HARSHA vs INOXINDIA: Stock Comparison

HARSHA ENGINEERS INT vs INOX INDIAUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:12 PM ISTNSE & company filings

INOX INDIA is the larger company by market capitalisation. HARSHA ENGINEERS INT shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while INOX INDIA shows a higher ROE, lower leverage and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

HARSHA leads 5; INOXINDIA leads 8 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

HARSHAINOXINDIA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹4,097 Cr
₹18,965 Cr
P/E RatioHARSHA has the lower reading
26.14x ✓
73.19x
P/B RatioHARSHA has the lower reading
2.88x ✓
16.69x
EPSINOXINDIA has the higher reading
₹16.99
₹28 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹153.96
₹123.13
Dividend YieldHARSHA has the higher reading
0.34% ✓
0.1%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
INOXINDIA is the larger company
₹18,965 Cr vs ₹4,097 Cr
P/E Ratio
HARSHA has a lower P/E
26.14x vs 73.19x
P/B Ratio
HARSHA has a lower P/B
2.88x vs 16.69x
EPS
INOXINDIA has higher earnings per share
₹28 vs ₹16.99
Dividend Yield
HARSHA has a higher dividend yield
0.34% vs 0.1%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
HARSHA has faster revenue growth
27.1% vs 24.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
INOXINDIA has faster EPS growth
14.9% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
HARSHA has stronger quarterly sales growth
44.63% vs -3.72%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricHARSHAINOXINDIA
SectorCapital GoodsCapital Goods
IndustryOther Industrial ProductsOther Industrial Products

Price

MetricHARSHAINOXINDIA
Live Price₹450.85₹2,082.2
Day Change2.01%1.23%
Volume49,81659,153
52-Week High₹484.8₹2,339.5
52-Week Low₹313.3₹1,068.2
Distance from 52W High-7%-11%

Valuation

MetricHARSHAINOXINDIA
Market Cap₹4,097 Cr₹18,965 Cr
P/E Ratio26.14x73.19x
P/B Ratio2.88x16.69x
EPS₹16.99₹28
Book Value₹153.96₹123.13
Dividend Yield0.34%0.1%

Growth

MetricHARSHAINOXINDIA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)27.1%24.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%14.9%
Qtr Sales Growth44.63%-3.72%
Qtr Profit Growth-18.17%-2.93%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricHARSHAINOXINDIA
ROE11.07%23.08%
ROCE9.61%22.58%
Net Margin9.54%16.43%
Operating Margin14.23%22.13%
Debt to Equity0.26x0.06x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricHARSHAINOXINDIA
Promoter Holding75%74.86%▼ 0.14 pp
FII Holding1.79%▼ 0.58 pp6.87%▼ 0.26 pp
DII Holding13.02%▲ 0.59 pp7.67%▼ 0.06 pp
Public Holding10.19%▼ 0.01 pp10.6%▲ 0.46 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: HARSHA ENGINEERS INT and INOX INDIA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.