
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT Latest Share Price (HARSHA)
TODAY IN ONE LINE
HARSHA rose 2.7% on light volume, outperforming Nifty's -0.6% move, supported by recent strong earnings.
With a market cap of ₹4,172.1 Cr., it trades at a P/E of 26.14. Track live valuations, technical indicators, and peers comparison below. Check delivery conviction and recent filings to build your view.
How good is this company?
Overall performance across 5 key dimensions.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT flags & news
Key strengths, potential risks, and recent updates.
Green Flags
- ●High Promoter HoldingPromoters hold 75.0% skin-in-the-game
- ●Virtually Debt-FreeVery low Debt-to-Equity of 0.26x
- ●Zero Pledge RiskNo recent active promoter pledging found
Red Flags
No red flags identified
Latest HARSHA ENGINEERS INT News
What changed recently?
Recent events, corporate actions, and announcements.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT valuation: P/E, P/B and sector benchmarks.
Twelve years of multiples investors have paid for HARSHA ENGINEERS INT, framed against the sector median so the premium or discount is obvious at a glance.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT trades at a P/E of 26.14× and P/B of 2.88×.
Market-priced ratios use the latest available quote; accounting metrics use the latest reported filing. Compare values with matched peers and the company's own history.
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Financial Health
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT technical analysis: indicators, pivots and CPR.
Latest RSI, MACD and moving-average signals plus the latest pivot and Central Pivot Range levels for HARSHA ENGINEERS INT — derived from the latest tape, not yesterday's close.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT last traded at ₹453.8 with an intraday range of ₹444.6–₹458 — latest indicator, pivot and CPR signals below.
Pivot points
Standard pivot — most widely referenced.
Pivot levels · Classic
Last: ₹453.80| Level | Price (₹) | Distance | % Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 486.47 | +32.67 | +7.20% |
| R3 | 473.07 | +19.27 | +4.25% |
| R2 | 465.53 | +11.73 | +2.59% |
| R1 | 459.67 | +5.87 | +1.29% |
| PIVOT | 452.13 | -1.67 | -0.37% |
| CURRENT | 453.80 | — | — |
| S1 | 446.27 | -7.53 | -1.66% |
| S2 | 438.73 | -15.07 | -3.32% |
| S3 | 432.87 | -20.93 | -4.61% |
| S4 | 419.47 | -34.33 | -7.57% |
HARSHA is trading Above CPR, indicating Bullishness
CPR is Average
Day's range: ₹444.6–₹449.5
Trading Above opening range, showing Bullishness
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT financials: P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios.
Reported annual and quarterly results for HARSHA ENGINEERS INT — consolidated or standalone — with margins, YoY growth and key ratios inline.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT reports its full P&L, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios on this page — current market capitalisation of ₹4,172.1 Cr. and reported EPS of ₹16.99.
| Metric | Mar 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 1,627 | 1,627 ▲ 0.0% |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | 15.57% | 15.57% |
| Other Income | 39 | 39 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Income | 1,665 | 1,665 ▲ 0.0% |
| 849 | 849 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross ProfitDerived | 778 | 778 ▲ 0.0% |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 47.81% | 47.81% |
| 538 | 538 ▲ 0.0% | |
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | 240 | 240 ▲ 0.0% |
| OPM %Derived | 14.73% | 14.73% |
| 63 | 63 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 215 | 215 ▲ 0.0% |
| 60 | 60 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Effective Tax %Derived | 27.90% | 27.90% |
