logo

FUSION vs SATIN: Stock Comparison

FUSION FINANCE vs SATIN CREDIT NETUpdated 13 Oct 26, 1:53 PM ISTNSE & company filings

FUSION FINANCE is the larger company by market capitalisation. FUSION FINANCE shows faster revenue growth, while SATIN CREDIT NET shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

FUSION leads 3; SATIN leads 8 of 12

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

FUSIONSATIN

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹2,652 Cr
₹2,526 Cr
P/E RatioSATIN has the lower reading
15.79x
6.09x ✓
P/B RatioSATIN has the lower reading
1.08x
0.87x ✓
EPSSATIN has the higher reading
₹10.27
₹10.89 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹151.87
₹259.57
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
FUSION is the larger company
₹2,652 Cr vs ₹2,526 Cr
P/E Ratio
SATIN has a lower P/E
6.09x vs 15.79x
P/B Ratio
SATIN has a lower P/B
0.87x vs 1.08x
EPS
SATIN has higher earnings per share
₹10.89 vs ₹10.27
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
FUSION has faster revenue growth
368.7% vs 116.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SATIN has faster EPS growth
640.2% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
FUSION has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -11.97%
Qtr Profit Growth
FUSION has stronger quarterly profit growth
0% vs -1.92%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricFUSIONSATIN
SectorFinancial ServicesFinancial Services
IndustryMicrofinance InstitutionsMicrofinance Institutions

Price

MetricFUSIONSATIN
Live Price₹163.89₹229.3
Day Change-0.05%1.27%
Volume2.55 L1.3 L
52-Week High₹243₹274.14
52-Week Low₹136.5₹135.81
Distance from 52W High-32.56%-16.36%

Valuation

MetricFUSIONSATIN
Market Cap₹2,652 Cr₹2,526 Cr
P/E Ratio15.79x6.09x
P/B Ratio1.08x0.87x
EPS₹10.27₹10.89
Book Value₹151.87₹259.57
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricFUSIONSATIN
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)368.7%116.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%640.2%
Qtr Sales Growth0%-11.97%
Qtr Profit Growth0%-1.92%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricFUSIONSATIN
ROE0.56%11.59%
ROCE8.22%12.82%
Net Margin-7.97%21.19%
Operating Margin28.14%55.11%
Debt to Equity2.12x3.15x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricFUSIONSATIN
Promoter Holding1.94%▼ 0.21 pp36.17%
FII Holding4.77%▲ 0.03 pp4.88%▲ 1.37 pp
DII Holding15.25%▲ 0.83 pp6.32%▲ 1.02 pp
Public Holding25.79%▼ 0.64 pp52.24%▼ 2.34 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: FUSION FINANCE and SATIN CREDIT NET.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.