DELTAMAGNT vs HARSHA: Stock Comparison

DELTA MANUFACTURING vs HARSHA ENGINEERS INTUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:12 PM ISTNSE & company filings

HARSHA ENGINEERS INT is the larger company by market capitalisation. DELTA MANUFACTURING shows a higher ROE, while HARSHA ENGINEERS INT shows a higher dividend yield, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

DELTAMAGNT leads 2; HARSHA leads 8 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

DELTAMAGNTHARSHA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹62 Cr
₹4,097 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
26.14x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
2.88x
EPSHARSHA has the higher reading
₹-2.67
₹16.99 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹2.13
₹153.96
Dividend YieldHARSHA has the higher reading
0%
0.34% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
HARSHA is the larger company
₹4,097 Cr vs ₹62 Cr
EPS
HARSHA has higher earnings per share
₹16.99 vs ₹-2.67
Dividend Yield
HARSHA has a higher dividend yield
0.34% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
HARSHA has faster revenue growth
27.1% vs 17.2%
Qtr Sales Growth
HARSHA has stronger quarterly sales growth
44.63% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
DELTAMAGNT has stronger quarterly profit growth
196.82% vs -18.17%
ROE
DELTAMAGNT has a higher ROE
37.93% vs 11.07%
ROCE
HARSHA has a higher ROCE
9.61% vs 6.68%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricDELTAMAGNTHARSHA
SectorCapital GoodsCapital Goods
IndustryOther Industrial ProductsOther Industrial Products

Price

MetricDELTAMAGNTHARSHA
Live Price₹55.3₹450.85
Day Change0.49%2.01%
Volume2,34749,816
52-Week High₹86₹484.8
52-Week Low₹45.51₹313.3
Distance from 52W High-35.7%-7%

Valuation

MetricDELTAMAGNTHARSHA
Market Cap₹62 Cr₹4,097 Cr
P/E Ratio—26.14x
P/B Ratio—2.88x
EPS₹-2.67₹16.99
Book Value₹2.13₹153.96
Dividend Yield0%0.34%

Growth

MetricDELTAMAGNTHARSHA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)17.2%27.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%44.63%
Qtr Profit Growth196.82%-18.17%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricDELTAMAGNTHARSHA
ROE37.93%11.07%
ROCE6.68%9.61%
Net Margin-19.86%9.54%
Operating Margin4.96%14.23%
Debt to Equity6.73x0.26x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricDELTAMAGNTHARSHA
Promoter Holding72.12%75%
FII Holding0%1.79%▼ 0.58 pp
DII Holding0.08%13.02%▲ 0.59 pp
Public Holding27.8%10.19%▼ 0.01 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: DELTA MANUFACTURING and HARSHA ENGINEERS INT.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.