
NITCO Latest Share Price (NITCO)
TODAY IN ONE LINE
NITCO surged 6.9% on light volume, outperforming Nifty's -0.7% move, with no exchange filing today, suggesting a market-driven move.
With a market cap of ₹2,092.85 Cr., it trades at a P/E of N/A. Track live valuations, technical indicators, and peers comparison below. Check delivery conviction and recent filings to build your view.
How good is this company?
Overall performance across 5 key dimensions.
NITCO flags & news
Key strengths, potential risks, and recent updates.
Green Flags
- ●Zero Pledge RiskNo recent active promoter pledging found
Red Flags
- ●Sales ContractionQuarterly sales dropped 0.5% YoY
- ●Poor Capital ReturnsLow ROE of 7.9%
- ●Expensive ValuationTrading at a high P/E ratio of 93.5x
- ●Rising Receivables vs SalesReceivables grew 112.5% outpacing sales growth of -3.3%
Latest NITCO News
What changed recently?
Recent events, corporate actions, and announcements.
NITCO valuation: P/E, P/B and sector benchmarks.
Twelve years of multiples investors have paid for NITCO, framed against the sector median so the premium or discount is obvious at a glance.
Market-priced ratios use the latest available quote; accounting metrics use the latest reported filing. Compare values with matched peers and the company's own history.
Valuation
Profitability
Growth
Financial Health
NITCO technical analysis: indicators, pivots and CPR.
Latest RSI, MACD and moving-average signals plus the latest pivot and Central Pivot Range levels for NITCO — derived from the latest tape, not yesterday's close.
NITCO last traded at ₹82.99 with an intraday range of ₹77.1–₹84.76 — latest indicator, pivot and CPR signals below.
Pivot points
Standard pivot — most widely referenced.
Pivot levels · Classic
Last: ₹82.99| Level | Price (₹) | Distance | % Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 101.45 | +18.46 | +22.25% |
| R3 | 93.79 | +10.80 | +13.02% |
| R2 | 89.28 | +6.29 | +7.58% |
| R1 | 86.13 | +3.14 | +3.79% |
| PIVOT | 81.62 | -1.37 | -1.65% |
| CURRENT | 82.99 | — | — |
| S1 | 78.47 | -4.52 | -5.44% |
| S2 | 73.96 | -9.03 | -10.88% |
| S3 | 70.81 | -12.18 | -14.67% |
| S4 | 63.15 | -19.84 | -23.90% |
NITCO is trading Above CPR, indicating Bullishness
CPR is Wider, suggesting unlikely for trending moves
Day's range: ₹77.1–₹79.5
Trading Above opening range, showing Bullishness
NITCO financials: P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios.
Reported annual and quarterly results for NITCO — consolidated or standalone — with margins, YoY growth and key ratios inline.
NITCO reports its full P&L, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios on this page — current market capitalisation of ₹2,092.85 Cr. and reported EPS of ₹-0.38.
