DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

PRANAV vs SUPREME: Stock Comparison

PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS vs SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I LUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:19 AM ISTNSE & company filings

PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS is the larger company by market capitalisation. SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

PRANAV leads 3; SUPREME leads 2 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

PRANAVSUPREME

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,007 Cr
₹115 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
332.86x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
0.32x
EPSPRANAV has the higher reading
₹1.47 ✓
₹0.1
Book ValueContext only
—
₹147.11
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
PRANAV is the larger company
₹1,007 Cr vs ₹115 Cr
EPS
PRANAV has higher earnings per share
₹1.47 vs ₹0.1
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SUPREME has faster revenue growth
1,260% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
PRANAV has stronger quarterly sales growth
6.03% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
PRANAV has stronger quarterly profit growth
15.15% vs 0%
Net Margin
SUPREME has a higher net margin
10.3% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricPRANAVSUPREME
Sector—Realty
Industry—Residential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricPRANAVSUPREME
Live Price₹89.48₹31.92
Day Change1.6%3.37%
Volume2 L153
52-Week High₹165.1₹90.89
52-Week Low₹83.2₹25.1
Distance from 52W High-45.8%-64.88%

Valuation

MetricPRANAVSUPREME
Market Cap₹1,007 Cr₹115 Cr
P/E Ratio—332.86x
P/B Ratio—0.32x
EPS₹1.47₹0.1
Book Value—₹147.11
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricPRANAVSUPREME
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%1,260%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth6.03%0%
Qtr Profit Growth15.15%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricPRANAVSUPREME
ROE—0.06%
ROCE—0.11%
Net Margin0%10.3%
Operating Margin—16.83%
Debt to Equity—0.01x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricPRANAVSUPREME
Promoter Holding49.03%58.17%
FII Holding4.7%0.39%
DII Holding2.22%0%
Public Holding44.06%41.44%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS and SUPREME HOLDIN N HOSP I L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.