🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹1.37 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
79.01
Open
₹205.25
Day's Range
₹204.58 – ₹207.80
52W Range
₹202.51 – ₹316.85
Div Yield
0.29%
EPS (TTM)
₹0.52
Book Value
₹202.71

JIO FIN SERVICES Financial Statements

For Apr 2026, JIO FIN SERVICES reported net profit of ₹1,561 crore. Return on equity stands at 1.17%. Profit & loss, balance sheet and cash flow across 6 reported years are below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Profit after tax
₹1,561 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EPS
₹2.46
Latest year
Apr 2026
Years reported
6

JIO FIN SERVICES profit & loss

Reported annual performance for JIO FIN SERVICES, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

JIO FIN SERVICES annual profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2024Apr 2024Mar 2025Apr 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026
Interest Earned9389388538531,9021,902
Other Income1136362929
Fees & Commission Income152152155155597597
Total Income1,8551,8552,0792,0793,5433,543
Net Interest Income9389388538531,9021,902
Profit Before Tax (PBT)1,5271,5271,5541,5541,5881,588
Tax Expense351351334334351351
Current Tax333333270270306306
Deferred Tax181864644545
Effective Tax %23%23%21.51%21.51%22.08%22.08%
Total Profit for Period1,6051,6051,6131,6131,5611,561
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)1,6051,6051,6131,6131,5611,561
PAT Growth YoY %——0.5%0.5%-3.21%-3.21%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹2.53₹2.53₹2.54₹2.54₹2.46₹2.46
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)635635635635635635
Profit/Loss from Associates429429393393323323
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)23,42423,424-17,264-17,2645,1595,159
Dividend Income217217241241269269
Impairment On Financial Instruments2240406666
Net Gain Fair Value Changes548548794794745745

JIO FIN SERVICES balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and shareholders' equity as reported, in Schedule III order. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

JIO FIN SERVICES annual balance sheet with assets, liabilities and equity. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Equity1,39,1481,23,4971,33,854
Equity Share Capital6,3536,3536,353
Reserves & Surplus1,32,7941,17,1431,27,500
Total Equity1,39,1481,23,4971,33,854
Non-Current Liabilities5,6999,98029,516
Long-term Borrowings—2,98715,809
Deferred Tax Liabilities5,5585,5656,154
Non-Current Provisions303668
Current Liabilities1633128
Trade Payables163397
Derivative Financial Liabilities——31
Additional Liability Fields—9835,959
Debt Securities—9835,959
Total Liabilities5,71510,01329,643
Total Non-Current Assets1,33,8041,29,3281,59,779
Property, Plant & Equipment (PPE)313354
Capital Work-in-Progress—713
Intangible Assets4047172
Non-Current Investments1,33,2921,18,9101,33,089
Loans – Non-Current17310,05325,711
Net Fixed Assets7186238
Total Current Assets11,0594,1823,718
Trade Receivables141561
Cash & Cash Equivalents67352715
Current Tax Assets859559
Net Working Capital11,0434,1493,591
Additional Asset Fields01030
Def Tax Assets01030
Total Assets1,44,8631,33,5101,63,497
Total Borrowings—2,98715,809
Net Debt—2,63415,094
Debt to Equity (x)—0.020.12
Current Ratio (x)679.71125.5929.12

JIO FIN SERVICES cash flow statement

Cash generated and used across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

JIO FIN SERVICES annual cash flow statement across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Net Cash from Operating Activities-678-10,083-15,439
Profit Before Tax1,5271,5541,588
Depreciation & Amortisation222329
Finance Costs10813
Working Capital Changes-204184484
Tax Paid-335-280-270
Net Cash from Investing Activities1,4416,406-5,697
Purchase of PPE-1-42-105
Sale of Fixed Assets000
Interest Received960860598
Net Cash from Financing Activities-7533,96221,454
Proceeds from Borrowings03,96846,101
Repayment of Borrowings-7430-28,284
Interest Paid-10-50
Dividend Paid00-318
Buyback / Redemption of Shares000
Lease Liabilities Paid00-2
Net Change in Cash11285318
Effect of Foreign Exchange Changes000
Free Cash Flow-678-10,125-15,544
CFO / PBT (x)-0.44-6.49-9.72

JIO FIN SERVICES key ratios

Valuation, profitability, return, leverage and per-share measures computed from reported statements — not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

JIO FIN SERVICES trades at a P/E of 79.01× against a sector median of 14.46× — a 446% premium. Sector comparisons can mislead for conglomerates with mixed business lines.

JIO FIN SERVICES valuation, profitability, return and leverage ratios
RatioCategoryValue
P/E (TTM)Valuation79.01
Forward P/EValuation55.44
P/BValuation1.01
PEG (TTM)Valuation0.37
EV / EBITDA (TTM)Valuation65.92
P/S (TTM)Valuation34.22
Operating marginProfitability66.42%
Net margin (TTM)Profitability51.8%
Return on equityReturn ratios1.17%
Return on capital employedReturn ratios1.22%
Return on assetsReturn ratios1.05%
Debt to equityLeverage & liquidity0.12
BetaLeverage & liquidity1.42
EPS (TTM)Per share₹0.52
Book valuePer share₹202.71
Revenue / share (TTM)Per share₹3.46
Cash flow / sharePer share₹-23.38
Dividend yieldShareholder returns0.29%
Dividend payout (TTM)Shareholder returns20.41%

How this is calculated

Statements are as filed with the exchanges. Consolidated figures are shown where reported. Figures are in rupees crore unless the table states otherwise. Ratios are computed from the same reported statements, not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

JIO FIN SERVICES: frequently asked questions

Is JIO FIN SERVICES profitable?

JIO FIN SERVICES reported a net profit of ₹1,561 crore in Apr 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

What is JIO FIN SERVICES's EPS?

JIO FIN SERVICES reported earnings per share of ₹2.46 for Apr 2026.

What is JIO FIN SERVICES's return on equity?

JIO FIN SERVICES's return on equity stands at 1.17%. ROE measures profit generated per rupee of shareholder equity.

How many years of JIO FIN SERVICES financials are shown?

6 reported financial years are tabulated on this page, the most recent being Apr 2026.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing financial statements across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for JIO FIN SERVICES’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about JIO FIN SERVICES (JIOFIN) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.