🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹1.81 L Cr.
Open
₹4,690.00
Day's Range
₹4,659.20 – ₹4,710.30
52W Range
₹3,895.20 – ₹5,970.00
Book Value
₹180.36

INTERGLOBE AVIATION Financial Statements

For May 2026, INTERGLOBE AVIATION reported revenue of ₹84,962 crore and net profit of ₹-2,392 crore. Return on equity stands at -34.26%. Profit & loss, balance sheet and cash flow across 18 reported years are below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Latest year revenue
₹84,962 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EBITDA
₹11,983 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Operating margin
14.1%
Profit after tax
₹-2,392 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Net margin
-2.82%
EPS
₹-61.87
Latest year
May 2026
Years reported
18

INTERGLOBE AVIATION revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported annual business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION profit & loss

Reported annual performance for INTERGLOBE AVIATION, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION annual profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022May 2022Mar 2023May 2023Mar 2024May 2024Mar 2025May 2025Mar 2026May 2026
Revenue from Operations25,93125,93154,44654,44668,90468,90480,80380,80384,96284,962
Sales Growth YoY %77.12%—109.97%109.97%26.55%26.55%17.27%17.27%5.15%5.15%
Other Income7267261,4351,4352,3272,3273,2953,2954,5524,552
Total Income26,65726,65755,88155,88171,23171,23184,09884,09889,51389,513
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)116116286286342342383383495495
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade118118287287337337383383496496
Changes in Inventories-2-2-1-155-0-0-1-1
Gross Profit25,81425,81454,16054,16068,56268,56280,42080,42084,46784,467
Gross Margin %99.55%99.55%99.47%99.47%99.5%99.5%99.53%99.53%99.42%99.42%
Total Operating Expenses25,26725,26747,66547,66552,24552,24562,36162,36172,48472,484
Employee Benefit Expense3,4863,4864,7954,7956,4626,4627,4737,4738,2728,272
Other Expenses21,78121,78142,87042,87045,78345,78354,88954,88964,21164,211
EBITDA5475476,4956,49516,31816,31818,05818,05811,98311,983
OPM %2.11%2.11%11.93%11.93%23.68%23.68%22.35%22.35%14.1%14.1%
Total Non-Operating Expenses7,4277,4278,2358,23510,59510,59513,76013,76014,90314,903
Depreciation & Amortisation5,0695,0695,1035,1036,4266,4268,6808,68010,80810,808
Finance Costs2,3582,3583,1323,1324,1694,1695,0805,0805,8915,891
Exceptional Items (Before Tax)00000000-1,796-1,796
Profit Before Tax (PBT)-6,154-6,154-304-3048,0498,0497,5937,593-1,961-1,961
Tax Expense8811-123-123335335433433
Current Tax0011113353351414
Deferred Tax8800-124-12400419419
Effective Tax %-0.13%-0.13%-0.46%-0.46%-1.53%-1.53%4.41%4.41%-22.09%-22.09%
Total Profit for Period-6,162-6,162-306-3068,1728,1727,2587,258-2,394-2,394
Less: Non-controlling Interests00000000-2-2
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)-6,162-6,162-306-3068,1728,1727,2587,258-2,392-2,392
Net Profit Margin %-23.76%-23.76%-0.56%-0.56%11.86%11.86%8.98%8.98%-2.82%-2.82%
PAT Growth YoY %-6.12%—95.04%95.04%2,772.58%2,772.58%-11.18%-11.18%-132.95%-132.95%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹-159.94₹-159.94₹-7.93₹-7.93₹211.73₹211.73₹187.84₹187.84₹-61.87₹-61.87
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)39393939393939393939
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)1188-15-15-10-10376376
Expenses32,81032,81056,18656,18663,18263,18276,50576,50591,47491,474
Material Cost %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Employee Cost %13.45%13.45%8.81%8.81%9.38%9.38%9.25%9.25%9.74%9.74%
Other Cost %84%84%78.74%78.74%66.44%66.44%67.93%67.93%75.58%75.58%
Interest Coverage (x)-1.92-1.920.440.442.372.371.851.850.20.2

