🎁
DIWALI SPECIAL

20% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo
Mkt Cap
₹1.98 L Cr.
P/E (TTM)
14.06
Open
₹826.35
Day's Range
₹820.80 – ₹843.00
52W Range
₹717.40 – ₹1,153.70
Div Yield
1.3%
EPS (TTM)
₹15.66
Book Value
₹280.14

SHRIRAM FINANCE Quarterly Results

In Oct 2026, SHRIRAM FINANCE reported net profit of ₹3,684 crore (up 6.7%). 58 reported quarters are tabulated below.

Updated Source: NSE & BSE company filingsNifty 50 constituent
Profit after tax
₹3,684 Cr
+6.7% vs prior
EPS
₹15.66
Latest quarter
Oct 2026
Quarters reported
58

SHRIRAM FINANCE quarterly results

Reported quarterly performance for SHRIRAM FINANCE, oldest to newest. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.

SHRIRAM FINANCE quarterly profit and loss statement. Figures in ₹ crore unless a row states otherwise.
Line itemApr 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Oct 2026
Interest Earned10,79011,17411,17411,55111,55111,83911,83912,09412,09412,91612,91613,386
Other Income666992626191918189
Fees & Commission Income331100100110110137137148148127127146
Total Income11,46011,54211,54211,92111,92112,19712,19712,53212,53213,41913,41913,802
Net Interest Income10,79011,17411,17411,55111,55111,83911,83912,09412,09412,91612,91613,386
Profit Before Tax (PBT)2,7722,9062,9063,1133,1133,3643,3643,9173,9174,6264,6264,932
Tax Expense6337517518038038408409029021,1781,1781,255
Current Tax4989799791,0301,0301,1191,1191,0321,0321,3981,3981,536
Deferred Tax135-228-228-227-227-280-280-130-130-219-219-281
Effective Tax %22.82%25.84%25.84%25.8%25.8%24.96%24.96%23.03%23.03%25.48%25.48%25.44%
Profit/Loss from Discontinued Operations0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0000
Total Profit for Period2,1442,1592,1592,3142,3142,5302,5303,0213,0213,4533,4533,684
Less: Non-controlling Interests0-0-0-0-00000000
Net Profit (Owner's PAT)2,1442,1592,1592,3142,3142,5302,5303,0213,0213,4533,4533,684
PAT Growth YoY %6.72%6.75%6.75%8.12%8.12%-22.09%-22.09%40.92%40.92%59.89%59.89%59.18%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹11.4₹11.48₹11.48₹12.3₹12.3₹13.45₹13.45₹16.06₹16.06₹14.67₹14.67₹15.66
Diluted Shares Outstanding (Cr.)188188188188188188188188188235235235
Profit/Loss from Associates444446666666
Other Comprehensive Income (Net of Tax)-38137371841846868598598-106-106288
Fees & Commission Expense170142142167167203203848411811891
Dividend Income000220000002
Impairment On Financial Instruments1,5631,2861,2861,3331,3331,3101,3101,4101,4101,4631,4631,877
Net Gain Amortised Derecognition1400000000000
Net Gain Fair Value Changes11113513597975757666618518570
Net Loss Amortised Derecognition000000000000
Net Loss Fair Value Changes000000000000
Other Revenue From Operations209128128152152138138207207171171189
Revenue Sale Of Services000000000000
Rental Income000000000000

Showing the most recent 12 of 58 reported periods.

How this is calculated

Figures are as reported to NSE/BSE by the company. Consolidated is shown where the company reports it, standalone otherwise; the basis is labelled on the table. Growth is computed against the same quarter of the previous year (YoY) and the immediately preceding quarter (QoQ).

Index membership reflects the Nifty 100 as published by NSE Indices, effective 2026-03-30.

SHRIRAM FINANCE: frequently asked questions

What was SHRIRAM FINANCE's profit in Oct 2026?

SHRIRAM FINANCE reported a net profit of ₹3,684 crore in Oct 2026, up 6.7% on the previous quarter.

What is SHRIRAM FINANCE's EPS?

SHRIRAM FINANCE reported earnings per share of ₹15.66 for Oct 2026.

When did SHRIRAM FINANCE last report results?

The most recent reported quarter shown here is Oct 2026. 58 quarters of history are tabulated on this page.

Are these figures consolidated or standalone?

Consolidated figures are shown wherever the company reports them, and standalone otherwise. The basis in use is labelled on the statement table.

Comparing quarterly results across companies is more useful than reading one in isolation — the peer links above open the same view for SHRIRAM FINANCE’s closest listed competitors.

Disclaimer

The data, ratios and commentary about SHRIRAM FINANCE (SHRIRAMFIN) on this page are published for educational and informational purposes only and are not investment, legal or tax advice. StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, research analyst or portfolio manager, and no content here should be construed as a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any security. Live and historical market data may be delayed, revised by the exchanges, or contain errors; figures sourced from third-party feeds and corporate disclosures may not always be current. Past performance is not indicative of future results, and equity investments carry the risk of capital loss. Before acting on anything you read here, please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor and read all scheme-related documents carefully.