▼ 7.5% | 92 ▲ 24.0% | 92 ▲ 0.0% | 101 ▲ 9.9% | 101 ▲ 0.0% | 109 ▲ 7.6% | 109 ▲ 0.0% | 131 ▲ 20.6% | 131 ▲ 0.0% | 138 ▲ 5.2% | 138 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | 32 | 42 ▲ 32.0% | 50 ▲ 19.4% | 50 ▲ 0.0% | 58 ▲ 17.7% | 58 ▲ 0.0% | 58 ▼ 1.4% | 58 ▲ 0.0% | 61 ▲ 5.5% | 61 ▲ 0.0% | 60 ▼ 0.7% | 60 ▲ 0.0% | |
| OPM %Derived | 10.95% | 13.13% | 13.91% | 13.91% | 14.24% | 14.24% | 13.71% | 13.71% | 12.51% | 12.51% | 11.20% | 11.20% | |
10 | 7 ▼ 24.2% | 10 ▲ 40.0% | 10 ▲ 0.0% | 11 ▲ 3.8% | 11 ▲ 0.0% | 12 ▲ 13.0% | 12 ▲ 0.0% | 16 ▲ 29.2% | 16 ▲ 0.0% | 21 ▲ 31.3% | 21 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 25 | 37 ▲ 48.0% | 42 ▲ 13.4% | 42 ▲ 0.0% | 51 ▲ 19.8% | 51 ▲ 0.0% | 50 ▼ 2.4% | 50 ▲ 0.0% | 74 ▲ 49.1% | 74 ▲ 0.0% | 41 ▼ 45.3% | 41 ▲ 0.0% | |
6 | 9 ▲ 42.5% | 11 ▲ 19.6% | 11 ▲ 0.0% | 14 ▲ 27.7% | 14 ▲ 0.0% | 13 ▼ 4.2% | 13 ▲ 0.0% | 17 ▲ 24.7% | 17 ▲ 0.0% | 11 ▼ 36.9% | 11 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Effective Tax %Derived | 25.37% | 24.41% | 25.73% | 25.73% | 27.44% | 27.44% | 26.93% | 26.93% | 22.51% | 22.51% | 25.96% | 25.96% | |
| Total Profit for Period | 19 | 28 ▲ 49.9% | 32 ▲ 11.5% | 32 ▲ 0.0% | 37 ▲ 17.1% | 37 ▲ 0.0% | 36 ▼ 1.7% | 36 ▲ 0.0% | 57 ▲ 58.2% | 57 ▲ 0.0% | 30 ▼ 47.7% | 30 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Less: Non-controlling Interests | — | 0 | -1 ▼ 2531.9% | -1 ▲ 0.0% | — ▲ 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | 19 | 28 ▲ 49.7% | 33 ▲ 15.4% | 33 ▲ 0.0% | 37 ▲ 13.2% | 37 ▲ 0.0% | 36 ▼ 1.7% | 36 ▲ 0.0% | 57 ▲ 58.2% | 57 ▲ 0.0% | 30 ▼ 47.7% | 30 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | 6.56% | 8.92% | 9.13% | 9.13% | 9.00% | 9.00% | 8.63% | 8.63% | 11.80% | 11.80% | 5.57% | 5.57% | |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | — | 49.69% | 15.41% | — | 13.22% | 13.22% | -1.68% | -1.68% | 58.15% | 58.15% | -47.69% | -47.69% | |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | 30.26 | 45.30 ▲ 49.7% | 52.28 ▲ 15.4% | 52.28 ▲ 0.0% | 59.32 ▲ 13.5% | 59.32 ▲ 0.0% | 57.94 ▼ 2.3% | 57.94 ▲ 0.0% | 92.04 ▲ 58.9% | 92.04 ▲ 0.0% | 48.15 ▼ 47.7% | 48.15 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 1 | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | 0 | 0 ▼ 25.1% | -0 ▼ 158.6% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 613.0% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 302.4% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 440.3% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | -3 ▼ 645.6% | -3 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 263 | 283 ▲ 7.5% | 318 ▲ 12.5% | 318 ▲ 0.0% | 363 ▲ 14.1% | 363 ▲ 0.0% | 375 ▲ 3.4% | 375 ▲ 0.0% | 442 ▲ 17.7% | 442 ▲ 0.0% | 500 ▲ 13.2% | 500 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 55.67% | 51.63% | 54.56% | 54.56% | 51.54% | 51.54% | 53.70% | 53.70% | 53.71% | 53.71% | 55.73% | 55.73% | |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 4.57% | 3.94% | 4.12% | 4.12% | 4.56% | 4.56% | 4.56% | 4.56% | 4.09% | 4.09% | 4.80% | 4.80% | |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 23.37% | 19.52% | 21.69% | 21.69% | 20.12% | 20.12% | 21.34% | 21.34% | 22.91% | 22.91% | 20.82% | 20.82% | |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | 10.08x | 22.42x | 20.26x | 20.26x | 20.43x | 20.43x | 11.73x | 11.73x | 8.47x | 8.47x | 5.87x | 5.87x |
MALLCOM (INDIA) segment analysis : revenue and profit mix.