| Metric | Mar 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 542 | 542 ▲ 0.0% |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | 72.39% | 72.39% |
| Other Income | 12 | 12 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Income | 554 | 554 ▲ 0.0% |
| 349 | 349 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross ProfitDerived | 193 | 193 ▲ 0.0% |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 35.60% | 35.60% |
| 168 | 168 ▲ 0.0% | |
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | 25 | 25 ▲ 0.0% |
| OPM %Derived | 4.61% | 4.61% |
| 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 29 | 29 ▲ 0.0% |
| 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Effective Tax %Derived | 0.09% | 0.09% |
| Profit/Loss from Discontinued Ops | — | — |
| Total Profit for Period | 29 | 29 ▲ 0.0% |
| Less: Non-controlling Interests | -0 | -0 ▲ 0.0% |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | 29 | 29 ▲ 0.0% |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | 5.33% | 5.33% |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | 103.90% | 103.90% |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | 1.20 | 1.20 ▲ 0.0% |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 24 | 24 ▲ 0.0% |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | 0 | 0 ▲ 0.0% |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 525 | 525 ▲ 0.0% |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 16.57% | 16.57% |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 14.01% | 14.01% |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 16.98% | 16.98% |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | 3.02x | 3.02x |
| Period | Mar 2018 | May 2018 | Mar 2019 | May 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2022 | May 2022 | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Mar 2024 | May 2024 | Mar 2025 | May 2025 | Mar 2026 | May 2026 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 617 | 617 ▲ 0.0% | 596 ▼ 3.3% | 596 ▲ 0.0% | 461 ▼ 22.7% | 461 ▲ 0.0% | 327 ▼ 29.1% | 327 ▲ 0.0% | 411 ▲ 25.6% | 411 ▲ 0.0% | 384 ▼ 6.6% | 384 ▲ 0.0% | 325 ▼ 15.2% | 325 ▲ 0.0% | 314 ▼ 3.3% | 314 ▲ 0.0% | 542 ▲ 72.4% | 542 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Sales Growth YoY %Derived | — | — | -3.33% | -3.33% | -22.70% | — | -29.08% | -29.08% | 25.59% | — | -6.56% | -6.56% | -15.24% | -15.24% | -3.33% | -3.33% | 72.39% | 72.39% | |
| Other Income | 5 | 5 ▲ 0.0% | 2 ▼ 58.3% | 2 ▲ 0.0% | 9 ▲ 354.5% | 9 ▲ 0.0% | 3 ▼ 65.6% | 3 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 139.2% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 5 ▼ 39.2% | 5 ▲ 0.0% | 5 ▲ 6.9% | 5 ▲ 0.0% | 13 ▲ 174.7% | 13 ▲ 0.0% | 12 ▼ 11.0% | 12 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Income | 622 | 622 ▲ 0.0% | 598 ▼ 3.8% | 598 ▲ 0.0% | 470 ▼ 21.4% | 470 ▲ 0.0% | 330 ▼ 29.8% | 330 ▲ 0.0% | 418 ▲ 26.7% | 418 ▲ 0.0% | 388 ▼ 7.1% | 388 ▲ 0.0% | 330 ▼ 15.0% | 330 ▲ 0.0% | 328 ▼ 0.7% | 328 ▲ 0.0% | 554 ▲ 69.0% | 554 ▲ 0.0% | |
326 | 326 ▲ 0.0% | 359 ▲ 10.1% | 359 ▲ 0.0% | 353 ▼ 1.6% | 353 ▲ 0.0% | 252 ▼ 28.5% | 252 ▲ 0.0% | 328 ▲ 30.2% | 328 ▲ 0.0% | 308 ▼ 6.2% | 308 ▲ 0.0% | 259 ▼ 16.0% | 259 ▲ 0.0% | 240 ▼ 7.4% | 240 ▲ 0.0% | 349 ▲ 45.7% | 349 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Gross ProfitDerived | 291 | 291 ▲ 0.0% | 238 ▼ 18.4% | 238 ▲ 0.0% | 108 ▼ 54.6% | 108 ▲ 0.0% | 75 ▼ 30.9% | 75 ▲ 0.0% | 82 ▲ 10.1% | 82 ▲ 0.0% | 75 ▼ 8.1% | 75 ▲ 0.0% | 66 ▼ 11.9% | 66 ▲ 0.0% | 75 ▲ 12.6% | 75 ▲ 0.0% | 193 ▲ 157.7% | 193 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Gross Margin %Derived | 47.19% | 47.19% | 39.85% | 39.85% | 23.42% | 23.42% | 22.82% | 22.82% | 20.01% | 20.01% | 19.67% | 19.67% | 20.44% | 20.44% | 23.81% | 23.81% | 35.60% | 35.60% | |
