Market statusData NSENot investment advice
NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO Latest Share Price (NOIDATOLL)

TechnicalsTV Chart
4.00
0.03+0.76%
Overall Score83/100
Day range4
₹4.00
4
52-week3
₹4.00
7
Above low+39.4%
Below high46.2%
Range position25%
Open4.00
Prev Close3.97
Bid3.98100
Ask4.03100

TODAY IN ONE LINE

NOIDATOLL edged up 0.8% on above-average volume (318961.1x avg), outperforming Nifty's -0.4% move.

With a market cap of ₹75.6 Cr., it trades at a P/E of N/A. Track live valuations, technical indicators, and peers comparison below. Check delivery conviction and recent filings to build your view.

Volume40.2K47%vs 20D avg
Price Band10
Lower Band3.57
Upper Band4.35
Tick Size0.01
Daily Volatility3.52%
Annualised Vol67.25%
Market Cap₹75.6 Cr.
PromoterNot applicable
Face Value₹10
Fwd P/E
PEG
EV/EBITDA9.06
P/S1.73
ROA-298.52%
Beta0.24
Div Payout
THE STOCK SCORE
Overall Score83/100
Updated 07 Sept

How good is this company?

Overall performance across 5 key dimensions.

Each card tappable → shows formula + inputs
FLAGS & NEWS

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO flags & news 

Key strengths, potential risks, and recent updates.

5 green flags🚩 0 red flags

Green Flags

  • Strong Price MomentumRobust returns of 92.4% over 1Y
  • High Capital EfficiencyROCE of 90.4% indicating pricing power
  • Healthy Operating MarginsOPM is structurally strong at 63.3%
  • Virtually Debt-FreeVery low Debt-to-Equity of 0.00x
  • Zero Pledge RiskNo recent active promoter pledging found

Red Flags

No red flags identified

Latest NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO News

THE CHANGELOG

What changed recently?

Recent events, corporate actions, and announcements.

No recent changes found for this period.
🔒Prime: full history + alerts on this stock
Valuation

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO valuation: P/E, P/B and sector benchmarks.

Twelve years of multiples investors have paid for NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO, framed against the sector median so the premium or discount is obvious at a glance.

Key MetricsMarket + reported · 22 Sept 2026Consolidated

Market-priced ratios use the latest available quote; accounting metrics use the latest reported filing. Compare values with matched peers and the company's own history.

Valuation

Valuation

Market Cap
₹75.6 Cr.
P/E Ratio
P/B Ratio
EPS
₹0.28
Profitability

Profitability

ROE
ROCE
90.37%
Net Margin
63.54%
Op Margin
63.31%
Growth

Growth

EPS YoY
Revenue YoY
21.92%
Qtr Sales
Qtr Profit
1.3%
Financial Health

Financial Health

Debt / Equity
Book Value
Div Yield
Promoter Holding
Not applicable
Technicals

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO technical analysis: indicators, pivots and CPR.

Latest RSI, MACD and moving-average signals plus the latest pivot and Central Pivot Range levels for NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO — derived from the latest tape, not yesterday's close.

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO last traded at ₹4 with an intraday range of ₹3.93–₹4.04 — latest indicator, pivot and CPR signals below.

Last updated: 23 September 2026, 4:08 pm IST

Pivot points

Standard pivot — most widely referenced.

Pivot levels · Classic

Last: ₹4.00
LevelPrice (₹)Distance% Δ
R44.27+0.27+6.75%
R34.16+0.16+4.00%
R24.10+0.10+2.50%
R14.05+0.05+1.25%
PIVOT3.99-0.01-0.25%
CURRENT4.00
S13.94-0.06-1.50%
S23.88-0.12-3.00%
S33.83-0.17-4.25%
S43.72-0.28-7.00%
CPR Levels
Support
Resistance
S4
S3
S2
S1
| CPR |
BC: 3.99P: 3.99TC: 4.00
R1
R2
R3
R4
indicator
LTP: 4.00
PDH: 4.05
PDL: 3.96
● Market Sentiment

NOIDATOLL is trading Above CPR, indicating Bullishness

● CPR Width

CPR is Average

● Opening Range

Day's range: 3.934.04

● Price Position

Trading Inside opening range

Financials

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO financials: P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios.

Reported annual and quarterly results for NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO — consolidated or standalone — with margins, YoY growth and key ratios inline.

