DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MAJESAUT vs MITCON: Stock Comparison

MAJESAUT vs MITCON CON & ENG SERUpdated 6 Aug 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

MAJESAUT is the larger company by market capitalisation. MAJESAUT shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage, while MITCON CON & ENG SER shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MAJESAUT leads 8; MITCON leads 3 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MAJESAUTMITCON

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹400 Cr
₹131 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
4.07x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
0.59x
—
EPSMAJESAUT has the higher reading
₹17.43 ✓
₹1.57
Book ValueContext only
₹642.95
₹99.27
Dividend YieldMAJESAUT has the higher reading
15.59% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
MAJESAUT is the larger company
₹400 Cr vs ₹131 Cr
EPS
MAJESAUT has higher earnings per share
₹17.43 vs ₹1.57
Dividend Yield
MAJESAUT has a higher dividend yield
15.59% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MITCON has faster revenue growth
26.2% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
MAJESAUT has faster EPS growth
0% vs -17.42%
Qtr Sales Growth
MITCON has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -100%
Qtr Profit Growth
MAJESAUT has stronger quarterly profit growth
789.08% vs 0%
ROE
MAJESAUT has a higher ROE
17.37% vs 5.44%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMAJESAUTMITCON
Sector—Services
Industry—Consulting Services

Price

MetricMAJESAUTMITCON
Live Price₹495.45₹75.64
Day Change1.55%1.39%
Volume47,654624
52-Week High₹500₹92.84
52-Week Low₹274₹49.56
Distance from 52W High-0.91%-18.53%

Valuation

MetricMAJESAUTMITCON
Market Cap₹400 Cr₹131 Cr
P/E Ratio4.07x—
P/B Ratio0.59x—
EPS₹17.43₹1.57
Book Value₹642.95₹99.27
Dividend Yield15.59%0%

Growth

MetricMAJESAUTMITCON
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%26.2%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%-17.42%
Qtr Sales Growth-100%0%
Qtr Profit Growth789.08%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMAJESAUTMITCON
ROE17.37%5.44%
ROCE20.44%6.72%
Net Margin0%7.49%
Operating Margin718.95%18.43%
Debt to Equity0x0.53x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMAJESAUTMITCON
Promoter Holding75%0%
FII Holding0.02%18.33%▼ 1.75 pp
DII Holding0.03%1.72%
Public Holding24.95%75.24%▲ 1.75 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MAJESAUT and MITCON CON & ENG SER.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.