DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

INNOVISION vs SICALLOG: Stock Comparison

INNOVISION vs SICAL LOGISTICSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

INNOVISION is the larger company by market capitalisation. INNOVISION shows a lower P/E, lower leverage and a higher net margin, while SICAL LOGISTICS shows a higher ROE and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

INNOVISION leads 4; SICALLOG leads 4 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

INNOVISIONSICALLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹655 Cr
₹599 Cr
P/E RatioINNOVISION has the lower reading
15.8x ✓
17.31x
P/B RatioINNOVISION has the lower reading
1.98x ✓
4.72x
EPSSICALLOG has the higher reading
₹-2.96
₹2.66 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹123.54
₹33.79
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
INNOVISION is the larger company
₹655 Cr vs ₹599 Cr
P/E Ratio
INNOVISION has a lower P/E
15.8x vs 17.31x
P/B Ratio
INNOVISION has a lower P/B
1.98x vs 4.72x
EPS
SICALLOG has higher earnings per share
₹2.66 vs ₹-2.96
ROE
SICALLOG has a higher ROE
18.28% vs 12.36%
ROCE
SICALLOG has a higher ROCE
19.21% vs 12.74%
Net Margin
INNOVISION has a higher net margin
3.71% vs 0%
Operating Margin
SICALLOG has a higher operating margin
33.48% vs 6%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricINNOVISIONSICALLOG
Live Price₹267.69₹76.27
Day Change-0.63%-1.73%
Volume21,58534,430
52-Week High₹470₹122.5
52-Week Low₹179.1₹74.21
Distance from 52W High-43.04%-37.74%

Valuation

MetricINNOVISIONSICALLOG
Market Cap₹655 Cr₹599 Cr
P/E Ratio15.8x17.31x
P/B Ratio1.98x4.72x
EPS₹-2.96₹2.66
Book Value₹123.54₹33.79
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricINNOVISIONSICALLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricINNOVISIONSICALLOG
ROE12.36%18.28%
ROCE12.74%19.21%
Net Margin3.71%0%
Operating Margin6%33.48%
Debt to Equity0.42x1.61x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricINNOVISIONSICALLOG
Promoter Holding74.17%73.41%▼ 0.09 pp
FII Holding0.51%▲ 0.13 pp3.09%
DII Holding5.57%▲ 0.36 pp0.46%▲ 0.35 pp
Public Holding19.75%▼ 0.49 pp23.03%▼ 0.27 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: INNOVISION and SICAL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.