| Total Profit for Period | 155 | 155 ▲ 0.0% |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | 155 | 155 ▲ 0.0% |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | 9.54% | 9.54% |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | 73.78% | 73.78% |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | 17.05 | 17.05 ▲ 0.0% |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 9 | 9 ▲ 0.0% |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | -7 | -7 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 1,450 | 1,450 ▲ 0.0% |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 53.84% | 53.84% |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 13.22% | 13.22% |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 19.86% | 19.86% |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | 11.87x | 11.87x |
| Period | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Mar 2024 | May 2024 | Mar 2025 | May 2025 | Mar 2026 | May 2026 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 1,364 | 1,364 ▲ 0.0% | 1,392 ▲ 2.1% | 1,392 ▲ 0.0% | 1,408 ▲ 1.1% | 1,408 ▲ 0.0% | 1,627 ▲ 15.6% | 1,627 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | — | — | 2.07% | 2.07% | 1.10% | 1.10% | 15.57% | 15.57% | |
| Other Income | 30 | 30 ▲ 0.0% | 29 ▼ 1.0% | 29 ▲ 0.0% | 38 ▲ 27.9% | 38 ▲ 0.0% | 39 ▲ 2.1% | 39 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Income | 1,394 | 1,394 ▲ 0.0% | 1,422 ▲ 2.0% | 1,422 ▲ 0.0% | 1,445 ▲ 1.7% | 1,445 ▲ 0.0% | 1,665 ▲ 15.2% | 1,665 ▲ 0.0% | |
736 | 736 ▲ 0.0% | 777 ▲ 5.6% | 777 ▲ 0.0% | 739 ▼ 5.0% | 739 ▲ 0.0% | 849 ▲ 14.9% | 849 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Gross ProfitDerived | 628 | 628 ▲ 0.0% | 615 ▼ 2.1% | 615 ▲ 0.0% | 669 ▲ 8.8% | 669 ▲ 0.0% | 778 ▲ 16.3% | 778 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 46.05% | 46.05% | 44.18% | 44.18% | 47.52% | 47.52% | 47.81% | 47.81% | |
439 | 439 ▲ 0.0% | 444 ▲ 1.1% | 444 ▲ 0.0% | 494 ▲ 11.3% | 494 ▲ 0.0% | 538 ▲ 8.9% | 538 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | 189 | 189 ▲ 0.0% | 171 ▼ 9.5% | 171 ▲ 0.0% | 175 ▲ 2.1% | 175 ▲ 0.0% | 240 ▲ 37.0% | 240 ▲ 0.0% | |
| OPM %Derived | 13.88% | 13.88% | 12.31% | 12.31% | 12.43% | 12.43% | 14.73% | 14.73% | |
52 | 52 ▲ 0.0% | 50 ▼ 3.6% | 50 ▲ 0.0% | 22 ▼ 56.8% | 22 ▲ 0.0% | 63 ▲ 190.9% | 63 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 167 | 167 ▲ 0.0% | 151 ▼ 9.8% | 151 ▲ 0.0% | 136 ▼ 10.0% | 136 ▲ 0.0% | 215 ▲ 58.6% | 215 ▲ 0.0% | |
44 | 44 ▲ 0.0% | 39 ▼ 10.3% | 39 ▲ 0.0% | 46 ▲ 17.9% | 46 ▲ 0.0% | 60 ▲ 29.5% | 60 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Effective Tax %Derived | 26.23% | 26.23% | 26.08% | 26.08% | 34.18% | 34.18% | 27.90% | 27.90% | |
| Total Profit for Period | 123 | 123 ▲ 0.0% | 111 ▼ 9.6% | 111 ▲ 0.0% | 89 ▼ 19.9% | 89 ▲ 0.0% | 155 ▲ 73.8% | 155 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | 123 | 123 ▲ 0.0% | 111 ▼ 9.6% | 111 ▲ 0.0% | 89 ▼ 19.9% | 89 ▲ 0.0% | 155 ▲ 73.8% | 155 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | 9.04% | 9.04% | 8.00% | 8.00% | 6.34% | 6.34% | 9.54% | 9.54% | |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | — | — | -9.61% | -9.61% | -19.85% | -19.85% | 73.78% | 73.78% | |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | 13.54 | 13.54 ▲ 0.0% | 12.24 ▼ 9.6% | 12.24 ▲ 0.0% | 9.81 ▼ 19.9% | 9.81 ▲ 0.0% | 17.05 ▲ 73.8% | 17.05 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 9 | 9 ▲ 0.0% | 9 ▲ 0.0% | 9 ▲ 0.0% | 9 ▲ 0.0% | 9 ▲ 0.0% | 9 ▲ 0.0% | 9 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | -7 | -7 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 153.5% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | -2 ▼ 157.3% | -2 ▲ 0.0% | -7 ▼ 225.3% | -7 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 1,227 | 1,227 ▲ 0.0% | 1,271 ▲ 3.6% | 1,271 ▲ 0.0% | 1,310 ▲ 3.0% | 1,310 ▲ 0.0% | 1,450 ▲ 10.7% | 1,450 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 53.90% | 53.90% | 55.95% | 55.95% | 51.78% | 51.78% | 53.84% | 53.84% | |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 11.45% | 11.45% | 12.14% | 12.14% | 12.90% | 12.90% | 13.22% | 13.22% | |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 20.72% | 20.72% | 19.73% | 19.73% | 22.20% | 22.20% | 19.86% | 19.86% | |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | 9.67x | 9.67x | 12.26x | 12.26x | 15.32x | 15.32x | 11.87x | 11.87x |
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT segment analysis : revenue and profit mix.