288 | 288 ▲ 0.0% | 239 ▼ 17.0% | 239 ▲ 0.0% | 158 ▼ 33.8% | 158 ▲ 0.0% | 123 ▼ 22.0% | 123 ▲ 0.0% | 121 ▼ 1.5% | 121 ▲ 0.0% | 113 ▼ 7.1% | 113 ▲ 0.0% | 109 ▼ 3.1% | 109 ▲ 0.0% | 110 ▲ 0.2% | 110 ▲ 0.0% | 168 ▲ 53.3% | 168 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| EBITDA (Operating Profit)Derived | 4 | 4 ▲ 0.0% | -1 ▼ 130.1% | -1 ▲ 0.0% | -50 ▼ 4554.2% | -50 ▲ 0.0% | -49 ▲ 2.8% | -49 ▲ 0.0% | -39 ▲ 19.3% | -39 ▲ 0.0% | -37 ▲ 5.0% | -37 ▲ 0.0% | -43 ▼ 14.9% | -43 ▲ 0.0% | -35 ▲ 19.0% | -35 ▲ 0.0% | 25 ▲ 171.9% | 25 ▲ 0.0% | |
| OPM %Derived | 0.58% | 0.58% | -0.18% | -0.18% | -10.86% | -10.86% | -14.89% | -14.89% | -9.57% | -9.57% | -9.73% | -9.73% | -13.18% | -13.18% | -11.05% | -11.05% | 4.61% | 4.61% | |
342 | 342 ▲ 0.0% | 62 ▼ 81.8% | 62 ▲ 0.0% | 94 ▲ 51.3% | 94 ▲ 0.0% | 84 ▼ 10.5% | 84 ▲ 0.0% | 94 ▲ 11.8% | 94 ▲ 0.0% | 87 ▼ 8.0% | 87 ▲ 0.0% | 125 ▲ 43.7% | 125 ▲ 0.0% | -204 ▼ 263.5% | -204 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 100.1% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 162 | 162 ▲ 0.0% | -61 ▼ 137.9% | -61 ▲ 0.0% | -71 ▼ 15.6% | -71 ▲ 0.0% | -130 ▼ 83.1% | -130 ▲ 0.0% | -126 ▲ 2.9% | -126 ▲ 0.0% | -151 ▼ 19.9% | -151 ▲ 0.0% | -163 ▼ 7.6% | -163 ▲ 0.0% | -741 ▼ 355.6% | -741 ▲ 0.0% | 29 ▲ 103.9% | 29 ▲ 0.0% | |
-23 | -23 ▲ 0.0% | -1 ▲ 94.3% | -1 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 193.7% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 4 ▲ 205.6% | 4 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 99.9% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 300.0% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 3312.5% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 97.7% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 307.9% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | ||
| Effective Tax %Derived | -14.16% | -14.16% | 2.14% | 2.14% | -1.74% | -1.74% | -2.90% | -2.90% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.01% | -0.01% | -0.17% | -0.17% | -0.00% | -0.00% | 0.09% | 0.09% | |
| Profit/Loss from Discontinued Ops | — | — | — | — | — | — | -6 | -6 ▲ 0.0% | — ▲ 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Total Profit for Period | 185 | 185 ▲ 0.0% | -60 ▼ 132.5% | -60 ▲ 0.0% | -72 ▼ 20.2% | -72 ▲ 0.0% | -140 ▼ 93.8% | -140 ▲ 0.0% | -126 ▲ 9.9% | -126 ▲ 0.0% | -151 ▼ 19.9% | -151 ▲ 0.0% | -163 ▼ 7.7% | -163 ▲ 0.0% | -741 ▼ 354.8% | -741 ▲ 0.0% | 29 ▲ 103.9% | 29 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Less: Non-controlling Interests | -4 | -4 ▲ 0.0% | — ▲ 100.0% | — | -25 | -25 ▲ 0.0% | -3 ▲ 87.6% | -3 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▲ 99.7% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▲ 69.0% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | -163 ▼ 6416010.6% | -163 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▲ 100.0% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 369.1% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Net Profit (Owner's PAT)Derived | 189 | 189 ▲ 0.0% | -60 ▼ 131.8% | -60 ▲ 0.0% | -47 ▲ 21.0% | -47 ▲ 0.0% | -137 ▼ 188.5% | -137 ▲ 0.0% | -126 ▲ 7.8% | -126 ▲ 0.0% | -151 ▼ 19.9% | -151 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▲ 100.0% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | -741 ▼ 29179132.3% | -741 ▲ 0.0% | 29 ▲ 103.9% | 29 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Net Profit Margin %Derived | 30.61% | 30.61% | -10.07% | -10.07% | -10.29% | -10.29% | -41.86% | -41.86% | -30.72% | -30.72% | -39.42% | -39.42% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -235.74% | -235.74% | 5.33% | 5.33% | |