Disclosed business segments at MALLCOM (INDIA) with their share of revenue and profit, switchable between consolidated and standalone reporting.
MALLCOM (INDIA) discloses revenue and profit across multiple business segments — toggle between consolidated and standalone views to see the mix.
Segment-wise Financial Analysis
The Bull, Bear, and Flip case for MALLCOM (INDIA).
Our AI distills the core fundamental drivers supporting MALLCOM (INDIA), the risks that threaten it, and the quantitative conditions that could weaken the thesis.
MALLCOM (INDIA)'s investment case rests on 10 positive markers and 10 flagged concerns drawn from the latest reported filings.
What you're getting.
Strong promoter holding at 73.68% signals robust long-term management commitment and stability.
Conservative debt-to-equity ratio of 0.38x indicates low financial risk and balance sheet strength.
TTM revenue growth of 6.6% YoY demonstrates underlying revenue momentum despite profit headwinds.
Operating margin of 8.91% sustains profitability in competitive personal protective equipment sector.
P/E of 20.98x trades below peer median, offering attractive valuation entry point for investors.
Key Risks.
Latest quarterly EPS declined 78.8% YoY despite revenue growth, signaling severe earnings deterioration.
Free cash flow of ₹1.39 Cr FY26 remains constrained after negative prior two years, raising concerns.
Institutional holdings below 0.2%, reflecting weak investor confidence and limited analyst coverage.
Dividend yield of 0.29% offers minimal income appeal for yield-seeking investors.
Stock price at ₹977 represents 69% of ₹1,517 52-week high, indicating weakened market momentum.
Flip Conditions.
Valuation risk. a P/E above 27 would leave less room for earnings disappointment.
Reassess if quarterly profit growth turns negative for two consecutive quarters. The bull case relies on compounding earnings.
Watch interest coverage if debt-to-equity climbs above 1.00. Balance sheet risk re-prices growth multiples fast.
Return-quality risk. ROE below 8% would indicate weaker capital compounding.
MALLCOM (INDIA) peer comparison — same-sector benchmarks.
Same-sector listed peers ranked on P/E, market cap, dividend yield and growth — MALLCOM (INDIA) is highlighted for quick read-across.
Quick Compare
Peer Comparison
| Company Name |
|---|
MALLCOM (INDIA) chart patterns: breakouts, tops and bottoms.
Auto-detected classical chart patterns for MALLCOM (INDIA) — Double Top/Bottom, Head & Shoulders, Triple Bottom and more — with break levels, targets and quality scores across Intraday, Daily and Weekly timeframes.
MALLCOM (INDIA) delivery volume — last 20 sessions of conviction.
Daily traded volume and delivery percentage for MALLCOM (INDIA) over 20 sessions — the gap between intraday flipping and genuine accumulation.
Latest session delivery in MALLCOM (INDIA) stood at 72.4% of traded volume, against a 20-day average of 76.4%.
MALLCOM (INDIA) announcements: results, concalls, ratings, M&A.
Filings MALLCOM (INDIA) sent to the exchanges, sequenced as they hit the tape — concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and presentations.
MALLCOM (INDIA) files concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and corporate-action notices on the NSE and BSE exchange portals — latest 83 documents below.
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
Mallcom (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
Shareholders meeting
Mallcom (India) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the…
Shareholders meeting
Mallcom (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026
Trading Window
Mallcom (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations,…
Updates
Mallcom (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Letter sent to the Shareholders'.
Investor decks & rating reports.
MALLCOM (INDIA) dividend history, splits and bonus issues.
Every dividend, stock split and bonus issue MALLCOM (INDIA) has declared, sequenced by announce and record date.
MALLCOM (INDIA) corporate-action history below covers all declared dividends, stock splits and bonus issues recorded with NSE and BSE.
About MALLCOM (INDIA): business, sector, key facts.
What MALLCOM (INDIA) does, where it operates, the people running it, and the numbers that describe the entity behind the ticker.
MALLCOM (INDIA) operates in the Other Industrial Products industry under the Capital Goods sector, listed as NSE: MALLCOM, BSE: 539400.

Mallcom (India) Limited is a prominent manufacturer and seller of personal protective equipment (PPE) operating both domestically within India and internationally. Their extensive product range caters to a diverse clientele across numerous sectors, solidifying their position as a significant player in the safety equipment market.
The company's offerings encompass a wide array of head protection gear, including safety helmets, bump caps, and baseball caps, alongside crucial hearing and eye protection such as earplugs and safety goggles. Their facial protection selection includes various respirator, surgical, hygiene, and valve-equipped face masks. Furthermore, Mallcom provides a comprehensive selection of gloves, tailored to meet the demands of various industries and applications, with options ranging from nitrile and latex gloves to specialized heat, cut, and impact-resistant varieties.
