HARSHA vs SUBROS: Stock Comparison

HARSHA ENGINEERS INT vs SUBROSUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:11 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SUBROS is the larger company by market capitalisation. HARSHA ENGINEERS INT shows a lower P/E, faster revenue growth and a higher net margin, while SUBROS shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

HARSHA leads 7; SUBROS leads 6 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

HARSHASUBROS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹4,097 Cr
₹4,399 Cr
P/E RatioHARSHA has the lower reading
26.14x ✓
26.68x
P/B RatioHARSHA has the lower reading
2.88x ✓
3.57x
EPSHARSHA has the higher reading
₹16.99 ✓
₹6.36
Book ValueContext only
₹153.96
₹190.71
Dividend YieldSUBROS has the higher reading
0.34%
0.44% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SUBROS is the larger company
₹4,399 Cr vs ₹4,097 Cr
P/E Ratio
HARSHA has a lower P/E
26.14x vs 26.68x
P/B Ratio
HARSHA has a lower P/B
2.88x vs 3.57x
EPS
HARSHA has higher earnings per share
₹16.99 vs ₹6.36
Dividend Yield
SUBROS has a higher dividend yield
0.44% vs 0.34%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
HARSHA has faster revenue growth
27.1% vs 15.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SUBROS has faster EPS growth
6.9% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
HARSHA has stronger quarterly sales growth
44.63% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricHARSHASUBROS
SectorCapital GoodsCapital Goods
IndustryOther Industrial ProductsOther Industrial Products

Price

MetricHARSHASUBROS
Live Price₹452.3₹673
Day Change2.34%-0.55%
Volume47,11111,294
52-Week High₹484.8₹1,161
52-Week Low₹313.3₹622.1
Distance from 52W High-6.7%-42.03%

Valuation

MetricHARSHASUBROS
Market Cap₹4,097 Cr₹4,399 Cr
P/E Ratio26.14x26.68x
P/B Ratio2.88x3.57x
EPS₹16.99₹6.36
Book Value₹153.96₹190.71
Dividend Yield0.34%0.44%

Growth

MetricHARSHASUBROS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)27.1%15.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%6.9%
Qtr Sales Growth44.63%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-18.17%0.34%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricHARSHASUBROS
ROE11.07%13.31%
ROCE9.61%13.56%
Net Margin9.54%4.41%
Operating Margin14.23%6.12%
Debt to Equity0.26x0.02x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricHARSHASUBROS
Promoter Holding75%36.79%
FII Holding1.79%▼ 0.58 pp32.69%▼ 0.1 pp
DII Holding13.02%▲ 0.59 pp10.7%▼ 0.07 pp
Public Holding10.19%▼ 0.01 pp19.82%▲ 0.17 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: HARSHA ENGINEERS INT and SUBROS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.