🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹3.53 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
59.36
Open
₹2,489.00
Day's Range
₹2,473.10 – ₹2,628.60
52W Range
₹1,753.00 – ₹3,245.00
Div Yield
0.05%
EPS (TTM)
₹61.79
Book Value
₹626.03

ADANI ENTERPRISES Quarterly Results

In Jul 2026, ADANI ENTERPRISES reported revenue of ₹32,924 crore (up 0.0% on the prior quarter) and net profit of ₹-1,160 crore (up 0.0%). 65 reported quarters are tabulated below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Latest quarter revenue
₹32,924 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EBITDA
₹5,019 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Operating margin
15.25%
Profit after tax
₹-1,160 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Net margin
-3.52%
EPS
₹-8.91
Latest quarter
Jul 2026
Quarters reported
65

ADANI ENTERPRISES revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported quarterly business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

ADANI ENTERPRISES quarterly results

Reported quarterly performance for ADANI ENTERPRISES, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

ADANI ENTERPRISES quarterly profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemJan 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Revenue from Operations22,84826,96621,96121,96121,24921,24924,82024,82032,43932,43932,92432,924
Sales Growth YoY %—-7.59%-13.78%—-6.01%—8.63%—20.3%—49.92%49.92%
Other Income652636475475596596656656748748622622
Total Income23,50127,60222,43722,43721,84421,84425,47525,47533,18733,18733,54633,546
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)12,11014,89410,67110,67110,13610,13613,24713,24720,05520,05519,73719,737
Cost of Materials Consumed2,5683,5903,3933,3934,9624,9627,5967,59611,82811,82814,25514,255
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade9,06810,9787,3997,3996,9536,9537,4627,4627,3417,3417,3437,343
Changes in Inventories474326-120-120-1,778-1,778-1,812-1,812886886-1,860-1,860
Gross Profit10,73812,07211,29011,29011,11311,11311,57311,57312,38412,38413,18713,187
Gross Margin %47%44.77%51.41%51.41%52.3%52.3%46.63%46.63%38.18%38.18%40.05%40.05%
Total Operating Expenses7,6688,3627,9807,9807,8067,8067,9327,9328,6538,6538,1678,167
Employee Benefit Expense7417579639638988988948949039031,0941,094
Other Expenses6,9267,6057,0177,0176,9096,9097,0377,0377,7507,7507,0747,074
EBITDA3,0703,7103,3103,3103,3073,3073,6423,6423,7313,7315,0195,019
OPM %13.44%13.76%15.07%15.07%15.56%15.56%14.67%14.67%11.5%11.5%15.25%15.25%
Total Non-Operating Expenses3,1476,9792,3192,3196,6716,6718,6308,6303,7503,7501,7031,703
Depreciation & Amortisation1,0061,2361,2841,2841,3771,3771,3721,3722,1032,1031,9261,926
Finance Costs2,1411,7961,0351,0351,7111,7111,6261,6261,6461,6462,4212,421
Exceptional Items (Before Tax)03,946003,5833,5835,6325,63200-2,644-2,644
Profit Before Tax (PBT)5762,6261,4661,4664,3984,3986,9326,932729729-1,349-1,349
Tax Expense5881,2845715711,0011,0011,4051,405854854219219
Current Tax4791,3606596591,0601,0601,4621,462704704467467
Deferred Tax109-76-88-88-59-59-57-57150150-248-248
Effective Tax %102.24%48.9%38.96%38.96%22.76%22.76%20.27%20.27%117.14%117.14%-16.23%-16.23%
Profit/Loss from Discontinued Operations-400000000000
Total Profit for Period2294,0159769763,4143,4145,7275,727-167-167-1,462-1,462
Less: Non-controlling Interests1711702422422162161001005454-301-301
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)583,8457347343,1993,1995,6275,627-221-221-1,160-1,160
Net Profit Margin %0.25%14.26%3.34%3.34%15.05%15.05%22.67%22.67%-0.68%-0.68%-3.52%-3.52%
PAT Growth YoY %—753.32%-49.51%—83.65%—9,629.44%—-105.74%—-257.98%-257.98%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹0.45₹29.74₹5.68₹5.68₹24.75₹24.75₹43.53₹43.53₹-1.71₹-1.71₹-8.91₹-8.91
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)129129129129129129129129129129130130
Profit/Loss from Associates2454081811818200200-42-42107107
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)957-111-259-259599599-56-56542542-119-119
Expenses22,92524,97620,97020,97017,44617,44618,54418,54432,45832,45834,89634,896
Material Cost %11.24%13.31%15.45%15.45%23.35%23.35%30.61%30.61%36.46%36.46%43.3%43.3%
Employee Cost %3.25%2.81%4.38%4.38%4.22%4.22%3.6%3.6%2.79%2.79%3.32%3.32%
Other Cost %30.31%28.2%31.95%31.95%32.51%32.51%28.35%28.35%23.89%23.89%21.48%21.48%
Interest Coverage (x)0.961.381.961.961.131.131.41.40.990.991.281.28

Showing the most recent 12 of 65 reported periods.

How this is calculated

Figures are as reported to NSE/BSE by the company. Consolidated is shown where the company reports it, standalone otherwise; the basis is labelled on the table. Growth is computed against the same quarter of the previous year (YoY) and the immediately preceding quarter (QoQ).

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

ADANI ENTERPRISES: frequently asked questions

What was ADANI ENTERPRISES's revenue in Jul 2026?

ADANI ENTERPRISES reported revenue of ₹32,924 crore in Jul 2026, up 0.0% on the previous quarter.

What was ADANI ENTERPRISES's profit in Jul 2026?

ADANI ENTERPRISES reported a net profit of ₹-1,160 crore in Jul 2026, up 0.0% on the previous quarter.

What is ADANI ENTERPRISES's EPS?

ADANI ENTERPRISES reported earnings per share of ₹-8.91 for Jul 2026.

What is ADANI ENTERPRISES's operating margin?

ADANI ENTERPRISES's operating margin for Jul 2026 was 15.25%.

When did ADANI ENTERPRISES last report results?

The most recent reported quarter shown here is Jul 2026. 65 quarters of history are tabulated on this page.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Compare quarterly results with peers

Comparing quarterly results across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for ADANI ENTERPRISES’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about ADANI ENTERPRISES (ADANIENT) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.