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO reports its full P&L, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios on this page — current market capitalisation of ₹75.6 Cr. and reported EPS of ₹0.28.

iTap any row for a plain-English meaningChange vs a year ago — green means the move is healthy for that line, red means it isn’tDerivedCalculated by us, not reported directly
Mobile view
Latest vs previous year
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue from Operations40
43
6.5%
Sales Growth YoY %Derived93.13%
6.54%
Other Income2
16
573.5%
Total Income43
59
38.1%
Gross ProfitDerived40
43
6.5%
Gross Margin %Derived100.00%
100.00%
27
31
14.4%
EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived13
12
9.4%
OPM %Derived33.06%
28.10%
-205
1
100.4%
Profit Before Tax (PBT)-244
27
111.2%
-0
0
195.0%
Effective Tax %Derived0.01%
0.13%
Total Profit for Period-244
27
111.2%
Less: Non-controlling Interests0
0
10.1%
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived-244
27
111.1%
Net Profit Margin %Derived-606.95%
63.43%
PAT Growth YoY %Derived-669.73%
111.13%
Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹)-13.12
1.46
111.1%
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr)19
19
0.0%
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)0
0
13.2%
Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest)287
32
89.0%
Material Cost % of RevenueDerived
Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived2.40%
2.24%
Other Cost % of RevenueDerived64.54%
69.66%
Interest Coverage (x)Derived-4,697.57x
6,651.12x
Sales CAGR · 3Y
+21.8%
Sales CAGR · 5Y
+27.1%
all values in ₹ Cr unless marked % / x / ₹ · fiscal-period end shown · reported figures via Stockezee financials API · annual results may be audited; quarterly results may be unaudited or limited-review
Segment Analysis

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO segment analysis : revenue and profit mix.

Disclosed business segments at NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO with their share of revenue and profit, switchable between consolidated and standalone reporting.

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO discloses revenue and profit across multiple business segments — toggle between consolidated and standalone views to see the mix.

Segment-wise Financial Analysis

Thesis

The Bull, Bear, and Flip case for NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO.

Our AI distills the core fundamental drivers supporting NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO, the risks that threaten it, and the quantitative conditions that could weaken the thesis.

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO's investment case rests on 0 positive markers and 1 flagged concerns drawn from the latest reported filings.

bull case

What you're getting.

No strengths or opportunities on record.

bear case

Key Risks.

  • SWOT generation temporarily unavailable due to model error. The security token included in the request is invalid.

flip conditions

Flip Conditions.

  • Reassess if quarterly profit growth turns negative for two consecutive quarters. The bull case relies on compounding earnings.

Shareholding

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO shareholding pattern: promoters, FII, DII and public.

Quarter-on-quarter ownership shifts in NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO — who is buying, who is exiting, and which institutions hold the largest positions.

Shareholding Pattern

AnnualJun 2026

Public67.66%
Promoters26.37%
Govt5.37%
DII0.60%

Ownership Distribution

Retail & Public
67.66%
Promoters
26.37%
Government Holdings
5.37%
Domestic Institutions
0.60%

Category Trends

Foreign Institutions Breakdown
Total Holding: 0.00%
Net Change: +0.00%
Detailed Institutions2 institutions
Total Holding0.00%
Net Change+0.00%
Institution Name
Trend (Last 6)
Holding %
QoQ Change
YoY ChangePeriod
FIDELITY FUNDS-ASIAN SMALLER COMPANIES POOL
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
Jun 2026
UTILiCO EMERGING MARKETS (MAURITIUS)
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
Jun 2026
Peers

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO peer comparison — same-sector benchmarks.

Same-sector listed peers ranked on P/E, market cap, dividend yield and growth — NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO is highlighted for quick read-across.

Quick Compare

Largest by Market Cap
BF UTILITIES
₹1,993.75 Cr
Best Profit Growth
ATLANTAA
22.10 %
Highest Dividend Yield
ATLANTAA
0.00 %
09 · Chart Patterns

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO chart patterns: breakouts, tops and bottoms.

Auto-detected classical chart patterns for NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO — Double Top/Bottom, Head & Shoulders, Triple Bottom and more — with break levels, targets and quality scores across Intraday, Daily and Weekly timeframes.

Delivery Conviction

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO delivery volume — last 20 sessions of conviction.

Daily traded volume and delivery percentage for NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO over 20 sessions — the gap between intraday flipping and genuine accumulation.

Latest session delivery in NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO stood at 78.6% of traded volume, against a 20-day average of 78.5%.

Avg Delivery (20D)78.5%+0.1 ppt latest vs avg
Highest Delivery97.7%on 10 Sept
Avg Volume (20D)76.0 K20-day run-rate
Conviction Trend↑ Strengthening+0.1 ppt latest read
Volume & Delivery · last 20 sessions
Exchange Filings & Investor Updates

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO announcements: results, concalls, ratings, M&A.

Filings NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO sent to the exchanges, sequenced as they hit the tape — concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and presentations.

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO files concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and corporate-action notices on the NSE and BSE exchange portals — latest 68 documents below.