Showing the most recent 10 of 18 reported periods.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and shareholders' equity as reported, in Schedule III order. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION annual balance sheet with assets, liabilities and equity. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Equity6,9465,878111-5,988-6,2471,9969,3686,987
Equity Share Capital384385385385386386386387
Reserves & Surplus6,5615,493-274-6,373-6,6321,6108,9826,585
Total Equity6,9465,878111-5,988-6,2471,9969,3686,987
Non-Current Liabilities10,07119,78624,01729,53441,56549,43072,25890,744
Long-term Borrowings2,194347382416————
Deferred Tax Liabilities64———————
Non-Current Provisions2765635525901,3362,2302,4083,310
Other Non-Current Liabilities4,1492581971601231026252
Non-Current Financial Liabilities5,58218,96523,26728,78440,10647,09869,78887,382
Current Liabilities8,01016,43718,92422,41723,85130,79834,21838,271
Short-term Borrowings——2,1243,4812,2521,8921,8001,806
Trade Payables1,4531,5681,5513,1523,2093,1584,1764,991
Current Financial Liabilities3,57612,61215,47218,24818,42923,62524,06926,875
Other Current Financial Liabilities2,12311,04411,79711,61512,96718,57618,09420,078
Other Current Liabilities4,2672,4261,8403,4065,1306,5818,3998,771
Current Provisions1641,3961,6087602905891,7472,621
Current Tax Liabilities33333334
Total Liabilities18,08136,22342,94051,95165,41680,2281,06,4751,29,015
Total Non-Current Assets6,91019,64522,23725,73433,02146,37165,14078,073
Property, Plant & Equipment (PPE)5,63216,74618,78321,26227,64836,10551,75263,141
Capital Work-in-Progress2212966119—0139
Intangible Assets3034332211483016
Non-Current Investments000009751,3181,931
Loans – Non-Current5841,2761,581—————
Other Non-Current Assets4401,1441,4641,9392,5973,5264,1255,815
Non-Current Financial Assets7831,2821,5822,0912,4506,2718,8129,042
Net Fixed Assets5,68416,90918,88321,40327,65836,15451,78263,196
Total Current Assets18,11722,45620,66920,22926,14935,85350,70357,929
Inventories211286316408591625820985
Trade Receivables362259219333520643740600
Cash & Cash Equivalents7287195091,0151,2686951,0731,324
Current Investments6,5179,4997,3398,10611,55815,57124,77525,744
Loans – Current467455129—————
Current Financial Assets16,76121,70919,53418,88824,95734,66248,06455,137
Other Current Assets1,1454618189336005661,8191,807
Other Current Financial Assets7936236193281,0401,7283,5874,795
Assets Held for Sale——145—————
Net Working Capital10,1076,0191,745-2,1882,2985,05516,48519,658
Additional Asset Fields129930329529541941916
Def Tax Assets1299303295295419419—
Non Controlling Int———————16
Total Assets25,02742,10143,05145,96359,17082,2251,15,8441,36,002
Total Borrowings2,1943472,5063,8972,2521,8921,8001,806
Net Debt1,465-3721,9972,8819841,196727482
Debt to Equity (x)0.320.0622.6-0.65-0.360.950.190.26
Current Ratio (x)2.261.371.090.91.11.161.481.51

INTERGLOBE AVIATION cash flow statement

Cash generated and used across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION annual cash flow statement across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Net Cash from Operating Activities2,09112,72821,21824,15123,470
Profit Before Tax-6,154-3048,0497,593-1,961
Depreciation & Amortisation5,0695,1036,4268,68010,808
Finance Costs2,3313,1074,1695,0805,890
Working Capital Changes7623,1334,3504,5182,047
Tax Paid-198-389-511-433-257
Net Cash from Investing Activities1,502-4,059-11,809-12,759-1,953
Purchase of PPE-347-570-2,022-2,415-2,272
Sale of Fixed Assets607678594127
Interest Received921575761,1321,353
Net Cash from Financing Activities-3,088-8,432-9,979-11,015-21,276
Proceeds from Borrowings15,2369,833-28206
Repayment of Borrowings-13,865-11,5060-920
Interest Paid-1,998-2,668-3,496-4,064-4,737
Dividend Paid0000-387
Buyback / Redemption of Shares00000
Lease Liabilities Paid-2,489-4,114-6,242-6,901-16,180
Net Change in Cash506253-573378251
Effect of Foreign Exchange Changes117-3110
Free Cash Flow1,74412,15819,19621,73721,198
CFO / PBT (x)-0.34-41.822.643.18-11.97

INTERGLOBE AVIATION key ratios

Valuation, profitability, return, leverage and per-share measures computed from reported statements — not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION valuation, profitability, return and leverage ratios
RatioCategoryValue
Forward P/EValuation21.62
P/BValuation25.96
EV / EBITDA (TTM)Valuation19.9
P/S (TTM)Valuation2.04
Operating marginProfitability4.63%
Net margin (TTM)Profitability3.68%
Return on equityReturn ratios-34.26%
Return on capital employedReturn ratios52.62%
Debt to equityLeverage & liquidity0.26
BetaLeverage & liquidity1.24
EPS (TTM)Per share₹-124.36
Book valuePer share₹180.36
Revenue / share (TTM)Per share₹2,290.36
Cash flow / sharePer share₹606.99
Dividend payout (TTM)Shareholder returns12.05%

How this is calculated

Statements are as filed with the exchanges. Consolidated figures are shown where reported. Figures are in rupees crore unless the table states otherwise. Ratios are computed from the same reported statements, not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION: frequently asked questions

What is INTERGLOBE AVIATION's annual revenue?

INTERGLOBE AVIATION reported revenue of ₹84,962 crore in May 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

Is INTERGLOBE AVIATION profitable?

INTERGLOBE AVIATION reported a net profit of ₹-2,392 crore in May 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

What is INTERGLOBE AVIATION's EPS?

INTERGLOBE AVIATION reported earnings per share of ₹-61.87 for May 2026.

What is INTERGLOBE AVIATION's operating margin?

INTERGLOBE AVIATION's operating margin for May 2026 was 14.10%.

What is INTERGLOBE AVIATION's return on equity?

INTERGLOBE AVIATION's return on equity stands at -34.26%. ROE measures profit generated per rupee of shareholder equity.

How many years of INTERGLOBE AVIATION financials are shown?

18 reported financial years are tabulated on this page, the most recent being May 2026.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Compare financial statements with peers

Comparing financial statements across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for INTERGLOBE AVIATION’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about INTERGLOBE AVIATION (INDIGO) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.