🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹1.13 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
12.75
Open
₹10,500.00
Day's Range
₹10,150.00 – ₹10,534.00
52W Range
₹8,588.00 – ₹13,250.00
Div Yield
1.18%
EPS (TTM)
₹753.45
Book Value
₹6,572.76

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS Financial Statements

For May 2026, BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS reported net profit of ₹9,637 crore. Return on equity stands at 17.24%. Profit & loss, balance sheet and cash flow across 17 reported years are below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 100 constituent
Profit after tax
₹9,637 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EPS
₹865.89
Latest year
May 2026
Years reported
17

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS profit & loss

Reported annual performance for BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS annual profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022Apr 2022Mar 2023Apr 2023Mar 2024Apr 2024Mar 2025May 2025Mar 2026May 2026
Interest Earned254254269269304304425425460460
Other Income5757636365651471475454
Total Income4874875275271,7131,7138318311,1241,124
Net Interest Income254254269269304304425425460460
Profit Before Tax (PBT)3323323453451,5371,5376166162,4512,451
Tax Expense1001006565128128122122268268
Current Tax57576161114114145145277277
Deferred Tax4343551414-22-22-10-10
Effective Tax %30.19%30.19%18.96%18.96%8.3%8.3%19.82%19.82%10.92%10.92%
Total Profit for Period4,1264,1264,9464,9467,3657,3656,6266,6269,7899,789
Less: Non-controlling Interests707096969898105105152152
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)4,0564,0564,8514,8517,2677,2676,5216,5219,6379,637
PAT Growth YoY %11.12%11.12%19.6%19.6%49.82%49.82%-10.27%—47.79%47.79%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹364.41₹364.41₹435.83₹435.83₹652.98₹652.98₹585.9₹585.9₹865.89₹865.89
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)11111111111111111111
Profit/Loss from Associates3,8943,8944,6674,6675,9555,9556,1326,1327,6067,606
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)4,5344,534-2,790-2,7904,9954,9953,1543,1541,3851,385
Dividend Income8585123123164164182182115115
Net Gain Fair Value Changes5353333339395252474474
Other Revenue From Operations00001,1111,1110000
Revenue Sale Of Product17170011113300
Revenue Sale Of Services002020000000
Rental Income20201818202022222020

Showing the most recent 10 of 17 reported periods.

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and shareholders' equity as reported, in Schedule III order. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS annual balance sheet with assets, liabilities and equity. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Equity26,95232,30044,11851,58151,56362,97172,66982,419
Equity Share Capital111111111111111111111111
Reserves & Surplus26,84127,65237,05642,73144,07154,13662,57673,039
Total Equity26,95232,30044,11851,58151,56362,97172,66982,419
Non-Current Liabilities434551,3591,9911,6112,1492,5312,748
Deferred Tax Liabilities12251,1691,8251,4632,0292,4242,662
Non-Current Provisions67745577
Current Liabilities1419131615426621
Trade Payables15342354
Current Tax Liabilities131491213396117
Total Liabilities574741,3722,0071,6252,1902,5972,769
Total Non-Current Assets26,96332,61745,37053,38652,94365,07375,14385,083
Property, Plant & Equipment (PPE)6191161132104733617
Investment Property187184181177174171167164
Non-Current Investments26,25732,06844,91452,96452,55564,71573,80884,865
Net Fixed Assets6191161132104733617
Total Current Assets4715711920224688123105
Inventories—34644——
Trade Receivables—571072——
Cash & Cash Equivalents395232226408312
Current Tax Assets363726153196282373
Net Working Capital33138107186231465784
Additional Asset Fields1394,5816,9518,7387,3808,7249,9829,268
Def Tax Assets13945——————
Non Controlling Int—4,5366,9518,7387,3808,7249,9829,268
Total Assets27,00932,77445,49053,58853,18865,16175,26685,187
Current Ratio (x)3.348.239.4412.4716.852.121.865.05

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS cash flow statement

Cash generated and used across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS annual cash flow statement across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Net Cash from Operating Activities1,6101,728436-1,9572,564
Profit Before Tax3323451,5376162,451
Depreciation & Amortisation3434343432
Finance Costs37211
Working Capital Changes-521-9971,089
Tax Paid-194-12143-597-880
Net Cash from Investing Activities-151-137-4723,054-3,695
Purchase of PPE-1-2-0-1-0
Sale of Fixed Assets000930
Interest Received00000
Net Cash from Financing Activities-1,460-1,587-1,455-1,0551,060
Proceeds from Borrowings00000
Repayment of Borrowings00000
Interest Paid00000
Dividend Paid-1,430-1,555-1,422-1,020-1,124
Buyback / Redemption of Shares00000
Lease Liabilities Paid-30-32-34-34-33
Net Change in Cash-14-1,49143-71
Effect of Foreign Exchange Changes00000
Free Cash Flow1,6081,726436-1,9582,564
CFO / PBT (x)4.845.010.28-3.181.05

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS key ratios

Valuation, profitability, return, leverage and per-share measures computed from reported statements — not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS trades at a P/E of 12.75× against a sector median of 18.56× — a 31% discount. Sector comparisons can mislead for conglomerates with mixed business lines.

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS valuation, profitability, return and leverage ratios
RatioCategoryValue
P/E (TTM)Valuation12.75
P/BValuation1.54
PEG (TTM)Valuation0.48
EV / EBITDA (TTM)Valuation665.7
P/S (TTM)Valuation96.57
Operating marginProfitability158.99%
Net margin (TTM)Profitability94.01%
Return on equityReturn ratios17.24%
Return on capital employedReturn ratios17.25%
Return on assetsReturn ratios0.72%
BetaLeverage & liquidity0.93
EPS (TTM)Per share₹753.45
Book valuePer share₹6,572.76
Revenue / share (TTM)Per share₹921.06
Cash flow / sharePer share₹429.52
Dividend yieldShareholder returns1.18%
Dividend payout (TTM)Shareholder returns19.97%

How this is calculated

Statements are as filed with the exchanges. Consolidated figures are shown where reported. Figures are in rupees crore unless the table states otherwise. Ratios are computed from the same reported statements, not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS: frequently asked questions

Is BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS profitable?

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS reported a net profit of ₹9,637 crore in May 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

What is BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS's EPS?

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS reported earnings per share of ₹865.89 for May 2026.

What is BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS's return on equity?

BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS's return on equity stands at 17.24%. ROE measures profit generated per rupee of shareholder equity.

How many years of BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS financials are shown?

17 reported financial years are tabulated on this page, the most recent being May 2026.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing financial statements across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about BAJAJ HOLDINGS & INVS (BAJAJHLDNG) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.