DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MAJESAUT vs SHIVAUM: Stock Comparison

MAJESAUT vs SHIV AUM STEELSUpdated 6 Aug 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SHIV AUM STEELS is the larger company by market capitalisation. MAJESAUT shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield, while SHIV AUM STEELS shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MAJESAUT leads 9; SHIVAUM leads 4 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MAJESAUTSHIVAUM

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹400 Cr
₹748 Cr
P/E RatioMAJESAUT has the lower reading
4.07x ✓
107.18x
P/B RatioMAJESAUT has the lower reading
0.59x ✓
6.38x
EPSMAJESAUT has the higher reading
₹17.43 ✓
₹2.79
Book ValueContext only
₹642.95
₹88.84
Dividend YieldMAJESAUT has the higher reading
15.59% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SHIVAUM is the larger company
₹748 Cr vs ₹400 Cr
P/E Ratio
MAJESAUT has a lower P/E
4.07x vs 107.18x
P/B Ratio
MAJESAUT has a lower P/B
0.59x vs 6.38x
EPS
MAJESAUT has higher earnings per share
₹17.43 vs ₹2.79
Dividend Yield
MAJESAUT has a higher dividend yield
15.59% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SHIVAUM has faster revenue growth
6.6% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SHIVAUM has faster EPS growth
108.3% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SHIVAUM has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -100%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMAJESAUTSHIVAUM
Sector—Services
Industry—Trading & Distributors

Price

MetricMAJESAUTSHIVAUM
Live Price₹495.45₹554.35
Day Change1.55%2.65%
Volume47,65498,365
52-Week High₹500₹596.95
52-Week Low₹274₹275
Distance from 52W High-0.91%-7.14%

Valuation

MetricMAJESAUTSHIVAUM
Market Cap₹400 Cr₹748 Cr
P/E Ratio4.07x107.18x
P/B Ratio0.59x6.38x
EPS₹17.43₹2.79
Book Value₹642.95₹88.84
Dividend Yield15.59%0%

Growth

MetricMAJESAUTSHIVAUM
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%6.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%108.3%
Qtr Sales Growth-100%0%
Qtr Profit Growth789.08%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMAJESAUTSHIVAUM
ROE17.37%14.5%
ROCE20.44%11.32%
Net Margin0%1.25%
Operating Margin718.95%4.82%
Debt to Equity0x0.78x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMAJESAUTSHIVAUM
Promoter Holding75%73.53%
FII Holding0.02%0%
DII Holding0.03%0%
Public Holding24.95%26.47%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MAJESAUT and SHIV AUM STEELS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.