MALLCOM vs SUBROS: Stock Comparison

MALLCOM (INDIA) vs SUBROSUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:10 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SUBROS is the larger company by market capitalisation. MALLCOM (INDIA) shows a lower P/E and a higher net margin, while SUBROS shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MALLCOM leads 5; SUBROS leads 8 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MALLCOMSUBROS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹562 Cr
₹4,399 Cr
P/E RatioMALLCOM has the lower reading
21.04x ✓
26.68x
P/B RatioMALLCOM has the lower reading
1.77x ✓
3.57x
EPSMALLCOM has the higher reading
₹10.12 ✓
₹6.36
Book ValueContext only
₹510.21
₹190.71
Dividend YieldSUBROS has the higher reading
0.33%
0.44% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SUBROS is the larger company
₹4,399 Cr vs ₹562 Cr
P/E Ratio
MALLCOM has a lower P/E
21.04x vs 26.68x
P/B Ratio
MALLCOM has a lower P/B
1.77x vs 3.57x
EPS
MALLCOM has higher earnings per share
₹10.12 vs ₹6.36
Dividend Yield
SUBROS has a higher dividend yield
0.44% vs 0.33%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUBROS has faster revenue growth
15.6% vs 6.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SUBROS has faster EPS growth
6.9% vs -78.8%
Qtr Sales Growth
SUBROS has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -1.2%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMALLCOMSUBROS
SectorCapital GoodsCapital Goods
IndustryOther Industrial ProductsOther Industrial Products

Price

MetricMALLCOMSUBROS
Live Price₹904₹673.1
Day Change0.34%-0.54%
Volume41111,260
52-Week High₹1,514.9₹1,161
52-Week Low₹885.05₹622.1
Distance from 52W High-40.33%-42.02%

Valuation

MetricMALLCOMSUBROS
Market Cap₹562 Cr₹4,399 Cr
P/E Ratio21.04x26.68x
P/B Ratio1.77x3.57x
EPS₹10.12₹6.36
Book Value₹510.21₹190.71
Dividend Yield0.33%0.44%

Growth

MetricMALLCOMSUBROS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)6.6%15.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-78.8%6.9%
Qtr Sales Growth-1.2%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-3.85%0.34%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMALLCOMSUBROS
ROE9.44%13.31%
ROCE8.3%13.56%
Net Margin5.57%4.41%
Operating Margin9.04%6.12%
Debt to Equity0.38x0.02x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMALLCOMSUBROS
Promoter Holding73.68%36.79%
FII Holding0.01%▲ 0.01 pp32.69%▼ 0.1 pp
DII Holding0.26%▲ 0.25 pp10.7%▼ 0.07 pp
Public Holding26.05%▼ 0.25 pp19.82%▲ 0.17 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MALLCOM (INDIA) and SUBROS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.