🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹1.98 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
14.06
Open
₹826.35
Day's Range
₹820.80 – ₹843.00
52W Range
₹717.40 – ₹1,153.70
Div Yield
1.3%
EPS (TTM)
₹15.66
Book Value
₹280.14

SHRIRAM FINANCE Financial Statements

For Apr 2026, SHRIRAM FINANCE reported net profit of ₹10,024 crore. Return on equity stands at 15.22%. Profit & loss, balance sheet and cash flow across 18 reported years are below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Profit after tax
₹10,024 Cr
+0.0% vs prior
EPS
₹53.28
Latest year
Apr 2026
Years reported
18

SHRIRAM FINANCE profit & loss

Reported annual performance for SHRIRAM FINANCE, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

SHRIRAM FINANCE annual profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemSept 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Apr 2023Mar 2024Apr 2024Mar 2025Apr 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026
Interest Earned10,13221,28829,20629,20634,69834,69840,30840,30846,65846,658
Other Income8183232333325256060
Fees & Commission Income60512267267542542682682494494
Total Income10,50122,54230,50830,50836,41336,41341,85941,85948,19348,193
Net Interest Income10,13221,28829,20629,20634,69834,69840,30840,30846,65846,658
Profit Before Tax (PBT)2,7486,3638,2148,2149,9609,96012,50312,50313,30013,300
Tax Expense7151,6372,2022,2022,5692,5693,0803,0803,2963,296
Current Tax1,0512,2022,9232,9233,4513,4513,5913,5914,1614,161
Deferred Tax-335-565-721-721-882-882-511-511-865-865
Effective Tax %26.04%25.72%26.81%26.81%25.79%25.79%24.63%24.63%24.78%24.78%
Profit/Loss from Discontinued Operations000000141141-1-1
Total Profit for Period2,0364,7326,0206,0207,3997,3999,5769,57610,02410,024
Less: Non-controlling Interests069933332323-0-0
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)2,0364,7266,0116,0117,3667,3669,5549,55410,02410,024
PAT Growth YoY %——120.9%120.9%22.55%22.55%29.69%29.69%4.92%4.92%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹15.05₹25.24₹32.11₹32.11₹39.2₹39.2₹50.81₹50.81₹53.28₹53.28
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)135187187187188188188188188188
Profit/Loss from Associates45998812122121
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)-108-144-26-26-88-88-201-201888888
Fees & Commission Expense49260313313441441572572597597
Dividend Income5777112222
Impairment On Financial Instruments1,4782,9844,1694,1694,5524,5525,3125,3125,3395,339
Net Gain Amortised Derecognition8412728028050550513313300
Net Gain Fair Value Changes135323364364145145201201355355
Net Loss Amortised Derecognition01000000000
Net Loss Fair Value Changes0000000000
Other Revenue From Operations76268354354488488510510624624
Rental Income0000000000

Showing the most recent 10 of 18 reported periods.

SHRIRAM FINANCE balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and shareholders' equity as reported, in Schedule III order. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

SHRIRAM FINANCE annual balance sheet with assets, liabilities and equity. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Equity15,96318,14221,71728,02243,80049,67756,47065,919
Equity Share Capital227227253271374376376376
Reserves & Surplus15,73617,91521,46427,75243,13848,57156,09465,542
Total Equity15,96318,14221,71728,02243,80049,67756,47065,919
Total Banking Liabilities10,34111,96016,23224,81936,14044,44456,08669,480
Deposits10,34111,96016,23224,81936,14044,44456,08669,480
Non-Current Liabilities78,72583,91691,5201,02,1361,30,1851,53,6561,80,8271,85,176
Long-term Borrowings37,18942,47545,28150,42278,5451,00,1521,21,4481,25,920
Deferred Tax Liabilities————27———
Non-Current Provisions133146143160215305344398
Current Liabilities10,73112,20716,59125,21736,61544,93356,42570,280
Trade Payables204145256181315251300335
Current Tax Liabilities10310210221716123839405
Derivative Financial Liabilities83——————60
Additional Liability Fields40,38439,93744,68350,34549,51850,90056,66355,292
Debt Securities34,18234,26740,06245,76744,92446,45154,14952,873
Sub Liabilities6,2025,6704,6214,5784,5944,4492,5142,419
Total Liabilities89,45696,1231,08,1101,27,3531,66,8011,98,5892,37,2522,55,456
Total Non-Current Assets1,01,3011,05,9331,13,0361,34,6341,92,8792,36,1222,71,6233,08,088
Property, Plant & Equipment (PPE)1434781241192239411,0261,109
Intangible Assets23231,2181,035699337
Investment Property22223111
Non-Current Investments4,1262,9363,3478,2757,4309,47215,78814,993
Loans – Non-Current96,7511,02,2321,08,3031,24,1291,78,6852,18,6962,45,3932,82,452
Net Fixed Assets1454801271211,4421,9761,7251,446
Total Current Assets4,1188,33316,79220,74117,72212,14422,09913,286
Trade Receivables8119617525152
Cash & Cash Equivalents1,0293,08911,05113,3399,9336,18210,6815,746
Current Tax Assets107249172234728593432607
Derivative Financial Assets227591699566693262504,684
Net Working Capital-6,613-3,874201-4,476-18,894-32,789-34,327-56,994
Additional Asset Fields76636391,2412,2683,7993,6954,264
Def Tax Assets76636391,2411,9823,0693,6954,264
Non Controlling Int————287730——
Total Assets1,05,4191,14,2661,29,8281,55,3752,10,6002,48,2662,93,7223,21,375
Total Borrowings37,18942,47545,28150,42278,5451,00,1521,21,4481,25,920
Net Debt36,16039,38634,23037,08468,61293,9701,10,7671,20,174
Debt to Equity (x)2.332.342.091.81.792.022.151.91
Current Ratio (x)0.380.681.010.820.480.270.390.19

