🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹2.68 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
26.35
Open
₹1,643.00
Day's Range
₹1,641.10 – ₹1,673.00
52W Range
₹1,597.00 – ₹2,150.00
Div Yield
0.08%
EPS (TTM)
₹62.99
Book Value
₹487.35

BAJAJ FINSERV Financial Statements

For Apr 2026, BAJAJ FINSERV reported net profit of ₹9,801 crore. Return on equity stands at 14.06%. Profit & loss, balance sheet and cash flow across 17 reported years are below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Profit after tax
₹9,801 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EPS
₹61.24
Latest year
Apr 2026
Years reported
17

BAJAJ FINSERV profit & loss

Reported annual performance for BAJAJ FINSERV, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

BAJAJ FINSERV annual profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022Apr 2022Mar 2023Apr 2023Mar 2024Apr 2024Mar 2025Apr 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026
Interest Earned31,31931,31940,15540,15553,79353,79367,44967,44979,95679,956
Other Income33331111112727
Fees & Commission Income2,9632,9634,3124,3125,4365,4365,4495,4496,7986,798
Total Income68,43968,43982,07282,0721,10,3831,10,3831,33,8221,33,8221,50,5301,50,530
Net Interest Income31,31931,31940,15540,15553,79353,79367,44967,44979,95679,956
Profit Before Tax (PBT)11,27111,27116,81016,81021,36721,36723,73023,73026,86726,867
Tax Expense2,9572,9574,6024,6025,7805,7806,1916,1917,2147,214
Current Tax2,8472,8474,6954,6955,8035,8036,3856,3857,7747,774
Deferred Tax110110-94-94-23-23-194-194-561-561
Effective Tax %26.24%26.24%27.37%27.37%27.05%27.05%26.09%26.09%26.85%26.85%
Total Profit for Period8,3148,31412,21012,21015,59515,59517,55817,55819,66919,669
Less: Non-controlling Interests3,7573,7575,7925,7927,4487,4488,6858,6859,8699,869
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)4,5574,5576,4176,4178,1488,1488,8728,8729,8019,801
PAT Growth YoY %1.93%1.93%40.83%40.83%26.97%26.97%8.89%8.89%10.47%10.47%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹28.63₹28.63₹40.29₹40.29₹51.07₹51.07₹55.57₹55.57₹61.24₹61.24
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)159159159159160160160160160160
Profit/Loss from Associates-0-0118818181616
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)-581-581-624-6242,0532,0531,4251,425-4,235-4,235
Fees & Commission Expense3,4423,4424,2384,2386,9716,9718,7168,71610,73210,732
Dividend Income108108132132158158175175219219
Impairment On Financial Instruments4,8904,8903,2313,2314,6344,6347,9487,9489,4809,480
Net Gain Fair Value Changes1,0581,058-156-1562,8362,8362,1602,160-1,824-1,824
Other Revenue From Operations32,61332,61337,29837,29847,50047,50057,62557,62564,34064,340
Revenue Sale Of Services3403403263266556559599591,0131,013
Rental Income4444444422

Showing the most recent 10 of 17 reported periods.

BAJAJ FINSERV balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and shareholders' equity as reported, in Schedule III order. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

BAJAJ FINSERV annual balance sheet with assets, liabilities and equity. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Equity36,57450,86158,29466,32077,5981,03,7761,28,4341,40,965
Equity Share Capital80808080159159160160
Reserves & Surplus23,68631,22235,75040,16746,24860,16972,23677,755
Equity Method Investments13———————
Total Equity36,57450,86158,29466,32077,5981,03,7761,28,4341,40,965
Total Banking Liabilities—21,42725,80330,80044,66660,15171,40368,535
Deposits—21,42725,80330,80044,66660,15171,40368,535
Non-Current Liabilities1,65,6541,74,7131,90,5042,31,2462,76,4083,65,4274,41,2975,35,317
Long-term Borrowings99,75454,70047,44154,36481,5491,11,6171,32,1031,70,643
Deferred Tax Liabilities95803203061085147133
Non-Current Provisions1661762262343425336771,018
Other Non-Current Liabilities1,665———————
Non-Current Financial Liabilities1,63,728———————
Current Liabilities6,32125,81031,36736,15451,50368,72782,50082,216
Trade Payables3,0883,9394,8394,8226,3318,14210,56011,493
Current Financial Liabilities5,801———————
Other Current Financial Liabilities2,713———————
Current Tax Liabilities520444568312387427461629
Derivative Financial Liabilities——1562201206761,558
Additional Liability Fields—50,47954,66875,35185,2261,15,8301,50,8441,89,070
Debt Securities—46,33750,77071,50681,5961,12,2531,47,7401,86,264
Sub Liabilities—4,1423,8993,8463,6303,5783,1042,805
Total Liabilities1,71,9752,00,5232,21,8702,67,3993,27,9114,34,1545,23,7976,17,532
Total Non-Current Assets1,97,4952,45,7332,74,0013,25,8633,96,1295,18,5426,26,4617,28,705
Property, Plant & Equipment (PPE)1,1382,1562,0542,3122,8753,7454,1574,364
Capital Work-in-Progress611350546282123250
Intangible Assets2323334005497369911,3081,534
Investment Property3837403635302928
Non-Current Investments81,66691,8211,13,6541,19,2221,36,1761,68,3851,90,1301,94,414
Loans – Non-Current1,12,8741,41,7431,47,1001,91,8532,42,7503,26,7424,08,4915,00,016
Non-Current Financial Assets1,94,540———————
Net Fixed Assets1,4302,5022,5032,9143,6744,8185,5886,148
Total Current Assets11,0545,6516,1637,8569,38119,38825,77129,793
Trade Receivables2,2732,6582,5123,0053,4595,9748,3199,332
Cash & Cash Equivalents1,5832,3962,9554,0872,5945,7655,8173,599
Current Financial Assets6,228———————
Other Current Assets4,653———————
Other Current Financial Assets2,366———————
Current Tax Assets173296237312318436682424
Derivative Financial Assets—17241372275911,0332,418
Net Working Capital4,733-20,159-25,203-28,297-42,122-49,339-56,729-52,423
Additional Asset Fields13,58820,44623,41027,02432,21444,47557,24065,102
Def Tax Assets7808859469511,0241,0281,2022,051
Non Controlling Int12,80819,56022,46426,07331,19143,44756,03963,051
Total Assets2,08,5492,51,3842,80,1643,33,7194,05,5095,37,9306,52,2327,58,498
Total Borrowings99,75454,70047,44154,36481,5491,11,6171,32,1031,70,643
Net Debt98,17152,30544,48650,27678,9561,05,8521,26,2861,67,044
Debt to Equity (x)2.731.080.810.821.051.081.031.21
Current Ratio (x)1.750.220.20.220.180.280.310.36