| PAT Growth YoY %Derived | — | — | -131.79% | -131.79% | 21.00% | — | -188.49% | -188.49% | 7.84% | — | -19.91% | -19.91% | 100.00% | 100.00% | -2,91,79,132.28% | -2,91,79,132.28% | 103.90% | 103.90% | |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS ₹) | 26.29 | 26.29 ▲ 0.0% | -8.36 ▼ 131.8% | -8.36 ▲ 0.0% | -6.60 ▲ 21.1% | -6.60 ▲ 0.0% | -19.05 ▼ 188.6% | -19.05 ▲ 0.0% | -17.55 ▲ 7.9% | -17.55 ▲ 0.0% | -21.05 ▼ 19.9% | -21.05 ▲ 0.0% | — ▲ 100.0% | — | -32.40 | -32.40 ▲ 0.0% | 1.20 ▲ 103.7% | 1.20 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr) | 7 | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 7 ▲ 0.0% | 23 ▲ 218.3% | 23 ▲ 0.0% | 24 ▲ 5.2% | 24 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax) | -0 | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 174.5% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 193.3% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 1 ▲ 482.5% | 1 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 29.7% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 20.9% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▼ 71.8% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | -0 ▼ 216.9% | -0 ▲ 0.0% | 0 ▲ 206.8% | 0 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Total Expenses (incl. D&A & Interest) | 460 | 460 ▲ 0.0% | 660 ▲ 43.4% | 660 ▲ 0.0% | 541 ▼ 18.0% | 541 ▲ 0.0% | 460 ▼ 15.0% | 460 ▲ 0.0% | 544 ▲ 18.3% | 544 ▲ 0.0% | 539 ▼ 0.9% | 539 ▲ 0.0% | 493 ▼ 8.7% | 493 ▲ 0.0% | 1,069 ▲ 116.9% | 1,069 ▲ 0.0% | 525 ▼ 50.9% | 525 ▲ 0.0% | |
| Material Cost % of RevenueDerived | 29.41% | 29.41% | 22.70% | 22.70% | 8.74% | 8.74% | 7.13% | 7.13% | 7.21% | 7.21% | 11.03% | 11.03% | 13.46% | 13.46% | 13.31% | 13.31% | 16.57% | 16.57% | |
| Employee Cost % of RevenueDerived | 13.44% | 13.44% | 14.13% | 14.13% | 17.17% | 17.17% | 15.59% | 15.59% | 12.99% | 12.99% | 14.00% | 14.00% | 17.18% | 17.18% | 17.11% | 17.11% | 14.01% | 14.01% | |
| Other Cost % of RevenueDerived | 33.17% | 33.17% | 25.89% | 25.89% | 17.11% | 17.11% | 22.12% | 22.12% | 16.58% | 16.58% | 15.40% | 15.40% | 16.44% | 16.44% | 17.75% | 17.75% | 16.98% | 16.98% | |
| Interest Coverage (x)Derived | -5.55x | -5.55x | -1.75x | -1.75x | -3.78x | -3.78x | -1.48x | -1.48x | -1.08x | -1.08x | -0.91x | -0.91x | -0.75x | -0.75x | -3.17x | -3.17x | 3.02x | 3.02x |
NITCO segment analysis : revenue and profit mix.
Disclosed business segments at NITCO with their share of revenue and profit, switchable between consolidated and standalone reporting.
NITCO discloses revenue and profit across multiple business segments — toggle between consolidated and standalone views to see the mix.
Segment-wise Financial Analysis
The Bull, Bear, and Flip case for NITCO.
Our AI distills the core fundamental drivers supporting NITCO, the risks that threaten it, and the quantitative conditions that could weaken the thesis.
What you're getting.
No strengths or opportunities on record.
Key Risks.
No weaknesses or threats on record.
Flip Conditions.
Reassess if quarterly profit growth turns negative for two consecutive quarters. The bull case relies on compounding earnings.
Watch interest coverage if debt-to-equity climbs above 1.33. Balance sheet risk re-prices growth multiples fast.