Beyond head and hand protection, Mallcom's product portfolio extends to a broad spectrum of workwear. This includes disposable, denim, flame-retardant, and high-visibility apparel, as well as various styles of workwear designed for diverse conditions and roles. Their offerings also encompass safety footwear, completing their comprehensive approach to worker safety.
Mallcom's diverse customer base spans a wide array of sectors, including aerospace and aviation, automotive, agriculture, electronics and IT, biotechnology, chemicals, infrastructure, healthcare, defense, hospitality (Horeca), logistics, manufacturing, mining, pharmaceuticals, and oil and gas. This broad market reach highlights the versatility and adaptability of their PPE solutions.
Established in 1983 and headquartered in Kolkata, India, Mallcom has a long history of providing safety solutions. Their international export activities further demonstrate their commitment to global safety standards and their ambition to expand their reach beyond the Indian market. The company's success is built upon its comprehensive product range and ability to serve the diverse safety needs of a multitude of industries.
Related
Peers, sector trends, screeners and strategy playbooks contextual to this stock.
- ADOR WELDING (ADOR) Share PricePeer
- DELTA MANUFACTURING (DELTAMAGNT) Share PricePeer
- DIFFUSION ENGINEERS (DIFFNKG) Share PricePeer
- ESAB INDIA (ESABINDIA) Share PricePeer
- HARSHA ENGINEERS INT (HARSHA) Share PricePeer
- Stocks near 52-week low (reversal watch)Screener
- Reversal Hunter strategy playbookStrategy
- Top Gainers TodayScreener
- EMA Crossover ScreenerScreener
- Stock Quality ScorecardScreener
- Technical DashboardScreener
- Results CalendarScreener
- FII Buying ActivityScreener
- All Technical ScreenersScreener
Questions investors ask about MALLCOM (INDIA) (MALLCOM).
Quick answers grounded in this page's data — price action, fundamentals, ratios and ownership.
01What is the current share price of MALLCOM (INDIA) (MALLCOM)?
The current share price of MALLCOM (INDIA) (MALLCOM) is ₹900.40. Today, the stock has declined by ₹0.55 (0.06%), trading in a range of ₹895.00 to ₹917.70. The stock opened at ₹900.00 with a trading volume of 341 shares.
02Is MALLCOM (INDIA) stock a good investment for long-term?
MALLCOM (INDIA) can be considered for long-term investment based on several factors. The company has a market capitalization of ₹561.91 Cr., P/E ratio of 21.04, ROE of 9.44%, and ROCE of 8.3%. The dividend yield stands at 0.33%. However, investment decisions should be based on your financial goals, risk appetite, and thorough research. It's recommended to consult with a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions.
03What is the 52-week high and low price of MALLCOM (INDIA) stock?
The 52-week high price of MALLCOM (INDIA) (MALLCOM) is ₹1,514.90, while the 52-week low is ₹885.05. Currently trading at ₹900.40, the stock is 1.73% above its 52-week low and 40.56% below its 52-week high. These levels help investors understand the stock's price volatility and trading range over the past year.
04Should I buy MALLCOM (INDIA) stock at the current price?
Whether to buy MALLCOM (INDIA) stock at ₹900.40 depends on multiple factors. The stock is currently trading with a P/E ratio of 21.04 and P/B ratio of 1.77. Today's performance shows a loss of 0.06%. Consider analyzing the company's fundamentals, technical indicators, industry trends, and your investment horizon. Compare these metrics with industry peers and consult a financial advisor for personalized advice.
05What is the dividend yield of MALLCOM (INDIA) and when is the next dividend?
MALLCOM (INDIA) offers a dividend yield of 0.33%, which means for every ₹100 invested at the current price of ₹900.40, you can expect to receive approximately ₹0.33 annually as dividends. The face value of the stock is ₹10.00. For information about the next dividend announcement and ex-dividend date, please check the company's official announcements or visit the BSE/NSE websites.
06What are the key financial ratios and metrics of MALLCOM (INDIA)?
MALLCOM (INDIA)'s key financial metrics include: P/E Ratio: 21.04, P/B Ratio: 1.77, ROE: 9.44%, ROCE: 8.3%, Dividend Yield: 0.33%, EPS: ₹10.12, Book Value: ₹510.21, and Debt-to-Equity: 0.38. The company's market cap stands at ₹561.91 Cr.. These metrics help evaluate the company's valuation, profitability, and financial health.
07How is MALLCOM (INDIA) stock performing today in the market?
MALLCOM (INDIA) stock opened at ₹900.00 and is currently trading at ₹900.40, showing a decline of ₹0.55 (0.06%). The intraday high is ₹917.70 and low is ₹895.00. The trading volume stands at 341 shares, indicating moderate market participation today.
08What is the P/E ratio of MALLCOM (INDIA) and what does it indicate?
MALLCOM (INDIA) has a Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.04, which means investors are willing to pay 21.04 for every ₹1 of earnings. With an EPS of ₹10.12, this P/E ratio indicates moderate valuation in line with market standards. Compare this with industry peers and historical P/E ratios for better context.
The data, ratios and commentary about MALLCOM (INDIA) (MALLCOM) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.