DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

EFCIL vs MAJESAUT: Stock Comparison

EFC (I) vs MAJESAUTUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

EFC (I) is the larger company by market capitalisation. EFC (I) shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin, while MAJESAUT shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

EFCIL leads 4; MAJESAUT leads 9 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

EFCILMAJESAUT

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹2,466 Cr
₹400 Cr
P/E RatioMAJESAUT has the lower reading
8.82x
4.07x ✓
P/B RatioMAJESAUT has the lower reading
2.21x
0.59x ✓
EPSMAJESAUT has the higher reading
₹4.66
₹17.43 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹55
₹642.95
Dividend YieldMAJESAUT has the higher reading
0%
15.59% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
EFCIL is the larger company
₹2,466 Cr vs ₹400 Cr
P/E Ratio
MAJESAUT has a lower P/E
4.07x vs 8.82x
P/B Ratio
MAJESAUT has a lower P/B
0.59x vs 2.21x
EPS
MAJESAUT has higher earnings per share
₹17.43 vs ₹4.66
Dividend Yield
MAJESAUT has a higher dividend yield
15.59% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
EFCIL has faster revenue growth
38.8% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
EFCIL has faster EPS growth
5% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
EFCIL has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -100%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricEFCILMAJESAUT
SectorServices—
IndustryDiversified Commercial Services—

Price

MetricEFCILMAJESAUT
Live Price₹165.12₹495.45
Day Change0.22%1.55%
Volume1.11 L47,654
52-Week High₹315₹500
52-Week Low₹160.64₹274
Distance from 52W High-47.58%-0.91%

Valuation

MetricEFCILMAJESAUT
Market Cap₹2,466 Cr₹400 Cr
P/E Ratio8.82x4.07x
P/B Ratio2.21x0.59x
EPS₹4.66₹17.43
Book Value₹55₹642.95
Dividend Yield0%15.59%

Growth

MetricEFCILMAJESAUT
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)38.8%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)5%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%-100%
Qtr Profit Growth0%789.08%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricEFCILMAJESAUT
ROE7.5%17.37%
ROCE8%20.44%
Net Margin20.42%0%
Operating Margin24.52%718.95%
Debt to Equity0.03x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricEFCILMAJESAUT
Promoter Holding56.08%75%
FII Holding1.02%▼ 0.24 pp0.02%
DII Holding9.64%▲ 0.76 pp0.03%
Public Holding33.26%▼ 0.53 pp24.95%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: EFC (I) and MAJESAUT.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.