DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

MIIL vs SUPREME: Stock Comparison

MEGHNA INFRACON INFRA L vs SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I LUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:22 AM ISTNSE & company filings

MEGHNA INFRACON INFRA L is the larger company by market capitalisation. MEGHNA INFRACON INFRA L shows a lower P/E and a higher dividend yield, while SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

MIIL leads 3; SUPREME leads 3 of 9

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

MIILSUPREME

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,521 Cr
₹124 Cr
P/E RatioMIIL has the lower reading
325.31x ✓
332.86x
P/B RatioSUPREME has the lower reading
54.18x
0.32x ✓
EPSMIIL has the higher reading
₹0.25 ✓
₹0.1
Book ValueContext only
₹12.38
₹147.11
Dividend YieldMIIL has the higher reading
0.04% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
MIIL is the larger company
₹1,521 Cr vs ₹124 Cr
P/E Ratio
MIIL has a lower P/E
325.31x vs 332.86x
P/B Ratio
SUPREME has a lower P/B
0.32x vs 54.18x
EPS
MIIL has higher earnings per share
₹0.25 vs ₹0.1
Dividend Yield
MIIL has a higher dividend yield
0.04% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUPREME has faster revenue growth
1,260% vs 0%
Net Margin
SUPREME has a higher net margin
10.3% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricMIILSUPREME
Sector—Realty
Industry—Residential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricMIILSUPREME
Live Price₹696.95₹31.91
Day Change0.27%3.34%
Volume19,3041,153
52-Week High₹742.9₹90.89
52-Week Low₹640.5₹25.1
Distance from 52W High-6.19%-64.89%

Valuation

MetricMIILSUPREME
Market Cap₹1,521 Cr₹124 Cr
P/E Ratio325.31x332.86x
P/B Ratio54.18x0.32x
EPS₹0.25₹0.1
Book Value₹12.38₹147.11
Dividend Yield0.04%0%

Growth

MetricMIILSUPREME
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%1,260%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricMIILSUPREME
ROE—0.06%
ROCE—0.11%
Net Margin0%10.3%
Operating Margin—16.83%
Debt to Equity—0.01x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricMIILSUPREME
Promoter Holding47.01%58.17%
FII Holding7.98%▲ 0.09 pp0.39%
DII Holding—0%
Public Holding45.01%▼ 0.09 pp41.44%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: MEGHNA INFRACON INFRA L and SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.