🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹1.81 L Cr.
Open
₹4,690.00
Day's Range
₹4,659.20 – ₹4,710.30
52W Range
₹3,895.20 – ₹5,970.00
Book Value
₹180.36

INTERGLOBE AVIATION Quarterly Results

In Jul 2026, INTERGLOBE AVIATION reported revenue of ₹24,584 crore (up 0.0% on the prior quarter) and net profit of ₹-238 crore (up 0.0%). 56 reported quarters are tabulated below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Latest quarter revenue
₹24,584 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EBITDA
₹3,267 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Operating margin
13.29%
Profit after tax
₹-238 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
Net margin
-0.97%
EPS
₹-6.14
Latest quarter
Jul 2026
Quarters reported
56

INTERGLOBE AVIATION revenue and profit trend

The quickest view of reported quarterly business performance. Revenue and profit use separate scales.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION quarterly results

Reported quarterly performance for INTERGLOBE AVIATION, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION quarterly profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2025May 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Revenue from Operations22,15222,15220,49620,49618,55518,55523,47223,47222,43822,43824,58424,584
Sales Growth YoY %24.27%24.27%4.73%4.73%9.34%—6.16%6.16%1.29%1.29%19.94%19.94%
Other Income9469461,0461,0461,0441,0441,0691,0691,3921,3921,0301,030
Total Income23,09823,09821,54321,54319,60019,60024,54124,54123,83123,83125,61425,614
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)107107104104113113136136142142147147
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade108108102102114114136136144144145145
Changes in Inventories-0-022-2-200-2-222
Gross Profit22,04522,04520,39220,39218,44318,44323,33623,33622,29722,29724,43824,438
Gross Margin %99.52%99.52%99.49%99.49%99.39%99.39%99.42%99.42%99.37%99.37%99.4%99.4%
Total Operating Expenses15,95515,95515,16615,16617,86317,86317,96817,96821,48721,48721,17121,171
Employee Benefit Expense1,9471,9472,0502,0502,0452,0452,1032,1032,0752,0752,2792,279
Other Expenses14,00814,00813,11613,11615,81815,81815,86615,86619,41219,41218,89118,891
EBITDA6,0896,0895,2275,2275805805,3675,3678108103,2673,267
OPM %27.49%27.49%25.5%25.5%3.12%3.12%22.87%22.87%3.61%3.61%13.29%13.29%
Total Non-Operating Expenses3,8663,8663,9623,9624,1054,1052,7812,7814,0544,0544,5364,536
Depreciation & Amortisation2,4912,4912,5662,5662,6412,6412,7822,7822,8202,8202,9702,970
Finance Costs1,3741,3741,3961,3961,4651,4651,5451,5451,4851,4851,5651,565
Exceptional Items (Before Tax)000000-1,547-1,547-250-25000
Profit Before Tax (PBT)3,1693,1692,3112,311-2,482-2,482562562-2,352-2,352-238-238
Tax Expense1021021341341001001313185185-0-0
Current Tax102102134134100100-154-154-67-67-0-0
Deferred Tax00000016716725225200
Effective Tax %3.22%3.22%5.82%5.82%-4.05%-4.05%2.33%2.33%-7.88%-7.88%0.17%0.17%
Total Profit for Period3,0683,0682,1762,176-2,582-2,582549549-2,537-2,537-238-238
Less: Non-controlling Interests0000-0-0-1-1-1-1-0-0
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)3,0683,0682,1762,176-2,582-2,582550550-2,536-2,536-238-238
Net Profit Margin %13.85%13.85%10.62%10.62%-13.91%-13.91%2.34%2.34%-11.3%-11.3%-0.97%-0.97%
PAT Growth YoY %61.89%61.89%-20.25%-20.25%-161.65%—-77.55%-77.55%-182.68%-182.68%-110.92%-110.92%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹79.38₹79.38₹56.31₹56.31₹-66.79₹-66.79₹14.22₹14.22₹-65.6₹-65.6₹-6.14₹-6.14
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)393939393939393939393939
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)-11-11-1-11515-28-2839039022
Expenses19,92819,92819,23219,23222,08122,08123,97823,97826,18226,18225,85325,853
Material Cost %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Employee Cost %8.79%8.79%10%10%11.02%11.02%8.96%8.96%9.25%9.25%9.27%9.27%
Other Cost %63.24%63.24%63.99%63.99%85.25%85.25%67.59%67.59%86.51%86.51%76.84%76.84%
Interest Coverage (x)2.622.621.911.91-1.41-1.411.671.67-1.35-1.350.190.19

Showing the most recent 12 of 56 reported periods.

How this is calculated

Figures are as reported to NSE/BSE by the company. Consolidated is shown where the company reports it, standalone otherwise; the basis is labelled on the table. Growth is computed against the same quarter of the previous year (YoY) and the immediately preceding quarter (QoQ).

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

INTERGLOBE AVIATION: frequently asked questions

What was INTERGLOBE AVIATION's revenue in Jul 2026?

INTERGLOBE AVIATION reported revenue of ₹24,584 crore in Jul 2026, up 0.0% on the previous quarter.

What was INTERGLOBE AVIATION's profit in Jul 2026?

INTERGLOBE AVIATION reported a net profit of ₹-238 crore in Jul 2026, up 0.0% on the previous quarter.

What is INTERGLOBE AVIATION's EPS?

INTERGLOBE AVIATION reported earnings per share of ₹-6.14 for Jul 2026.

What is INTERGLOBE AVIATION's operating margin?

INTERGLOBE AVIATION's operating margin for Jul 2026 was 13.29%.

When did INTERGLOBE AVIATION last report results?

The most recent reported quarter shown here is Jul 2026. 56 quarters of history are tabulated on this page.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Compare quarterly results with peers

Comparing quarterly results across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for INTERGLOBE AVIATION’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about INTERGLOBE AVIATION (INDIGO) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.