SHRIRAM FINANCE cash flow statement

Cash generated and used across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

SHRIRAM FINANCE annual cash flow statement across operating, investing and financing activities. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Net Cash from Operating Activities-5,936-17,625-31,101-43,652-13,281
Profit Before Tax2,7488,2149,96012,50313,300
Depreciation & Amortisation70601588645699
Finance Costs5,04912,93815,53618,39321,493
Working Capital Changes00000
Tax Paid-877-3,267-3,442-3,642-3,968
Net Cash from Investing Activities-41-193-2583,661-243
Purchase of PPE-42-197-185-224-191
Sale of Fixed Assets14743
Interest Received00000
Net Cash from Financing Activities8,65311,82027,60944,5218,587
Proceeds from Borrowings27,46071,59989,0551,21,90770,911
Repayment of Borrowings-23,427-68,616-84,455-76,659-56,260
Interest Paid00000
Dividend Paid-0-563-1,875-1,859-1,465
Buyback / Redemption of Shares00000
Lease Liabilities Paid-60-202-232-211-229
Net Change in Cash2,676-5,999-3,7504,530-4,937
Effect of Foreign Exchange Changes00000
Free Cash Flow-5,978-17,822-31,287-43,875-13,473
CFO / PBT (x)-2.16-2.15-3.12-3.49-1

SHRIRAM FINANCE key ratios

Valuation, profitability, return, leverage and per-share measures computed from reported statements — not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

SHRIRAM FINANCE trades at a P/E of 14.06× against a sector median of 14.46× — a 3% discount. Sector comparisons can mislead for conglomerates with mixed business lines.

SHRIRAM FINANCE valuation, profitability, return and leverage ratios
RatioCategoryValue
P/E (TTM)Valuation14.06
Forward P/EValuation14.28
P/BValuation1.42
PEG (TTM)Valuation1.07
EV / EBITDA (TTM)Valuation17.99
P/S (TTM)Valuation11.71
Operating marginProfitability72.35%
Net margin (TTM)Profitability38.03%
Return on equityReturn ratios15.22%
Return on capital employedReturn ratios14.42%
Return on assetsReturn ratios3.26%
Debt to equityLeverage & liquidity1.92
BetaLeverage & liquidity1.72
EPS (TTM)Per share₹15.66
Book valuePer share₹280.14
Revenue / share (TTM)Per share₹110.13
Cash flow / sharePer share₹-56.45
Dividend yieldShareholder returns1.3%
Dividend payout (TTM)Shareholder returns25.48%

How this is calculated

Statements are as filed with the exchanges. Consolidated figures are shown where reported. Figures are in rupees crore unless the table states otherwise. Ratios are computed from the same reported statements, not from adjusted or normalised earnings.

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

SHRIRAM FINANCE: frequently asked questions

Is SHRIRAM FINANCE profitable?

SHRIRAM FINANCE reported a net profit of ₹10,024 crore in Apr 2026, up 0.0% on the previous financial year.

What is SHRIRAM FINANCE's EPS?

SHRIRAM FINANCE reported earnings per share of ₹53.28 for Apr 2026.

What is SHRIRAM FINANCE's return on equity?

SHRIRAM FINANCE's return on equity stands at 15.22%. ROE measures profit generated per rupee of shareholder equity.

How many years of SHRIRAM FINANCE financials are shown?

18 reported financial years are tabulated on this page, the most recent being Apr 2026.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing financial statements across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for SHRIRAM FINANCE’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about SHRIRAM FINANCE (SHRIRAMFIN) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.