HARSHA vs MALLCOM: Stock Comparison

HARSHA ENGINEERS INT vs MALLCOM (INDIA)Updated 12 Oct 26, 2:10 PM ISTNSE & company filings

HARSHA ENGINEERS INT is the larger company by market capitalisation. HARSHA ENGINEERS INT shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while MALLCOM (INDIA) shows a lower P/E. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

HARSHA leads 10; MALLCOM leads 3 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

HARSHAMALLCOM

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹4,097 Cr
₹562 Cr
P/E RatioMALLCOM has the lower reading
26.14x
21.04x ✓
P/B RatioMALLCOM has the lower reading
2.88x
1.77x ✓
EPSHARSHA has the higher reading
₹16.99 ✓
₹10.12
Book ValueContext only
₹153.96
₹510.21
Dividend YieldHARSHA has the higher reading
0.34% ✓
0.33%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
HARSHA is the larger company
₹4,097 Cr vs ₹562 Cr
P/E Ratio
MALLCOM has a lower P/E
21.04x vs 26.14x
P/B Ratio
MALLCOM has a lower P/B
1.77x vs 2.88x
EPS
HARSHA has higher earnings per share
₹16.99 vs ₹10.12
Dividend Yield
HARSHA has a higher dividend yield
0.34% vs 0.33%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
HARSHA has faster revenue growth
27.1% vs 6.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
HARSHA has faster EPS growth
0% vs -78.8%
Qtr Sales Growth
HARSHA has stronger quarterly sales growth
44.63% vs -1.2%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricHARSHAMALLCOM
SectorCapital GoodsCapital Goods
IndustryOther Industrial ProductsOther Industrial Products

Price

MetricHARSHAMALLCOM
Live Price₹453.2₹904
Day Change2.55%0.34%
Volume47,099411
52-Week High₹484.8₹1,514.9
52-Week Low₹313.3₹885.05
Distance from 52W High-6.52%-40.33%

Valuation

MetricHARSHAMALLCOM
Market Cap₹4,097 Cr₹562 Cr
P/E Ratio26.14x21.04x
P/B Ratio2.88x1.77x
EPS₹16.99₹10.12
Book Value₹153.96₹510.21
Dividend Yield0.34%0.33%

Growth

MetricHARSHAMALLCOM
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)27.1%6.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%-78.8%
Qtr Sales Growth44.63%-1.2%
Qtr Profit Growth-18.17%-3.85%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricHARSHAMALLCOM
ROE11.07%9.44%
ROCE9.61%8.3%
Net Margin9.54%5.57%
Operating Margin14.23%9.04%
Debt to Equity0.26x0.38x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricHARSHAMALLCOM
Promoter Holding75%73.68%
FII Holding1.79%▼ 0.58 pp0.01%▲ 0.01 pp
DII Holding13.02%▲ 0.59 pp0.26%▲ 0.25 pp
Public Holding10.19%▼ 0.01 pp26.05%▼ 0.25 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: HARSHA ENGINEERS INT and MALLCOM (INDIA).

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.