Return-quality risk. ROE below 8% would indicate weaker capital compounding.
NITCO peer comparison — same-sector benchmarks.
Same-sector listed peers ranked on P/E, market cap, dividend yield and growth — NITCO is highlighted for quick read-across.
Quick Compare
NITCO chart patterns: breakouts, tops and bottoms.
Auto-detected classical chart patterns for NITCO — Double Top/Bottom, Head & Shoulders, Triple Bottom and more — with break levels, targets and quality scores across Intraday, Daily and Weekly timeframes.
NITCO delivery volume — last 20 sessions of conviction.
Daily traded volume and delivery percentage for NITCO over 20 sessions — the gap between intraday flipping and genuine accumulation.
Latest session delivery in NITCO stood at 23.4% of traded volume, against a 20-day average of 51.9%.
NITCO announcements: results, concalls, ratings, M&A.
Filings NITCO sent to the exchanges, sequenced as they hit the tape — concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and presentations.
NITCO files concall transcripts, results, credit ratings and corporate-action notices on the NSE and BSE exchange portals — latest 92 documents below.
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
Nitco Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
Trading Window
Nitco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015
Shareholders meeting
Nitco Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026. Further, the company has…
Shareholders meeting
Nitco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026
Appointment
Nitco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr. Arihant Kothari as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f.…
Investor decks & rating reports.
NITCO dividend history, splits and bonus issues.
Every dividend, stock split and bonus issue NITCO has declared, sequenced by announce and record date.
NITCO corporate-action history below covers all declared dividends, stock splits and bonus issues recorded with NSE and BSE.
NITCO insider trading: promoter and management activity.
Promoter, director and designated-employee transactions in NITCO as reported to SEBI — buying and selling signals from the people who know the business best.
NITCO insider activity below tracks 6 reported promoter, director and designated-employee transactions under SEBI Regulation 7(2).
| Insider | Category | Txn Date | Action | Quantity | Value (₹) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Prannath Talwar | Insider | 23 Mar 2026 | buy | +1.14 Cr | ₹78.88 Cr. | ₹69.19 |
| Vivek Prannath Talwar | Insider | 23 Mar 2026 | buy | +1.14 Cr | ₹78.88 Cr. | ₹69.19 |
| Vivek Prannath Talwar | Insider | 23 Mar 2026 | buy | +1.14 Cr | ₹78.88 Cr. | ₹69.19 |
| Vivek Prannath Talwar | Insider | 23 Mar 2026 | buy | +1.14 Cr | ₹78.88 Cr. | ₹69.19 |
| Vivek Prannath Talwar | Insider | 23 Mar 2026 | buy | +1.14 Cr | ₹78.88 Cr. | ₹69.19 |
| Vivek Prannath Talwar | Insider | 27 Jan 2025 | buy | +35.00 L | ₹32.29 Cr. | ₹92.25 |
About NITCO: business, sector, key facts.
What NITCO does, where it operates, the people running it, and the numbers that describe the entity behind the ticker.
NITCO operates in the Ceramics industry under the Consumer Durables sector, listed as NSE: NITCO, BSE: 532722.

NITCO Limited is a prominent player in India's tiles and marble industry, with an international presence. The company's core business revolves around the manufacturing and sale of a diverse range of tiles catering to various applications and design preferences. Their product portfolio encompasses ceramic floor and wall tiles, glazed vitrified tiles, heavy-duty vitrified tiles, and mosaico tiles. These tiles are marketed under several brand names, including Le Studio Express, NITCO Look, and NITCO Galore, allowing the company to target different market segments and price points.
NITCO's product offerings are designed to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial projects. Their tiles are categorized by room type (bathroom, kitchen, living room, bedroom, outdoor) as well as by their intended use, ensuring a wide selection for customers undertaking various interior and exterior design projects. The company's comprehensive product line allows them to participate in a wide variety of projects, from smaller home renovations to larger-scale commercial building projects.
Beyond the tile manufacturing and sales segment, NITCO Limited also operates within the real estate sector. This diversification provides the company with an additional revenue stream and allows it to leverage its understanding of construction and design to participate in property development and investment. While the specific details of this real estate segment are not extensively detailed in the provided source material, it is clear that it represents a significant part of NITCO's overall business operations.
