DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MAJESAUT vs SICALLOG: Stock Comparison

MAJESAUT vs SICAL LOGISTICSUpdated 6 Aug 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SICAL LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. MAJESAUT shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage, while SICAL LOGISTICS shows a higher ROE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MAJESAUT leads 8; SICALLOG leads 2 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MAJESAUTSICALLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹400 Cr
₹599 Cr
P/E RatioMAJESAUT has the lower reading
4.07x ✓
17.31x
P/B RatioMAJESAUT has the lower reading
0.59x ✓
4.72x
EPSMAJESAUT has the higher reading
₹17.43 ✓
₹2.66
Book ValueContext only
₹642.95
₹33.79
Dividend YieldMAJESAUT has the higher reading
15.59% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SICALLOG is the larger company
₹599 Cr vs ₹400 Cr
P/E Ratio
MAJESAUT has a lower P/E
4.07x vs 17.31x
P/B Ratio
MAJESAUT has a lower P/B
0.59x vs 4.72x
EPS
MAJESAUT has higher earnings per share
₹17.43 vs ₹2.66
Dividend Yield
MAJESAUT has a higher dividend yield
15.59% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SICALLOG has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -100%
Qtr Profit Growth
MAJESAUT has stronger quarterly profit growth
789.08% vs 0%
ROE
SICALLOG has a higher ROE
18.28% vs 17.37%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricMAJESAUTSICALLOG
Live Price₹495.45₹76.27
Day Change1.55%-1.73%
Volume47,65434,430
52-Week High₹500₹122.5
52-Week Low₹274₹74.21
Distance from 52W High-0.91%-37.74%

Valuation

MetricMAJESAUTSICALLOG
Market Cap₹400 Cr₹599 Cr
P/E Ratio4.07x17.31x
P/B Ratio0.59x4.72x
EPS₹17.43₹2.66
Book Value₹642.95₹33.79
Dividend Yield15.59%0%

Growth

MetricMAJESAUTSICALLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-100%0%
Qtr Profit Growth789.08%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMAJESAUTSICALLOG
ROE17.37%18.28%
ROCE20.44%19.21%
Net Margin0%0%
Operating Margin718.95%33.48%
Debt to Equity0x1.61x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMAJESAUTSICALLOG
Promoter Holding75%73.41%▼ 0.09 pp
FII Holding0.02%3.09%
DII Holding0.03%0.46%▲ 0.35 pp
Public Holding24.95%23.03%▼ 0.27 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MAJESAUT and SICAL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.