HARSHA vs MICEL: Stock Comparison

HARSHA ENGINEERS INT vs MICELUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:11 PM ISTNSE & company filings

HARSHA ENGINEERS INT is the larger company by market capitalisation. HARSHA ENGINEERS INT shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while MICEL shows a lower P/E and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

HARSHA leads 7; MICEL leads 5 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

HARSHAMICEL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹4,097 Cr
₹1,079 Cr
P/E RatioMICEL has the lower reading
26.14x
0x ✓
P/B RatioHARSHA has the lower reading
2.88x ✓
3.85x
EPSHARSHA has the higher reading
₹16.99 ✓
₹0.09
Book ValueContext only
₹153.96
₹8.99
Dividend YieldHARSHA has the higher reading
0.34% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
HARSHA is the larger company
₹4,097 Cr vs ₹1,079 Cr
P/E Ratio
MICEL has a lower P/E
0x vs 26.14x
P/B Ratio
HARSHA has a lower P/B
2.88x vs 3.85x
EPS
HARSHA has higher earnings per share
₹16.99 vs ₹0.09
Dividend Yield
HARSHA has a higher dividend yield
0.34% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
HARSHA has faster revenue growth
27.1% vs 13.3%
Qtr Sales Growth
MICEL has stronger quarterly sales growth
255.75% vs 44.63%
Qtr Profit Growth
MICEL has stronger quarterly profit growth
21.54% vs -18.17%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricHARSHAMICEL
SectorCapital GoodsCapital Goods
IndustryOther Industrial ProductsOther Industrial Products

Price

MetricHARSHAMICEL
Live Price₹452.3₹39.19
Day Change2.34%-2.66%
Volume47,11110.75 L
52-Week High₹484.8₹58.69
52-Week Low₹313.3₹29.97
Distance from 52W High-6.7%-33.23%

Valuation

MetricHARSHAMICEL
Market Cap₹4,097 Cr₹1,079 Cr
P/E Ratio26.14x0x
P/B Ratio2.88x3.85x
EPS₹16.99₹0.09
Book Value₹153.96₹8.99
Dividend Yield0.34%0%

Growth

MetricHARSHAMICEL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)27.1%13.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth44.63%255.75%
Qtr Profit Growth-18.17%21.54%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricHARSHAMICEL
ROE11.07%-6.29%
ROCE9.61%-7.13%
Net Margin9.54%-5.69%
Operating Margin14.23%25.49%
Debt to Equity0.26x0.21x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricHARSHAMICEL
Promoter Holding75%38.96%▼ 9.19 pp
FII Holding1.79%▼ 0.58 pp20.35%▲ 14.77 pp
DII Holding13.02%▲ 0.59 pp0%
Public Holding10.19%▼ 0.01 pp37.92%▼ 4.93 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: HARSHA ENGINEERS INT and MICEL.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.