DELTAMAGNT vs SUBROS: Stock Comparison

DELTA MANUFACTURING vs SUBROSUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:11 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SUBROS is the larger company by market capitalisation. DELTA MANUFACTURING shows a higher ROE and faster revenue growth, while SUBROS shows a higher dividend yield, lower leverage and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

DELTAMAGNT leads 3; SUBROS leads 7 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

DELTAMAGNTSUBROS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹62 Cr
₹4,399 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
26.68x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
3.57x
EPSSUBROS has the higher reading
₹-2.67
₹6.36 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹2.13
₹190.71
Dividend YieldSUBROS has the higher reading
0%
0.44% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SUBROS is the larger company
₹4,399 Cr vs ₹62 Cr
EPS
SUBROS has higher earnings per share
₹6.36 vs ₹-2.67
Dividend Yield
SUBROS has a higher dividend yield
0.44% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
DELTAMAGNT has faster revenue growth
17.2% vs 15.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SUBROS has faster EPS growth
6.9% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
DELTAMAGNT has stronger quarterly profit growth
196.82% vs 0.34%
ROE
DELTAMAGNT has a higher ROE
37.93% vs 13.31%
ROCE
SUBROS has a higher ROCE
13.56% vs 6.68%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricDELTAMAGNTSUBROS
SectorCapital GoodsCapital Goods
IndustryOther Industrial ProductsOther Industrial Products

Price

MetricDELTAMAGNTSUBROS
Live Price₹55.3₹673
Day Change0.49%-0.55%
Volume2,34711,294
52-Week High₹86₹1,161
52-Week Low₹45.51₹622.1
Distance from 52W High-35.7%-42.03%

Valuation

MetricDELTAMAGNTSUBROS
Market Cap₹62 Cr₹4,399 Cr
P/E Ratio—26.68x
P/B Ratio—3.57x
EPS₹-2.67₹6.36
Book Value₹2.13₹190.71
Dividend Yield0%0.44%

Growth

MetricDELTAMAGNTSUBROS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)17.2%15.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%6.9%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth196.82%0.34%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricDELTAMAGNTSUBROS
ROE37.93%13.31%
ROCE6.68%13.56%
Net Margin-19.86%4.41%
Operating Margin4.96%6.12%
Debt to Equity6.73x0.02x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricDELTAMAGNTSUBROS
Promoter Holding72.12%36.79%
FII Holding0%32.69%▼ 0.1 pp
DII Holding0.08%10.7%▼ 0.07 pp
Public Holding27.8%19.82%▲ 0.17 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: DELTA MANUFACTURING and SUBROS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.