logo
Mkt Cap
₹2.75 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
27.68
Open
₹1,755.00
Day's Range
₹1,708.00 – ₹1,758.00
52W Range
₹1,597.00 – ₹2,195.00
Div Yield
0.09%
EPS (TTM)
₹19.57
Book Value
₹880.73

BAJAJ FINSERV Quarterly Results

In Jul 2026, BAJAJ FINSERV reported net profit of ₹3,132 crore (up 0.0%). 65 reported quarters are tabulated below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Profit after tax
₹3,132 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EPS
₹19.57
Latest quarter
Jul 2026
Quarters reported
65

BAJAJ FINSERV quarterly results

Reported quarterly performance for BAJAJ FINSERV, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

BAJAJ FINSERV quarterly profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2025Apr 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Interest Earned17,94717,94718,89018,89019,59919,59920,44920,44921,01921,01922,36222,362
Other Income1112120000141400
Fees & Commission Income1,2501,2501,6491,6491,5521,5521,7571,7571,8401,8402,0632,063
Total Income36,59636,59635,45135,45137,40337,40339,70839,70838,50838,50842,03742,037
Net Interest Income17,94717,94718,89018,89019,59919,59920,44920,44921,01921,01922,36222,362
Profit Before Tax (PBT)5,9935,9937,2037,2036,8226,8225,9255,9256,9176,9178,9278,927
Tax Expense1,2461,2461,8741,8742,0792,0791,5591,5591,7021,7022,6362,636
Current Tax1,1871,1872,1092,1092,0232,0231,8541,8541,7891,7892,8792,879
Deferred Tax5959-234-2345656-295-295-87-87-244-244
Effective Tax %20.79%20.79%26.02%26.02%30.47%30.47%26.31%26.31%24.6%24.6%29.52%29.52%
Total Profit for Period4,7564,7565,3295,3294,7464,7464,3684,3685,2265,2266,2976,297
Less: Non-controlling Interests2,3402,3402,5402,5402,5022,5022,1382,1382,6882,6883,1643,164
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)2,4172,4172,7892,7892,2442,2442,2292,2292,5392,5393,1323,132
PAT Growth YoY %14.07%14.07%30.47%30.47%7.53%—-0.08%—5.05%5.05%12.31%12.31%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹15.14₹15.14₹17.46₹17.46₹14.04₹14.04₹13.95₹13.95₹15.86₹15.86₹19.57₹19.57
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)160160160160160160160160160160160160
Profit/Loss from Associates99113322111155
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)365365-332-332-1,457-1,457-167-167-2,279-2,2791,9381,938
Fees & Commission Expense2,6262,6262,3842,3842,6102,6102,7782,7782,9602,9602,9262,926
Dividend Income35355454454580804141102102
Impairment On Financial Instruments2,3222,3222,1132,1132,2772,2773,6393,6391,9911,9911,9931,993
Net Gain Fair Value Changes3313311,2771,277-621-621771771-3,251-3,2512,0522,052
Other Revenue From Operations16,85516,85513,33513,33516,57416,57416,38116,38118,59018,59015,23315,233
Revenue Sale Of Services177177233233254254270270255255224224
Rental Income112200000011

Showing the most recent 12 of 65 reported periods.

How this is calculated

Figures are as reported to NSE/BSE by the company. Consolidated is shown where the company reports it, standalone otherwise; the basis is labelled on the table. Growth is computed against the same quarter of the previous year (YoY) and the immediately preceding quarter (QoQ).

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

BAJAJ FINSERV: frequently asked questions

What was BAJAJ FINSERV's profit in Jul 2026?

BAJAJ FINSERV reported a net profit of ₹3,132 crore in Jul 2026, up 0.0% on the previous quarter.

What is BAJAJ FINSERV's EPS?

BAJAJ FINSERV reported earnings per share of ₹19.57 for Jul 2026.

When did BAJAJ FINSERV last report results?

The most recent reported quarter shown here is Jul 2026. 65 quarters of history are tabulated on this page.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing quarterly results across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for BAJAJ FINSERV’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about BAJAJ FINSERV (BAJAJFINSV) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.