Established in 1953 and headquartered in Mumbai, India, NITCO Limited has a long history of operation within the Indian market. Their sustained success and market position are indicative of a strong brand recognition, consistent product quality, and successful adaptation to changing market demands. The company's dual focus on tiles and real estate allows for resilience and potential for growth across different economic conditions.
Related
Peers, sector trends, screeners and strategy playbooks contextual to this stock.
- ASIAN GRANITO IND (ASIANTILES) Share PricePeer
- EXXARO TILES (EXXARO) Share PricePeer
- KAJARIA CERAMICS (KAJARIACER) Share PricePeer
- MURUDESHWAR CERAMICS (MURUDCERA) Share PricePeer
- ORIENT BELL (ORIENTBELL) Share PricePeer
- Top Gainers TodayScreener
- EMA Crossover ScreenerScreener
- Stock Quality ScorecardScreener
- Technical DashboardScreener
- Results CalendarScreener
- FII Buying ActivityScreener
- All Technical ScreenersScreener
- All Trading StrategiesStrategy
Questions investors ask about NITCO (NITCO).
Quick answers grounded in this page's data — price action, fundamentals, ratios and ownership.
01What is the current share price of NITCO (NITCO)?
The current share price of NITCO (NITCO) is ₹82.99. Today, the stock has gained by ₹5.36 (6.9%), trading in a range of ₹77.10 to ₹84.76. The stock opened at ₹77.10 with a trading volume of 11,59,895 shares.
02Is NITCO stock a good investment for long-term?
NITCO can be considered for long-term investment based on several factors. The company has a market capitalization of ₹2,092.85 Cr., P/E ratio of 0, ROE of 7.86%, and ROCE of 6.11%. The dividend yield stands at 0%. However, investment decisions should be based on your financial goals, risk appetite, and thorough research. It's recommended to consult with a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions.
03What is the 52-week high and low price of NITCO stock?
The 52-week high price of NITCO (NITCO) is ₹119.40, while the 52-week low is ₹64.00. Currently trading at ₹82.99, the stock is 29.67% above its 52-week low and 30.49% below its 52-week high. These levels help investors understand the stock's price volatility and trading range over the past year.
04Should I buy NITCO stock at the current price?
Whether to buy NITCO stock at ₹82.99 depends on multiple factors. The stock is currently trading with a P/E ratio of 0 and P/B ratio of 5.14. Today's performance shows a gain of 6.9%. Consider analyzing the company's fundamentals, technical indicators, industry trends, and your investment horizon. Compare these metrics with industry peers and consult a financial advisor for personalized advice.
05What is the dividend yield of NITCO and when is the next dividend?
NITCO offers a dividend yield of 0%, which means for every ₹100 invested at the current price of ₹82.99, you can expect to receive approximately ₹0.00 annually as dividends. The face value of the stock is ₹10.00. For information about the next dividend announcement and ex-dividend date, please check the company's official announcements or visit the BSE/NSE websites.
06What are the key financial ratios and metrics of NITCO?
NITCO's key financial metrics include: P/E Ratio: 0, P/B Ratio: 5.14, ROE: 7.86%, ROCE: 6.11%, Dividend Yield: 0%, EPS: ₹-0.38, Book Value: ₹15.16, and Debt-to-Equity: 0.83. The company's market cap stands at ₹2,092.85 Cr.. These metrics help evaluate the company's valuation, profitability, and financial health.
07How is NITCO stock performing today in the market?
NITCO stock opened at ₹77.10 and is currently trading at ₹82.99, showing a gain of ₹5.36 (6.9%). The intraday high is ₹84.76 and low is ₹77.10. The trading volume stands at 11,59,895 shares, indicating strong market participation today.
08What is the P/E ratio of NITCO and what does it indicate?
NITCO has a Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio of 0, which means investors are willing to pay 0.00 for every ₹1 of earnings. With an EPS of ₹-0.38, this P/E ratio suggests the stock may be undervalued or facing growth challenges. Compare this with industry peers and historical P/E ratios for better context.
The data, ratios and commentary about NITCO (NITCO) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.