DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

INNOVISION vs SHIVAUM: Stock Comparison

INNOVISION vs SHIV AUM STEELSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SHIV AUM STEELS is the larger company by market capitalisation. INNOVISION shows a lower P/E, lower leverage and a higher ROCE, while SHIV AUM STEELS shows a higher ROE and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

INNOVISION leads 6; SHIVAUM leads 4 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

INNOVISIONSHIVAUM

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹655 Cr
₹748 Cr
P/E RatioINNOVISION has the lower reading
15.8x ✓
107.18x
P/B RatioINNOVISION has the lower reading
1.98x ✓
6.38x
EPSSHIVAUM has the higher reading
₹-2.96
₹2.79 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹123.54
₹88.84
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SHIVAUM is the larger company
₹748 Cr vs ₹655 Cr
P/E Ratio
INNOVISION has a lower P/E
15.8x vs 107.18x
P/B Ratio
INNOVISION has a lower P/B
1.98x vs 6.38x
EPS
SHIVAUM has higher earnings per share
₹2.79 vs ₹-2.96
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SHIVAUM has faster revenue growth
6.6% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SHIVAUM has faster EPS growth
108.3% vs 0%
ROE
SHIVAUM has a higher ROE
14.5% vs 12.36%
ROCE
INNOVISION has a higher ROCE
12.74% vs 11.32%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricINNOVISIONSHIVAUM
Sector—Services
Industry—Trading & Distributors

Price

MetricINNOVISIONSHIVAUM
Live Price₹267.69₹554.35
Day Change-0.63%2.65%
Volume21,58598,365
52-Week High₹470₹596.95
52-Week Low₹179.1₹275
Distance from 52W High-43.04%-7.14%

Valuation

MetricINNOVISIONSHIVAUM
Market Cap₹655 Cr₹748 Cr
P/E Ratio15.8x107.18x
P/B Ratio1.98x6.38x
EPS₹-2.96₹2.79
Book Value₹123.54₹88.84
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricINNOVISIONSHIVAUM
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%6.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%108.3%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricINNOVISIONSHIVAUM
ROE12.36%14.5%
ROCE12.74%11.32%
Net Margin3.71%1.25%
Operating Margin6%4.82%
Debt to Equity0.42x0.78x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricINNOVISIONSHIVAUM
Promoter Holding74.17%73.53%
FII Holding0.51%▲ 0.13 pp0%
DII Holding5.57%▲ 0.36 pp0%
Public Holding19.75%▼ 0.49 pp26.47%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: INNOVISION and SHIV AUM STEELS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.