Disclosed business segments at HARSHA ENGINEERS INT with their share of revenue and profit, switchable between consolidated and standalone reporting.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT discloses revenue and profit across multiple business segments — toggle between consolidated and standalone views to see the mix.
Segment-wise Financial Analysis
The Bull, Bear, and Flip case for HARSHA ENGINEERS INT.
Our AI distills the core fundamental drivers supporting HARSHA ENGINEERS INT, the risks that threaten it, and the quantitative conditions that could weaken the thesis.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT's investment case rests on 0 positive markers and 1 flagged concerns drawn from the latest reported filings.
What you're getting.
No strengths or opportunities on record.
Key Risks.
SWOT generation temporarily unavailable due to model error. Bedrock invocation timeout
Flip Conditions.
Valuation risk. a P/E above 34 would leave less room for earnings disappointment.
Reassess if quarterly profit growth turns negative for two consecutive quarters. The bull case relies on compounding earnings.
Watch interest coverage if debt-to-equity climbs above 1.00. Balance sheet risk re-prices growth multiples fast.
Return-quality risk. ROE below 8% would indicate weaker capital compounding.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT peer comparison — same-sector benchmarks.
Same-sector listed peers ranked on P/E, market cap, dividend yield and growth — HARSHA ENGINEERS INT is highlighted for quick read-across.
Quick Compare
Peer Comparison
| Company Name |
|---|
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT chart patterns: breakouts, tops and bottoms.
Auto-detected classical chart patterns for HARSHA ENGINEERS INT — Double Top/Bottom, Head & Shoulders, Triple Bottom and more — with break levels, targets and quality scores across Intraday, Daily and Weekly timeframes.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT delivery volume — last 20 sessions of conviction.
Daily traded volume and delivery percentage for HARSHA ENGINEERS INT over 20 sessions — the gap between intraday flipping and genuine accumulation.
Latest session delivery in HARSHA ENGINEERS INT stood at 44.0% of traded volume, against a 20-day average of 49.1%.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT announcements: results, concalls, ratings, M&A.
Filings HARSHA ENGINEERS INT sent to the exchanges, sequenced as they hit the tape — concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and presentations.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT files concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and corporate-action notices on the NSE and BSE exchange portals — latest 117 documents below.
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
Harsha Engineers International Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
General Updates
Harsha Engineers International Limited has informed the Exchange about Grant Of Employee Stock Options Under Employee Stock Option Plan 2026
Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Harsha Engineers International Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet
Trading Window
Harsha Engineers International Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider…
Change in Management
Harsha Engineers International Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management
Investor decks & rating reports.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT dividend history, splits and bonus issues.
Every dividend, stock split and bonus issue HARSHA ENGINEERS INT has declared, sequenced by announce and record date.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT corporate-action history below covers all declared dividends, stock splits and bonus issues recorded with NSE and BSE.
About HARSHA ENGINEERS INT: business, sector, key facts.
What HARSHA ENGINEERS INT does, where it operates, the people running it, and the numbers that describe the entity behind the ticker.
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT operates in the Other Industrial Products industry under the Capital Goods sector, listed as NSE: HARSHA, BSE: 543600.

Harsha Engineers International Limited is a prominent Indian company specializing in the manufacturing and sale of high-precision bearing cages. Their primary focus lies in the design, development, production, and supply of these critical components for various industries globally. The company's expertise encompasses a wide range of materials, including brass, steel, and polyamide, catering to diverse application needs.
Harsha operates through two main segments: Engineering & Others and Solar-EPC and O&M. The Engineering & Others segment represents the core of their business, encompassing the design, tooling, manufacture, and procurement of bearing cages and other precision components like stamped parts, welded assemblies, brass castings, and bronze bushings. These components find applications across several sectors, including automotive, industrial machinery, wind energy, railway systems, and even aerospace.
The Solar-EPC and O&M segment marks a diversification into renewable energy. This division handles the complete lifecycle of solar power projects, from initial engineering and design through procurement, construction, installation, commissioning, operation, and ongoing maintenance. This demonstrates a strategic move by Harsha to expand beyond their core competency and tap into the burgeoning renewable energy market.