  1. 29 Aug 2026Copy of Newspaper PublicationView PDF

    Copy of Newspaper Publication

    Noida Toll Bridge Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for notice of 30th AGM

  2. 28 Aug 2026General UpdatesView PDF

    General Updates

    Noida Toll Bridge Company Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates pertaining with weblink for notice of Annual General Meeting…

  3. 28 Aug 2026Shareholders meetingView PDF

    Shareholders meeting

    Noida Toll Bridge Company Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 21, 2026

  4. 19 Aug 2026General UpdatesView PDF

    General Updates

    Noida Toll Bridge Company Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates

  5. 05 Aug 2026Copy of Newspaper PublicationView PDF

    Copy of Newspaper Publication

    Noida Toll Bridge Company Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication

Corporate Actions

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO dividend history, splits and bonus issues.

Every dividend, stock split and bonus issue NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO has declared, sequenced by announce and record date.

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO corporate-action history below covers all declared dividends, stock splits and bonus issues recorded with NSE and BSE.

About the Company

About NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO: business, sector, key facts.

What NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO does, where it operates, the people running it, and the numbers that describe the entity behind the ticker.

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO operates in the Road Assets - Toll Annuity Hybrid-Annuity industry under the Services sector, listed as NSE: NOIDATOLL, BSE: 532481.

NOIDATOLL
Services

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO

NSE · NOIDATOLL·BSE · 532481·www.ntbcl.com
company facts
Employees3
SectorServices
HeadquartersNoida, UTTAR PRADESH, IN
Market Cap₹75.6 Cr.
Listed OnNATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA
leadership10 on record
Mr. Amit Agarwal
Chief Financial Officer
Mr. Amit Agrawal
Chief Financial Officer
Mr. Deeraj Kumar
Non-Executive Nominee Director
Mr. Dheeraj Kumar
CEO & Executive Director
Mr. Gagan Singhal
Compliance Officer, Company Secretary, Director
Mr. Gagan Singhal ACS
Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Mr. Kazim Khan
Non-Executive Director
Mr. Nand Kishore
Non Executive- Nominee Director - Representing IL&FS Transportation and Networks Limited (ITNL)
Mr. Rakesh Chatterjee
Non-Executive Director
Ms. Jayashree Ramaswamy
Non Executive - Nominee Director, Representing IL&FS Transportation and Networks Limited (ITNL)
§ ∞ · Plainly Answered

Questions investors ask about NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO (NOIDATOLL).

Quick answers grounded in this page's data — price action, fundamentals, ratios and ownership.

01What is the current share price of NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO (NOIDATOLL)?

The current share price of NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO (NOIDATOLL) is ₹4.00. Today, the stock has gained by ₹0.03 (0.76%), trading in a range of ₹3.93 to ₹4.04. The stock opened at ₹4.00 with a trading volume of 40,221 shares.

02What is the 52-week high and low price of NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO stock?

The 52-week high price of NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO (NOIDATOLL) is ₹7.43, while the 52-week low is ₹2.87. Currently trading at ₹4.00, the stock is 39.37% above its 52-week low and 46.16% below its 52-week high. These levels help investors understand the stock's price volatility and trading range over the past year.

03What is the dividend yield of NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO and when is the next dividend?

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO offers a dividend yield of 0%, which means for every ₹100 invested at the current price of ₹4.00, you can expect to receive approximately ₹0.00 annually as dividends. The face value of the stock is ₹10.00. For information about the next dividend announcement and ex-dividend date, please check the company's official announcements or visit the BSE/NSE websites.

04How is NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO stock performing today in the market?

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO stock opened at ₹4.00 and is currently trading at ₹4.00, showing a gain of ₹0.03 (0.76%). The intraday high is ₹4.04 and low is ₹3.93. The trading volume stands at 40,221 shares, indicating moderate market participation today.

05What is the market capitalization of NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO?

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO has a market capitalization of ₹75.6 Cr., making it a small-cap company. Market cap is calculated by multiplying the current stock price (₹4.00) by the total number of outstanding shares. This metric helps investors understand the company's size, stability, and investment risk profile.

06What is the ROE and ROCE of NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO?

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 0% and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 90.37%. ROE measures how efficiently the company generates profits from shareholders' equity, while ROCE indicates how well the company uses its capital to generate profits. These returns may need improvement for better profitability. Higher percentages generally indicate better financial performance.

07Which sector and industry does NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO belong to?

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO operates in the Services sector and belongs to the Road Assets - Toll Annuity Hybrid-Annuity industry. The company competes with other players in this space and its performance is influenced by sector-specific trends, regulatory changes, and market dynamics. Understanding the sector helps investors assess growth potential, cyclical patterns, and industry-specific risks that may impact the stock's performance.

08What is the sales and profit growth of NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO?

NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO has reported a sales growth of 21.92% and profit growth of 1.3%. Moderate growth suggests steady business performance. Consistent growth over multiple quarters is a positive indicator for long-term investors. Compare these growth rates with industry peers for better perspective.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about NOIDA TOLL BRIDGE CO (NOIDATOLL) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.