BAJAJ FINSERV cash flow statement

Cash generated and used across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

BAJAJ FINSERV annual cash flow statement across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Net Cash from Operating Activities-33,670-39,480-68,674-62,113-55,301
Profit Before Tax11,27116,81021,36723,73026,867
Depreciation & Amortisation5636789001,1701,291
Finance Costs00000
Working Capital Changes-42,717-49,446-79,998-80,280-82,471
Tax Paid-3,176-4,627-5,975-7,004-7,392
Net Cash from Investing Activities1,445-13,945-10,960-7,987-12,635
Purchase of PPE-651-779-961-1,323-1,014
Sale of Fixed Assets16097123148131
Interest Received4016351,15900
Net Cash from Financing Activities32,32651,01682,70970,19166,610
Proceeds from Borrowings32,76321,4811,09,4501,04,2811,21,460
Repayment of Borrowings030,361-34,376-39,124-52,124
Interest Paid00000
Dividend Paid-400-745-1,183-1,542-1,848
Buyback / Redemption of Shares0000-2,511
Lease Liabilities Paid-210-3050-399-442
Net Change in Cash101-2,4093,07592-1,326
Effect of Foreign Exchange Changes00000
Free Cash Flow-34,321-40,259-69,635-63,436-56,316
CFO / PBT (x)-2.99-2.35-3.21-2.62-2.06

BAJAJ FINSERV key ratios

Valuation, profitability, return, leverage and per-share measures computed from reported statements — not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

BAJAJ FINSERV trades at a P/E of 26.35× against a sector median of 14.46× — a 82% premium. Sector comparisons can mislead for conglomerates with mixed business lines.

BAJAJ FINSERV valuation, profitability, return and leverage ratios
RatioCategoryValue
P/E (TTM)Valuation26.35
Forward P/EValuation19.49
P/BValuation3.43
PEG (TTM)Valuation1.19
EV / EBITDA (TTM)Valuation12.18
P/S (TTM)Valuation1.69
Operating marginProfitability88.34%
Net margin (TTM)Profitability7.66%
Return on equityReturn ratios14.06%
Return on capital employedReturn ratios17.51%
Return on assetsReturn ratios4.92%
BetaLeverage & liquidity1.17
EPS (TTM)Per share₹62.99
Book valuePer share₹487.35
Revenue / share (TTM)Per share₹800.1
Cash flow / sharePer share₹-345.96
Dividend yieldShareholder returns0.08%
Dividend payout (TTM)Shareholder returns4.1%

How this is calculated

Statements are as filed with the exchanges. Consolidated figures are shown where reported. Figures are in rupees crore unless the table states otherwise. Ratios are computed from the same reported statements, not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

BAJAJ FINSERV: frequently asked questions

Is BAJAJ FINSERV profitable?

BAJAJ FINSERV reported a net profit of ₹9,801 crore in Apr 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

What is BAJAJ FINSERV's EPS?

BAJAJ FINSERV reported earnings per share of ₹61.24 for Apr 2026.

What is BAJAJ FINSERV's return on equity?

BAJAJ FINSERV's return on equity stands at 14.06%. ROE measures profit generated per rupee of shareholder equity.

How many years of BAJAJ FINSERV financials are shown?

17 reported financial years are tabulated on this page, the most recent being Apr 2026.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing financial statements across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for BAJAJ FINSERV’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about BAJAJ FINSERV (BAJAJFINSV) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.