Harsha's strong foothold in the precision engineering sector, coupled with its foray into solar energy, positions the company for sustained growth and diversification. Their extensive experience and diverse product portfolio enable them to serve a broad client base across various industries, both domestically and internationally. The company's long history, beginning in 1986, speaks to its enduring success and adaptability within a competitive landscape.
Related
Peers, sector trends, screeners and strategy playbooks contextual to this stock.
- ADOR WELDING (ADOR) Share PricePeer
- DELTA MANUFACTURING (DELTAMAGNT) Share PricePeer
- DIFFUSION ENGINEERS (DIFFNKG) Share PricePeer
- ESAB INDIA (ESABINDIA) Share PricePeer
- HBL ENGINEERING (HBLENGINE) Share PricePeer
- Top Gainers TodayScreener
- EMA Crossover ScreenerScreener
- Stock Quality ScorecardScreener
- Technical DashboardScreener
- Results CalendarScreener
- FII Buying ActivityScreener
- All Technical ScreenersScreener
- All Trading StrategiesStrategy
Questions investors ask about HARSHA ENGINEERS INT (HARSHA).
Quick answers grounded in this page's data — price action, fundamentals, ratios and ownership.
01What is the current share price of HARSHA ENGINEERS INT (HARSHA)?
The current share price of HARSHA ENGINEERS INT (HARSHA) is ₹453.80. Today, the stock has gained by ₹11.85 (2.68%), trading in a range of ₹444.60 to ₹458.00. The stock opened at ₹449.50 with a trading volume of 37,749 shares.
02Is HARSHA ENGINEERS INT stock a good investment for long-term?
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT can be considered for long-term investment based on several factors. The company has a market capitalization of ₹4,172.1 Cr., P/E ratio of 26.14, ROE of 11.07%, and ROCE of 9.61%. The dividend yield stands at 0.34%. However, investment decisions should be based on your financial goals, risk appetite, and thorough research. It's recommended to consult with a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions.
03What is the 52-week high and low price of HARSHA ENGINEERS INT stock?
The 52-week high price of HARSHA ENGINEERS INT (HARSHA) is ₹484.80, while the 52-week low is ₹313.30. Currently trading at ₹453.80, the stock is 44.85% above its 52-week low and 6.39% below its 52-week high. These levels help investors understand the stock's price volatility and trading range over the past year.
04Should I buy HARSHA ENGINEERS INT stock at the current price?
Whether to buy HARSHA ENGINEERS INT stock at ₹453.80 depends on multiple factors. The stock is currently trading with a P/E ratio of 26.14 and P/B ratio of 2.88. Today's performance shows a gain of 2.68%. Consider analyzing the company's fundamentals, technical indicators, industry trends, and your investment horizon. Compare these metrics with industry peers and consult a financial advisor for personalized advice.
05What is the dividend yield of HARSHA ENGINEERS INT and when is the next dividend?
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT offers a dividend yield of 0.34%, which means for every ₹100 invested at the current price of ₹453.80, you can expect to receive approximately ₹0.34 annually as dividends. The face value of the stock is ₹10.00. For information about the next dividend announcement and ex-dividend date, please check the company's official announcements or visit the BSE/NSE websites.
06What are the key financial ratios and metrics of HARSHA ENGINEERS INT?
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT's key financial metrics include: P/E Ratio: 26.14, P/B Ratio: 2.88, ROE: 11.07%, ROCE: 9.61%, Dividend Yield: 0.34%, EPS: ₹16.99, Book Value: ₹153.96, and Debt-to-Equity: 0.26. The company's market cap stands at ₹4,172.1 Cr.. These metrics help evaluate the company's valuation, profitability, and financial health.
07How is HARSHA ENGINEERS INT stock performing today in the market?
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT stock opened at ₹449.50 and is currently trading at ₹453.80, showing a gain of ₹11.85 (2.68%). The intraday high is ₹458.00 and low is ₹444.60. The trading volume stands at 37,749 shares, indicating moderate market participation today.
08What is the P/E ratio of HARSHA ENGINEERS INT and what does it indicate?
HARSHA ENGINEERS INT has a Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.14, which means investors are willing to pay 26.14 for every ₹1 of earnings. With an EPS of ₹16.99, this P/E ratio suggests the stock may be trading at a premium, possibly due to high growth expectations. Compare this with industry peers and historical P/E ratios for better context.
The data, ratios and commentary about HARSHA ENGINEERS INT (HARSHA) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.